Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Hubi Brand 1966 GER 2736 02:05:51 00:22:35 00:01:06 01:06:22 00:00:48 00:34:59
2 Flemming Hebsgaard 1963 DEN 2713 02:07:36 00:22:04 00:01:09 01:06:17 00:00:46 00:37:18
3 Miguel Fragoso 1965 POR 2683 02:07:58 00:22:29 00:01:09 01:08:50 00:01:01 00:34:28
4 Thomas Hackner 1965 AUT 2708 02:08:37 00:22:56 00:01:15 01:06:57 00:01:00 00:36:28
5 Jean-Daniel Roulier 1965 SUI 2701 02:09:28 00:22:38 00:01:08 01:08:43 00:00:57 00:36:01
6 Dean Ratcliffe 1966 GBR 2719 02:09:48 00:22:27 00:01:12 01:05:54 00:00:45 00:39:28
7 Paul Blackmore 1966 GBR 2720 02:09:50 00:24:27 00:01:16 01:06:50 00:00:48 00:36:26
8 Daron Perkins 1966 GBR 2722 02:10:16 00:23:49 00:01:09 01:05:33 00:00:56 00:38:47
9 Adrian Carr 1962 GBR 2733 02:10:30 00:21:34 00:01:06 01:08:58 00:01:05 00:37:45
10 Franck Tajiri 1966 FRA 2717 02:11:05 00:21:11 00:01:08 01:11:33 00:00:58 00:36:14
11 Glen Johnson 1965 GBR 2724 02:11:33 00:27:06 00:01:02 01:05:57 00:00:54 00:36:33
12 Massimo Torsani 1964 ITA 2748 02:11:50 00:23:42 00:01:27 01:07:27 00:01:03 00:38:09
13 Richard Searle 1964 GBR 2729 02:12:18 00:21:32 00:01:19 01:12:05 00:00:58 00:36:21
14 Fernando Correia 1962 POR 2692 02:12:21 00:23:53 00:01:07 01:09:45 00:00:57 00:36:38
15 Robert Pettingell 1962 GBR 2731 02:12:26 00:24:08 00:01:34 01:07:34 00:00:46 00:38:21
16 Stuart Williams 1965 GBR 2725 02:12:32 00:24:27 00:01:14 01:07:24 00:00:56 00:38:29
17 Michel Kandel 1965 SUI 2700 02:12:36 00:23:09 00:01:12 01:07:22 00:01:08 00:39:43
18 David Bennett 1962 GBR 2732 02:12:48 00:26:05 00:01:17 01:06:40 00:00:55 00:37:49
19 Ian Kenny Roberts 1965 GBR 2734 02:13:50 00:25:44 00:01:09 01:07:55 00:00:53 00:38:07
20 Franck Marionneau FRA 2716 02:13:58 00:23:41 00:01:22 01:11:52 00:01:09 00:35:52
21 Grant Aitken 1965 GBR 2723 02:14:18 00:24:50 00:01:05 01:09:55 00:00:49 00:37:37
22 John Wallnutt 1964 IRL 2745 02:14:23 00:23:32 00:01:05 01:11:08 00:00:56 00:37:40
23 Torstein Pedersen 1966 NOR 2753 02:14:25 00:21:53 00:01:14 01:10:04 00:00:53 00:40:19
24 Neil Ruff 1966 GBR 2718 02:14:34 00:24:35 00:01:19 01:07:38 00:00:48 00:40:13
25 Yury Stenin 1963 RUS 2698 02:14:54 00:25:26 00:01:33 01:08:55 00:01:01 00:37:56
26 Stuart Dyer 1965 GBR 2726 02:15:13 00:26:11 00:01:07 01:09:27 00:00:53 00:37:32
27 Anders Oll 1965 DEN 2712 02:15:49 00:24:38 00:01:18 01:09:10 00:00:57 00:39:44
28 Uwe Hauke 1965 GER 2737 02:15:53 00:25:45 00:01:25 01:08:55 00:00:57 00:38:49
29 Stig Andre Knudsen 1962 NOR 2757 02:16:04 00:26:21 00:01:34 01:07:38 00:01:07 00:39:22
30 Peter Lee 1966 GBR 2721 02:16:44 00:26:47 00:01:35 01:11:32 00:01:08 00:35:41
31 Dean Painter 1965 GBR 2727 02:16:56 00:23:21 00:01:19 01:11:16 00:00:56 00:40:02
32 Noel O'Regan 1966 IRL 2742 02:17:01 00:26:19 00:01:51 01:12:01 00:00:59 00:35:49
33 Martin Dümlein 1965 GER 2738 02:17:03 00:22:10 00:01:43 01:12:11 00:01:02 00:39:56
34 David Stewart 1964 GBR 2728 02:17:04 00:26:12 00:01:14 01:09:14 00:00:58 00:39:24
35 Daniel Christen 1963 SUI 2704 02:18:28 00:25:28 00:01:37 01:08:56 00:01:37 00:40:48
36 Kenneth Blom 1963 NOR 2756 02:18:31 00:23:35 00:01:21 01:13:10 00:01:08 00:39:14
37 Luciano Fondrieschi 1965 ITA 2747 02:19:01 00:24:28 00:01:54 01:13:10 00:01:09 00:38:18
38 Nuno Prazeres 1966 POR 2696 02:19:22 00:25:20 00:01:32 01:13:17 00:01:03 00:38:09
