Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Rodolphe Von Berg 1956 BEL 6436 03:33:14 00:31:51 00:04:47 01:13:58 00:03:34 01:39:03
2 Diego Armenteros Moreno 1955 ESP 6410 03:53:51 00:38:45 00:07:10 01:25:29 00:05:30 01:36:55
3 Daniel Cifrian Perez 1957 ESP 6411 04:05:17 00:35:51 00:07:07 01:25:11 00:06:07 01:51:00
4 Claude Girardin 1955 SUI 6435 04:10:01 00:41:05 00:05:06 01:20:26 00:04:34 01:58:48
5 James Allan 1957 GBR 6415 04:13:53 00:41:50 00:08:16 01:38:05 00:05:04 01:40:36
6 Richard Miller 1957 GBR 6425 04:14:54 00:38:12 00:07:22 01:32:25 00:07:46 01:49:08
7 George Williams 1956 GBR 6431 04:22:12 00:42:01 00:08:41 01:28:31 00:09:03 01:53:54
8 Nigel Watson 1956 GBR 6430 04:23:14 00:38:19 00:09:29 01:28:26 00:07:18 01:59:40
9 Roberto Ronchera Ribera 1956 ESP 6413 04:23:20 00:40:00 00:09:11 01:30:11 00:05:46 01:58:10
10 Michael Abousselam 1956 GBR 6414 04:23:44 00:38:18 00:06:40 01:38:30 00:09:21 01:50:54
11 Ollie Caulfield 1956 GBR 6418 04:25:11 00:42:43 00:10:57 01:34:17 00:08:29 01:48:43
12 Peter Exton 1958 GBR 6421 04:31:49 00:40:14 00:11:37 01:32:03 00:07:29 02:00:24
13 Mike Moore 1954 GBR 6426 04:32:48 00:48:30 00:07:17 01:33:47 00:06:32 01:56:41
14 Graham Parsons 1957 GBR 6428 04:32:52 00:34:45 00:06:00 01:33:06 00:05:37 02:13:21
15 Neil Buckley 1958 GBR 6417 04:36:45 00:46:11 00:08:06 01:38:39 00:05:46 01:58:01
16 Michael Bond 1956 GBR 6416 04:47:48 00:39:03 00:06:43 01:38:37 00:07:00 02:16:24
17 Ian Waterman 1956 GBR 6429 04:49:58 00:46:39 00:07:48 01:40:04 00:06:53 02:08:33
18 Ciro Sparano 1955 ITA 6434 05:24:36 00:55:27 00:10:57 01:45:18 00:08:24 02:24:28
19 John Corry 1957 GBR 6419 05:58:45 00:42:50 00:09:35 01:49:48 00:07:35 03:08:55
DNF Michael Morrow 1957 GBR 6427 DNF 00:36:57 00:05:57 01:33:41 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ralf Laermann 1958 GER 6433 DNF 00:35:02 00:05:57 01:26:56 00:20:59 00:00:00
DNF Jose PiÑa Fuster 1957 ESP 6412 DNF 00:35:22 00:07:17 01:30:10 00:04:16 00:00:00
DNF John Hook 1954 GBR 6422 DNF 00:35:34 00:07:26 01:27:59 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Paul Jephcott 1957 GBR 6423 DNF 00:42:41 00:10:24 01:34:10 00:06:56 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Vicente Sánchez/ESP. Head Referee: Dirk Bogaert/BEL.
Competition Jury: Vicente Sánchez/ESP, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Alicia García/ESP
Distances: Swim 1900m (1 lap), Bike 45.6km (Connection plus 1 lap of 41.2km plus connection), Run 21.2km (4 laps).
Water temperature: 21.2 ºC Air temperature 18º C
Wetsuits allowed.
Race start was delayed due to weather conditions. The bike course was shortened due to delayed start.