Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Herwig Reupichler 1977 AUT 3079 02:28:12 00:14:25 00:01:25 01:26:47 00:01:44 00:43:51
2 Jens Trærup Nielsen 1975 DEN 3059 02:28:37 00:16:26 00:01:35 01:26:21 00:01:38 00:42:37
3 Lars Van Der Eerden 1977 NED 3082 02:28:54 00:13:54 00:02:01 01:26:52 00:01:54 00:44:13
4 Jerome Tisserand 1978 FRA 3063 02:30:19 00:16:32 00:02:08 01:28:11 00:01:49 00:41:39
5 Eric Philibert 1977 FRA 3062 02:32:47 00:15:28 00:04:09 01:27:24 00:01:36 00:44:10
6 Jonathan Heasman 1975 GBR 3066 02:34:33 00:16:13 00:01:44 01:26:17 00:01:39 00:48:40
7 David Woodsford 1977 GBR 3071 02:42:03 00:15:22 00:01:50 01:34:34 00:01:46 00:48:31
8 Neil Heywood 1975 GBR 3067 02:46:43 00:16:42 00:01:28 01:34:02 00:01:42 00:52:49
9 Günther Greck 1978 AUT 3078 02:48:42 00:21:28 00:02:41 01:36:07 00:01:44 00:46:42
10 Corne Kool 1975 NED 3075 02:49:20 00:16:08 00:01:42 01:37:42 00:01:56 00:51:52
11 Thomas Bech 1977 DEN 3058 02:50:13 00:19:04 00:02:28 01:36:05 00:02:09 00:50:27
12 Marco Steigerwald 1978 GER 3073 02:50:22 00:19:25 00:02:57 01:29:58 00:02:01 00:56:01
13 Marc Preece 1974 GBR 3070 02:51:19 00:17:32 00:02:42 01:35:29 00:02:32 00:53:04
14 Yasuhiro Kojima 1975 JPN 3074 02:51:31 00:16:22 00:01:32 01:40:00 00:02:33 00:51:04
15 Jon Smith 1978 CAN 3081 02:51:41 00:18:21 00:02:22 01:31:40 00:02:19 00:56:59
16 Euan Batten 1975 GBR 3064 02:52:34 00:16:27 00:02:25 01:39:26 00:02:04 00:52:12
17 Stuart Mills 1975 GBR 3068 02:54:28 00:17:27 00:02:42 01:40:07 00:02:35 00:51:37
18 Leahn Parry 1975 GBR 3069 03:05:23 00:19:57 00:02:46 01:47:58 00:02:38 00:52:04
19 Warren Foster 1974 AUS 3077 03:06:48 00:18:23 00:03:44 01:39:52 00:03:05 01:01:44
20 Steven Likes 1974 USA 3076 03:15:03 00:16:40 00:02:17 01:44:37 00:02:08 01:09:21
21 Freddy Casallas 1978 GBR 3065 03:31:13 00:18:26 00:03:56 02:04:44 00:03:00 01:01:07
22 Leandro Ferreira Nascimento 1976 BRA 3080 03:33:40 00:19:48 00:02:31 01:57:37 00:02:40 01:11:04
DSQ Victor Sánchez García 1978 ESP 3060 DSQ 00:15:37 00:01:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hardy Dinklage 1975 GER 3072 DNF 00:15:23 00:01:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE. Race Referee Juliet Fahey/NZL. Competition Jury: Melody Tan/MAS, Chris Kitchen/IRL, Morten Fenger/DEN
Distances: Swim 1000 m (1 lap); Bike 29 km (2 laps) Run 10.1 km (2 laps)
Water Temperature 18.5ºC. Air temperature 19.8ºC Wetsuits allowed.
Athletes #3060 Sanchez Garcia/ESP was disqualified due to a doping violation.