Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Rainer Aumann 1974 GER 1025 05:19:12 00:22:03 00:02:44 02:55:52 00:01:59 01:56:34
2 Dave Slavinski 1971 USA 1046 05:22:54 00:24:06 00:02:23 02:58:01 00:01:47 01:56:37
3 Nicolas Beyeler 1975 SUI 1039 05:28:01 00:22:50 00:02:21 02:54:53 00:01:56 02:06:00
4 Jakob Jelsing 1974 DEN 1002 05:29:45 00:23:41 00:03:58 02:59:33 00:02:12 02:00:21
5 Rolf Schnellmann 1975 SUI 1037 05:36:31 00:21:09 00:02:20 03:02:16 00:02:09 02:08:38
6 Fredrik Haglund 1973 SWE 966 05:40:47 00:19:41 00:02:18 03:03:53 00:01:47 02:13:09
7 Gisle Sjöberg 1973 FIN 1007 05:44:43 00:19:58 00:02:15 03:06:28 00:02:05 02:13:57
8 David Francis 1976 GBR 1020 05:46:56 00:24:49 00:02:46 03:03:01 00:03:12 02:13:09
9 Ian Graham 1973 NZL 1032 05:48:54 00:23:33 00:02:29 03:09:17 00:02:12 02:11:23
10 Stefan Karlberg 1975 SWE 990 05:48:59 00:24:36 00:04:37 03:00:29 00:03:16 02:16:01
11 Simon Gill 1972 GBR 1024 05:50:00 00:23:09 00:02:12 03:08:31 00:02:05 02:14:03
12 Søren Andersen 1972 DEN 1006 05:50:52 00:22:40 00:03:19 03:06:09 00:02:34 02:16:10
13 Fredrik Ottosson 1971 SWE 988 05:53:13 00:31:04 00:03:16 03:05:19 00:02:08 02:11:26
14 Miikka Osmo 1975 FIN 1008 05:53:20 00:24:34 00:02:09 03:07:06 00:02:45 02:16:45
15 Christoffer Rappe 1973 SWE 967 05:56:44 00:23:07 00:02:54 03:07:30 00:02:21 02:20:50
16 Henrik Lundqvist 1975 SWE 973 05:56:49 00:25:50 00:02:34 03:07:03 00:02:01 02:19:21
17 David Kangas 1975 SWE 971 05:58:49 00:27:19 00:03:25 03:06:43 00:02:27 02:18:56
18 Dino Pjanic 1972 SWE 974 05:59:23 00:25:19 00:03:23 03:08:21 00:02:02 02:20:18
19 Kristoffer Ahlin 1972 SWE 992 06:00:28 00:27:41 00:02:59 03:13:56 00:01:52 02:14:00
20 Scott Southgate 1973 GBR 1023 06:00:45 00:25:46 00:02:33 03:10:10 00:02:13 02:20:03
21 Patrik Johansson 1975 SWE 989 06:01:20 00:24:15 00:02:01 03:13:28 00:02:12 02:19:25
22 Stefan Riernössl 1975 AUT 997 06:01:32 00:24:36 00:05:13 03:08:06 00:02:55 02:20:41
23 Mikael Asp 1974 SWE 969 06:02:03 00:23:18 00:02:53 03:07:47 00:02:18 02:25:47
24 Nicklas Hult 1975 SWE 968 06:02:55 00:31:11 00:02:10 03:15:08 00:01:36 02:12:50
25 Timothy Kelsall 1974 GBR 1015 06:03:03 00:21:43 00:03:53 03:17:05 00:02:20 02:18:02
26 Johan Christiansson 1972 SWE 976 06:03:20 00:25:11 00:02:25 03:15:16 00:02:33 02:17:55
27 Claes Ivenborg 1973 SWE 972 06:03:31 00:27:58 00:03:24 03:09:02 00:02:38 02:20:29
28 Philip Berglöf 1972 SWE 993 06:05:27 00:23:14 00:03:42 03:14:47 00:01:59 02:21:45
29 Tony Goodyear 1973 GBR 1017 06:06:06 00:26:02 00:03:01 03:23:53 00:02:27 02:10:44
30 Ian Kurth 1974 USA 1042 06:09:18 00:26:28 00:03:05 03:11:04 00:02:19 02:26:22
31 Ragnar Crona 1972 SWE 977 06:09:46 00:24:32 00:02:48 03:11:33 00:01:52 02:29:00
32 Fredrik Adolfsson 1971 SWE 986 06:12:28 00:27:57 00:05:34 03:14:00 00:04:00 02:20:56
33 Jonas Nielsen 1973 SWE 975 06:12:32 00:22:14 00:03:29 03:20:34 00:02:43 02:23:31
34 Magnus Forss 1971 SWE 979 06:13:31 00:23:58 00:03:14 03:24:24 00:02:35 02:19:18
35 Andreas Ainemo 1971 SWE 994 06:14:12 00:26:52 00:02:52 03:11:57 00:02:28 02:30:03
36 Tobias Larsson 1974 SWE 982 06:14:25 00:25:30 00:02:01 03:17:20 00:02:12 02:27:23
37 Toby Leyland 1973 GBR 1016 06:17:16 00:25:55 00:03:39 03:15:58 00:02:53 02:28:51
38 Kevin Hutcheon 1971 RSA 1036 06:17:32 00:26:11 00:03:28 03:12:06 00:03:52 02:31:55
39 John Eriksson 1975 SWE 983 06:19:51 00:26:10 00:02:37 03:25:26 00:01:53 02:23:46
40 Franz Hellberg 1973 SWE 985 06:21:16 00:23:19 00:02:36 03:01:56 00:07:39 02:45:46
