Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Devi Wolthuizen 1987 NED 586 01:56:20 00:20:23 00:01:00 00:54:22 00:03:00 00:37:37
2 Edward Castro 1988 GBR 597 01:57:16 00:19:41 00:01:02 00:54:10 00:03:06 00:39:19
3 Daniel Jenkin 1986 GBR 605 01:58:26 00:24:07 00:01:04 00:54:11 00:02:57 00:36:09
4 John Borton 1988 GBR 595 02:02:21 00:25:49 00:01:16 00:55:59 00:03:31 00:35:48
5 James Irvine 1985 GBR 602 02:02:40 00:25:38 00:01:31 00:55:13 00:03:05 00:37:15
6 Koen Jasper 1989 GBR 604 02:03:48 00:24:48 00:00:59 00:55:42 00:02:46 00:39:34
7 Nick Flower 1988 GBR 599 02:05:00 00:24:07 00:01:09 00:57:39 00:03:19 00:38:49
8 Matthias Vijverman 1986 BEL 592 02:06:42 00:24:32 00:01:07 00:59:41 00:03:18 00:38:07
9 James Simmons 1989 GBR 610 02:06:44 00:22:00 00:01:15 00:54:52 00:03:23 00:45:16
10 Danny Isaacs 1987 GBR 603 02:06:54 00:25:02 00:00:59 00:58:51 00:03:09 00:38:56
11 Patrick Van Beek 1985 NED 582 02:07:50 00:24:12 00:01:13 00:58:08 00:03:29 00:40:50
12 Dave Pennington 1988 GBR 608 02:07:51 00:25:52 00:01:33 00:54:47 00:03:36 00:42:04
13 Alistair Chappelle 1988 GBR 598 02:07:53 00:24:51 00:01:20 00:54:26 00:03:30 00:43:47
14 Simon Barnaby 1986 GBR 594 02:07:56 00:24:08 00:01:19 00:59:51 00:03:10 00:39:31
15 Simon Kershaw 1985 GBR 606 02:08:14 00:23:55 00:01:02 00:59:51 00:03:07 00:40:21
16 Jonathan Hall 1987 GBR 601 02:08:15 00:25:43 00:01:07 00:59:31 00:03:05 00:38:52
17 Jacco Langerak 1986 NED 579 02:08:37 00:26:48 00:01:21 00:58:36 00:03:20 00:38:35
18 Andrew Tait 1987 GBR 612 02:08:48 00:24:13 00:01:13 00:59:51 00:03:11 00:40:22
19 Joris Jacobs 1988 BEL 589 02:09:46 00:25:49 00:01:08 01:00:24 00:03:18 00:39:08
20 Stephan Weemaes 1988 BEL 593 02:10:07 00:26:50 00:01:19 00:59:59 00:03:36 00:38:25
21 Yannick Genot 1987 BEL 588 02:10:09 00:24:14 00:01:15 01:02:22 00:03:41 00:38:39
22 Nick Naets 1985 BEL 590 02:10:29 00:23:34 00:01:40 00:59:55 00:03:33 00:41:49
23 Wayne Spiteri 1988 MLT 618 02:10:39 00:28:15 00:01:05 00:56:10 00:03:44 00:41:28
24 Mike Van Beek 1989 NED 581 02:10:45 00:22:08 00:01:11 00:58:14 00:03:43 00:45:31
25 David Wilby 1986 GBR 613 02:10:47 00:24:15 00:01:27 01:01:10 00:03:33 00:40:23
26 Tim Stephan 1987 GER 615 02:11:00 00:26:37 00:01:09 00:58:31 00:03:47 00:40:58
27 Mark Rabaiotti 1985 GBR 609 02:11:01 00:25:04 00:01:06 00:59:22 00:03:42 00:41:49
28 Werner Wessels 1986 NED 585 02:11:41 00:30:22 00:01:11 00:57:14 00:04:04 00:38:52
29 Cathal O'Sullivan 1988 IRL 617 02:11:59 00:23:25 00:01:20 01:00:30 00:03:17 00:43:29
30 Frederik Coppin 1986 BEL 587 02:12:03 00:26:52 00:01:20 01:00:11 00:03:39 00:40:02
31 Tom Carter 1987 GBR 596 02:12:48 00:22:09 00:01:03 00:57:32 00:03:41 00:48:25
32 Ian Smithson 1986 GBR 611 02:13:03 00:22:51 00:01:11 00:59:35 00:03:34 00:45:54
33 Ricky Pearce 1988 GBR 607 02:13:50 00:26:35 00:01:15 01:00:45 00:03:23 00:41:55
34 Jasper Roefs 1985 BEL 591 02:15:34 00:27:24 00:01:59 01:00:00 00:03:32 00:42:41
35 Tjeerd Bruijn 1989 NED 577 02:18:17 00:29:00 00:01:39 01:00:27 00:03:48 00:43:25
36 Erik Millian Schöbel 1987 NED 580 02:20:47 00:27:26 00:02:25 01:03:34 00:03:48 00:43:36
37 Aly Hadfield 1987 GBR 600 02:22:02 00:27:28 00:01:18 01:07:21 00:03:27 00:42:30
38 Patrick Zimmer 1989 GER 616 02:22:27 00:30:16 00:01:27 01:03:30 00:03:28 00:43:48
39 Robbert Weideveld 1988 NED 584 02:27:36 00:35:16 00:01:16 01:01:33 00:03:39 00:45:54
40 Joeri Van Egmond 1987 NED 583 02:30:10 00:33:54 00:01:48 01:07:20 00:04:22 00:42:49
41 Edwin Dollekamp 1989 NED 578 02:36:01 00:33:39 00:01:12 01:07:08 00:04:46 00:49:18
42 Sebastian Horn 1988 GER 614 02:36:35 00:26:36 00:02:45 01:09:36 00:04:01 00:53:39
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Jan Philipp Krawczyk/GER. Head Referee: Daan Hoogland/NED
Competition Jury: Hans Everts/NED, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Patrick Kingma/NED.
Distances: Swim 1500m (1 lap), Bike 40km (connection + 2 laps), Run 10km (4 laps)
Water temperature: 18.7.ºC. Air temperature 19.3.ºC. Wetsuits allowed