Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Stephane Vander Bruggen 1976 BEL 1432 05:51:18 00:55:16 00:03:19 03:25:03 00:01:28 01:26:11
2 Laurent Martinou 1976 FRA 1434 05:55:10 00:59:31 00:03:04 03:25:06 00:01:30 01:25:56
3 Mark Huber 1977 AUS 1427 06:02:36 01:07:02 00:04:39 03:27:10 00:00:00 01:23:44
4 Grant Bowdery 1977 GBR 1435 06:21:14 01:08:43 00:04:29 03:38:50 00:00:00 01:29:10
5 Sam Labone 1977 NZL 1440 06:23:46 01:05:38 00:03:46 03:42:35 00:00:00 01:31:45
6 Nicholas Watson 1974 USA 1445 06:28:37 01:15:39 00:05:48 03:38:18 00:02:51 01:25:59
7 Gregory Cater 1979 NZL 1439 06:34:58 01:13:44 00:04:35 03:44:13 00:00:00 01:32:24
8 Kimio Bazett 1978 USA 1441 06:47:14 01:06:05 00:04:11 03:50:40 00:00:00 01:46:16
9 Cendrix Bouchard 1977 CAN 1433 06:47:43 01:22:57 00:05:12 03:49:46 00:03:15 01:26:32
10 Bingning Ding 1977 CHN 1404 07:05:09 01:24:18 00:05:00 03:53:25 00:01:34 01:40:50
11 Weiyu Guo 1979 CHN 1405 07:07:46 01:12:20 00:04:09 04:02:37 00:00:00 01:48:40
12 Feng Deng 1978 CHN 1403 07:11:07 01:48:03 00:03:53 03:47:56 00:01:53 01:29:19
13 Chunye Zhu 1977 CHN 1424 07:15:41 01:18:23 00:05:07 04:06:21 00:00:00 01:45:48
14 Corey Phillips 1979 AUS 1430 07:23:49 01:21:45 00:04:01 04:07:15 00:02:09 01:48:38
15 Yinsheng He 1977 CHN 1407 07:24:59 01:12:47 00:05:07 03:48:46 00:00:00 02:18:18
16 John Nelson 1978 AUS 1429 07:25:10 01:18:20 00:04:41 04:08:14 00:02:05 01:51:48
17 Makoto Sasaki 1976 JPN 1438 07:25:19 01:18:08 00:05:18 04:18:41 00:00:00 01:43:09
18 Hiroyuki Ito 1976 JPN 1436 07:26:47 01:15:45 00:05:41 04:10:48 00:00:00 01:54:31
19 Zhen Zhou 1975 CHN 1422 07:32:42 01:29:02 00:04:41 04:14:02 00:01:57 01:42:58
20 Pengcheng Kan 1979 CHN 1410 07:33:29 01:25:01 00:05:02 04:23:35 00:02:02 01:37:48
21 Chongtao Sun 1975 CHN 1414 07:34:04 01:17:27 00:03:42 04:20:24 00:02:29 01:50:01
22 Xike Wang 1977 CHN 1416 07:34:28 01:13:20 00:04:31 04:19:00 00:00:00 01:57:36
23 Julian Aitken 1976 AUS 1425 07:39:28 01:15:25 00:04:41 04:18:43 00:00:00 02:00:37
24 Yanguo Yu 1978 CHN 1418 07:49:00 01:15:10 00:06:07 04:13:46 00:00:00 02:13:55
25 Zheng Cui 1978 CHN 1402 07:50:20 01:22:50 00:05:53 04:29:29 00:02:12 01:49:53
26 Xiaodong Ye 1979 CHN 1417 07:52:14 01:22:57 00:06:04 04:25:05 00:03:36 01:54:30
27 Bo Zhao 1979 CHN 1421 07:54:13 01:12:29 00:04:49 04:37:44 00:00:00 01:59:09
28 Xinliang Sun 1976 CHN 1415 07:56:12 01:20:52 00:04:55 04:34:26 00:01:46 01:54:12
29 Xinjiang Huang 1978 CHN 1408 08:10:42 01:28:45 00:04:51 04:23:40 00:01:57 02:11:28
30 Leng Han 1975 CHN 1406 08:21:12 01:28:25 00:04:12 04:40:58 00:01:56 02:05:38
31 Peng Liu 1979 CHN 1411 08:33:15 01:43:45 00:04:25 04:34:14 00:01:44 02:09:05
32 David Hine 1975 AUS 1426 09:00:00 01:24:50 00:05:39 04:58:46 00:03:37 02:27:06
33 Heqin Cao 1979 CHN 1401 09:09:10 01:25:15 00:06:04 05:03:04 00:04:04 02:30:42
34 Kai Zhang 1979 CHN 1419 09:36:17 01:41:29 00:09:25 05:16:50 00:01:50 02:26:42
35 Chunguang Zhu 1979 CHN 1423 09:50:04 01:49:14 00:06:58 05:30:48 00:02:50 02:20:12
36 Jilong Bian 1979 CHN 1400 09:50:04 01:24:36 00:04:56 05:46:29 00:01:40 02:32:21
DSQ Zhe Liu 1978 CHN 1412 DSQ 01:50:12 00:07:20 06:06:04 00:02:24 01:08:49
DNF Ling Zhang 1979 CHN 1420 DNF 01:30:22 00:04:40 04:14:55 00:03:11 00:00:00
DNF Dacheng Jiang 1979 CHN 1409 DNF 01:29:21 00:04:10 05:04:43 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Shenghai Shi 1979 CHN 1413 DNF 01:01:21 00:04:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jeff Cornick 1979 USA 1442 DNF 01:15:57 00:04:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00