41 Matthew Means 1975 USA 1040 06:22:56 00:25:56 00:04:37 03:25:41 00:02:14 02:24:29
42 Eddie Fishman 1972 USA 1045 06:23:07 00:24:09 00:04:24 03:33:38 00:03:35 02:17:22
43 Paul Franks 1973 GBR 1018 06:24:05 00:23:58 00:02:30 03:25:49 00:01:46 02:30:01
44 Tony Mills 1973 AUS 995 06:24:16 00:26:12 00:02:16 03:10:05 00:01:58 02:43:44
45 Olivier Oullie 1974 FRA 1013 06:25:09 00:22:16 00:03:46 03:24:11 00:02:28 02:32:27
46 Ryan Torvik 1974 CAN 1000 06:25:57 00:27:16 00:03:24 03:23:35 00:03:08 02:28:35
47 Joseph Werner 1973 USA 1043 06:27:19 00:27:25 00:05:21 03:22:27 00:04:08 02:27:58
48 Michael Eriksson 1974 SWE 991 06:27:25 00:24:54 00:02:25 03:12:24 00:02:07 02:45:35
49 Jimmy Olofsson 1975 SWE 970 06:27:52 00:24:53 00:03:08 03:21:03 00:01:49 02:36:59
50 Stefan Widell 1974 SWE 981 06:29:12 00:23:35 00:03:53 03:29:57 00:04:27 02:27:20
51 Morgan Miledal 1971 SWE 978 06:29:49 00:27:13 00:03:05 03:25:39 00:02:48 02:31:05
52 Lars Rosencrantz 1971 SWE 965 06:32:45 00:21:04 00:02:31 03:08:59 00:02:32 02:57:39
53 Ross Randolph 1975 USA 1041 06:34:09 00:22:19 00:05:15 03:38:23 00:03:51 02:24:22
54 Kim Jacobsen 1975 DEN 1005 06:34:27 00:23:16 00:05:33 03:31:28 00:03:06 02:31:04
55 Robert Eikheim 1974 NOR 1031 06:36:38 00:29:14 00:04:10 03:20:18 00:02:54 02:40:01
56 Marko Onikki 1974 FIN 1012 06:37:45 00:27:06 00:02:54 03:33:00 00:02:49 02:31:55
57 Carlos Araujo 1973 CAN 999 06:37:56 00:23:11 00:04:14 03:20:07 00:04:38 02:45:46
58 Timo Pohto 1972 SWE 984 06:38:37 00:24:39 00:05:12 03:27:28 00:03:54 02:37:23
59 Stian Hagevik 1971 NOR 1030 06:41:11 00:27:16 00:03:50 03:27:34 00:02:35 02:39:55
60 Sam Cardona 1971 USA 1047 06:43:02 00:31:12 00:02:39 03:25:33 00:03:02 02:40:35
61 Luis Valente 1972 POR 1034 06:44:48 00:24:43 00:02:57 03:17:26 00:02:45 02:56:57
62 Joe Richer 1971 GBR 1022 06:46:44 00:27:26 00:02:39 03:23:29 00:02:14 02:50:56
63 Hideyuki Asakawa 1973 JPN 1026 06:48:57 00:25:14 00:02:48 03:46:18 00:03:37 02:31:01
64 Yoshiaki Teramoto 1975 JPN 1027 06:49:28 00:40:06 00:03:02 03:29:04 00:02:01 02:35:15
65 Mark Christie 1971 GBR 1021 07:00:22 00:27:11 00:02:18 03:38:18 00:03:06 02:49:28
66 Toni Niiranen 1972 FIN 1011 07:00:42 00:31:06 00:04:41 03:38:26 00:02:22 02:44:07
67 Peter Maas 1971 NZL 1033 07:11:48 00:27:08 00:04:33 03:29:18 00:06:18 03:04:31
68 Jason Briley 1972 GBR 1019 07:26:03 00:35:12 00:04:51 03:34:08 00:04:21 03:07:32
69 Adam Zanbilowicz 1971 CAN 1001 07:27:00 00:26:45 00:04:16 03:41:54 00:02:35 03:11:30
70 Marius Jovaisa 1973 LTU 1029 07:32:14 00:30:48 00:04:23 04:05:51 00:04:08 02:47:04
71 David Hine 1975 AUS 996 07:38:29 00:27:15 00:04:50 03:42:12 00:04:08 03:20:04
72 Peter Fange 1972 SWE 980 07:46:47 00:25:50 00:04:17 03:49:36 00:04:36 03:22:28
73 Michel Sabatier 1971 FRA 1014 07:57:21 00:29:32 00:03:19 03:46:37 00:03:42 03:34:11
DNF Johan Berggren 1974 SWE 987 DNF 00:26:21 00:02:23 03:13:09 00:02:16 00:00:00
DNF Jesper Clausen 1971 DEN 1003 DNF 00:21:55 00:03:38 03:10:36 00:02:14 00:00:00
DNF Henri Vähäypyä 1973 FIN 1009 DNF 00:22:56 00:02:29 03:25:08 00:05:11 00:00:00
DNF Martynas Tinfavicius 1974 LTU 1028 DNF 00:19:39 00:02:02 03:14:58 00:01:53 00:00:00
DNF Pablo Erat 1971 SUI 1038 DNF 00:21:48 00:02:11 03:00:28 00:01:52 00:00:00
DNF Craig Paiement 1973 USA 1044 DNF 00:26:17 00:05:36 03:30:38 00:06:55 00:00:00
Program notes:

Final time of athlete #973 Lundqvist/SWE was adjusted as per Competition jury decision