Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Nicolas Durin 1976 FRA 4237 01:36:47 00:15:36 00:02:21 00:52:47 00:01:19 00:24:42
2 Jaime Menendez de Luarca Zumalacarregui 1974 ESP 4228 01:41:52 00:14:57 00:02:38 00:55:34 00:01:46 00:26:55
3 Jose Luis Doncel Saez 1975 ESP 4216 01:42:29 00:16:49 00:02:34 00:55:14 00:01:42 00:26:09
4 Jose Manuel Gomez Cirujano 1975 ESP 4220 01:43:08 00:15:58 00:02:51 00:55:51 00:01:32 00:26:54
5 Anthony Rabeau 1975 FRA 4238 01:46:39 00:16:31 00:02:55 00:58:18 00:01:47 00:27:06
6 Antonio Luis Ramírez Durán 1973 ESP 4230 01:47:13 00:13:24 00:02:32 00:59:59 00:01:41 00:29:34
7 Jonathan Heasman 1975 GBR 4239 01:49:16 00:17:41 00:02:51 00:58:01 00:01:43 00:28:58
8 Bernabe Angulo Ruiz 1974 ESP 4214 01:49:38 00:15:14 00:03:12 00:59:58 00:02:01 00:29:11
9 Antonio Juan Gutierrez Bermudo 1976 ESP 4222 01:52:00 00:19:40 00:02:59 01:01:40 00:00:32 00:27:07
10 Bernardo Sánchez Olaya 1974 ESP 4233 01:53:26 00:17:47 00:03:17 00:59:19 00:02:31 00:30:30
11 Jorge Tirapu MendiÓroz 1975 ESP 4235 01:53:39 00:16:50 00:03:02 01:01:56 00:02:11 00:29:38
12 Ralph Van Dijk 1974 NED 4241 01:54:31 00:15:40 00:02:38 01:01:30 00:02:04 00:32:37
13 Francisco Ramos Gutierrez 1975 ESP 4231 01:57:58 00:18:04 00:03:01 01:08:06 00:01:47 00:26:58
14 Luis Alberto Rodriguez Castillejo 1974 ESP 4232 01:59:26 00:16:53 00:03:09 01:07:40 00:02:04 00:29:38
15 Antonio Almodovar Felguera 1972 ESP 4212 01:59:37 00:21:10 00:03:21 01:04:05 00:02:06 00:28:52
16 Javier Martinez Gramage 1975 ESP 4227 02:03:59 00:14:54 00:03:08 01:09:15 00:02:42 00:33:59
17 Paul Whitesmith 1976 GBR 4240 02:05:13 00:17:37 00:02:55 01:07:18 00:02:56 00:34:25
18 Vicente Granero Navarro 1972 ESP 4221 02:06:54 00:17:56 00:05:12 01:08:24 00:02:34 00:32:47
19 Angel García Llorente 1973 ESP 4218 02:08:06 00:17:31 00:03:08 01:15:34 00:02:19 00:29:31
20 Daniel Fonseca López 1974 ESP 4217 02:10:07 00:18:05 00:04:53 01:13:23 00:03:10 00:30:34
21 Flavio Lombardia Toiran 1972 ESP 4225 02:15:48 00:17:59 00:03:43 01:18:49 00:02:32 00:32:42
22 Jose Luis Gómez Carmona 1972 ESP 4219 02:23:38 00:20:44 00:04:40 01:24:57 00:02:23 00:30:52
23 Leandro Ferreira Nascimento 1976 BRA 4242 02:24:17 00:21:00 00:04:04 01:17:07 00:02:21 00:39:42
24 Alessandro Pimentel 1973 BRA 4243 02:33:29 00:20:12 00:06:27 01:27:34 00:03:34 00:35:40
25 Francisco Javier Iglesias Prado 1976 ESP 4224 03:50:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Julien Vander Plancke/FRA.
Head Referee: Francisco Soriano/ESP.
Competition Jury: Julien Vander Plancke/FRA, Stefane Mauris/SUI, Amancio del Castillo/ESP.
Distances: swim 1000 m (1 lap), bike 20 km (1 lap), run 6 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 18ºC, air temperature 18.6ºC. Wetsuits allowed.