39 Francesco Paolo Caruso 1963 ITA 2750 02:20:34 00:24:10 00:01:25 01:11:13 00:01:12 00:42:32
40 João Nunes 1966 POR 2680 02:20:53 00:27:10 00:01:07 01:12:10 00:01:41 00:38:44
41 Hans-Jörg Trnka 1964 AUT 2710 02:21:46 00:26:14 00:01:24 01:10:14 00:01:07 00:42:44
42 Stephane Jacquet 1965 FRA 2714 02:22:06 00:27:28 00:01:42 01:13:44 00:01:25 00:37:45
43 Iurii Gorobets 1965 UKR 2706 02:22:16 00:31:07 00:01:47 01:09:48 00:01:37 00:37:54
44 Louis Viegas POR 2758 02:23:03 00:26:17 00:01:36 01:15:38 00:01:04 00:38:25
45 Manfred Hückel 1966 AUT 2707 02:23:06 00:27:14 00:01:11 01:11:48 00:00:52 00:41:59
46 Michael Lueke 1962 SUI 2705 02:23:09 00:25:39 00:01:24 01:15:52 00:01:20 00:38:51
47 Ian Steele 1965 IRL 2744 02:23:11 00:30:11 00:01:29 01:11:39 00:00:58 00:38:52
48 Falk Leibner 1966 GER 2735 02:23:37 00:28:29 00:01:51 01:13:01 00:00:57 00:39:17
49 Pedro Quaresma 1966 POR 2681 02:23:47 00:24:52 00:01:57 01:13:33 00:01:06 00:42:18
50 Paulo Renato Santos 1963 POR 2697 02:25:03 00:26:09 00:01:23 01:16:45 00:01:09 00:39:36
51 Gilles Corby 1964 FRA 2715 02:25:16 00:26:20 00:01:42 01:14:36 00:01:04 00:41:33
52 Markus Strebel 1963 SUI 2703 02:25:37 00:25:59 00:01:25 01:15:21 00:00:59 00:41:52
53 Owen Barron 1962 IRL 2746 02:25:50 00:30:34 00:01:35 01:15:33 00:00:54 00:37:12
54 Wolfgang Ruttscheidt 1962 GER 2739 02:26:50 00:27:19 00:01:34 01:11:30 00:01:06 00:45:19
55 Pedro Caeiro 1966 POR 2682 02:30:09 00:25:38 00:01:37 01:15:40 00:01:28 00:45:43
56 Oleg Sidorenko 1966 RUS 2699 02:32:11 00:26:37 00:02:10 01:16:49 00:02:32 00:44:02
57 José Dias 1964 POR 2688 02:32:18 00:26:23 00:01:13 01:21:29 00:01:04 00:42:07
58 Knut Ole Myrberg 1963 NOR 2754 02:34:46 00:32:16 00:02:19 01:15:41 00:01:25 00:43:04
59 John Carey 1966 IRL 2741 02:35:02 00:34:07 00:01:57 01:12:18 00:01:25 00:45:13
60 Ascanio Rodorigo 1963 ITA 2749 02:37:34 00:32:11 00:01:42 01:16:48 00:01:46 00:45:05
61 António Martinho 1965 POR 2685 02:38:18 00:25:16 00:01:53 01:23:30 00:01:18 00:46:20
62 Günter Engelhart 1962 AUT 2711 02:38:36 00:30:49 00:02:31 01:16:50 00:01:27 00:46:57
63 Mauro Allegrini 1962 ITA 2751 02:39:14 00:27:35 00:01:58 01:19:32 00:01:55 00:48:12
64 António Reis 1962 POR 2691 02:39:32 00:30:34 00:01:37 01:19:49 00:01:31 00:45:59
65 Paulo Marques 1965 POR 2684 02:42:40 00:30:30 00:02:25 01:24:18 00:01:32 00:43:53
66 Rui Da Fonseca 1965 POR 2686 02:46:30 00:30:36 00:02:39 01:26:24 00:01:40 00:45:09
67 Frank Pedersen 1963 NOR 2755 02:46:37 00:30:50 00:02:33 01:22:21 00:02:08 00:48:43
68 Amilcar Almeida 1963 POR 2690 02:50:14 00:27:26 00:02:10 01:30:53 00:01:19 00:48:25
69 Martin Prandl 1965 AUT 2709 02:52:38 00:32:51 00:02:15 01:21:19 00:01:43 00:54:28
70 Jérome Pieyre 1964 SUI 2702 02:55:06 00:28:43 00:02:05 01:30:02 00:01:33 00:52:40
71 Tony Molloy 1966 IRL 2743 03:06:29 00:30:27 00:02:07 01:39:58 00:01:15 00:52:39
DNF Pedro Jorge 1963 POR 2695 DNF 00:26:43 00:01:26 01:20:58 00:01:06 00:00:00
DNF Manuel Gomes 1963 POR 2689 DNF 00:35:07 00:02:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Lorand Kalotai/HUN, Miguel Fernandez/ESP. Race Referee: Vicente Sanchez/ESP. Competition Jury: Michael Masters/GBR, Eugene Kraus/LUX, Fernando Feijao/POR. Water temperature: 18.8ºC. Air Temperature:16.3ºC. Wetsuit swim. Distances: Swim 1500m (1 lap), Bike 40km (2 laps), Run 10km (4 laps).