Results: 2020 Maselspoort ATU Sprint Triathlon African Cup | Elite Men
Maselspoort, Bloemfontein, Free State, South Africa, South Africa • 08 Feb, 2020
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Max Studer 1996 SUI 1 00:55:05 00:09:49 00:00:18 00:28:38 00:00:22 00:15:55
2 Tim Hellwig 1999 GER 11 00:55:12 00:09:58 00:00:18 00:28:37 00:00:21 00:15:56
3 Valentin Wernz 1995 GER 3 00:55:34 00:09:47 00:00:18 00:28:46 00:00:19 00:16:22
4 Igor Polyanskiy 1990 RUS 6 00:55:45 00:09:41 00:00:19 00:28:52 00:00:20 00:16:30
5 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 8 00:55:46 00:09:44 00:00:19 00:28:51 00:00:22 00:16:28
6 Wian Sullwald 1993 RSA 4 00:55:52 00:10:03 00:00:20 00:29:19 00:00:25 00:15:44
7 Dylan Nortje 1997 RSA 16 00:55:54 00:09:46 00:00:19 00:28:51 00:00:25 00:16:30
8 Gábor Faldum 1988 HUN 9 00:56:13 00:10:00 00:00:18 00:29:24 00:00:19 00:16:09
9 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 ESP 2 00:57:02 00:09:56 00:00:19 00:29:31 00:00:21 00:16:53
10 Russell White 1992 IRL 7 00:57:29 00:10:01 00:00:21 00:29:22 00:00:23 00:17:20
11 Ben De La Porte 1999 RSA 14 00:57:31 00:09:55 00:00:20 00:29:36 00:00:24 00:17:15
12 Danilo Pimentel 1986 BRA 12 00:57:37 00:10:02 00:00:19 00:29:21 00:00:22 00:17:31
13 Jamie Riddle 2000 RSA 17 00:57:48 00:09:42 00:00:20 00:28:56 00:00:27 00:18:21
14 Grant Sheldon 1994 GBR 10 00:58:01 00:10:11 00:00:20 00:30:45 00:00:24 00:16:19
15 Jonas Osterholt 2000 GER 18 00:58:23 00:10:02 00:00:19 00:29:28 00:00:25 00:18:07
16 Brent Demarest 1995 USA 23 00:59:08 00:10:14 00:00:19 00:30:44 00:00:24 00:17:25
17 Lars Holenweger 1998 SUI 20 00:59:39 00:09:45 00:00:19 00:31:38 00:00:21 00:17:34
18 Nick Ziegler 2000 GER 22 01:00:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
19 Christiaan Stroebel 2001 RSA 21 01:00:26 00:10:04 00:00:20 00:29:28 00:00:22 00:20:11
20 Matthew Nordengen-Corris 2001 RSA 24 01:00:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
21 Adriaan Myburgh 1997 RSA 26 01:01:32 00:11:24 00:00:20 00:31:30 00:00:19 00:17:58
22 Matthew Denslow 2001 ZIM 25 01:01:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
23 Rossouw Venter 2002 RSA 30 01:02:13 00:09:54 00:00:19 00:31:07 00:00:29 00:20:22
24 Keegan Cooke 1997 RSA 19 01:03:04 00:43:24 00:00:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
25 Matthew Greer 1998 RSA 15 01:04:01 00:10:23 00:00:19 00:34:47 00:00:30 00:18:01
26 Ruan Van Zyl 1998 RSA 31 01:05:54 00:10:42 00:00:25 00:31:15 00:00:22 00:23:07
27 David Sher 1999 RSA 29 01:08:02 00:11:24 00:00:21 00:36:05 00:00:23 00:19:47
DNF Ross Belman 1994 RSA 27 DNF 00:10:50 00:00:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Catherine Jennings/ZIM. Head Referee: Retief Freysen/RSA. Competition Jury: Catherine Jennings/ZIM, Jan Sterk/RSA, Christa Roestoff/RSA.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap), Bike 20km (connection+2 laps+connection), Run 5km (3 laps)
Water temperature 25.6ºC. Air temperature 29.2ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.