Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Luke Willian 1996 AUS 32 00:58:49 00:11:51 00:00:46 00:30:13 00:00:22 00:15:34
2 Valentin Mechsheryakov 1985 KAZ 2 00:59:05 00:11:51 00:00:52 00:30:06 00:00:26 00:15:48
3 Giulio Molinari 1988 ITA 24 00:59:12 00:11:56 00:00:53 00:29:25 00:00:27 00:16:29
4 Stefan Zachäus 1990 LUX 6 00:59:15 00:11:48 00:00:52 00:30:08 00:00:21 00:16:04
5 Ron Darmon 1992 ISR 3 00:59:25 00:11:59 00:00:47 00:30:02 00:00:22 00:16:13
6 Daniel Hofer 1983 ITA 1 00:59:32 00:12:05 00:00:45 00:30:49 00:00:22 00:15:29
7 Casper Stenderup Korch 1994 DEN 10 00:59:39 00:11:58 00:00:47 00:30:03 00:00:25 00:16:24
8 Patrick Rhyner 1989 SUI 5 00:59:42 00:12:20 00:00:55 00:30:21 00:00:22 00:15:42
9 Aymeric Petel 1992 FRA 54 00:59:48 00:12:20 00:00:54 00:30:25 00:00:22 00:15:45
10 Sam Osborne 1991 NZL 15 00:59:56 00:12:19 00:00:49 00:30:29 00:00:22 00:15:55
11 Ron Lewinsohn 1995 ISR 33 00:59:58 00:11:58 00:00:51 00:30:01 00:00:25 00:16:42
12 Gianluca Pozzatti 1993 ITA 14 01:00:00 00:12:11 00:00:47 00:30:39 00:00:22 00:16:00
13 Jonas Breinlinger 1994 GER 59 01:00:05 00:11:50 00:00:53 00:30:06 00:00:35 00:16:40
14 Massimo De Ponti 1987 ITA 11 01:00:20 00:12:09 00:00:48 00:30:45 00:00:28 00:16:09
15 Balázs Pocsai 1983 HUN 30 01:00:26 00:12:18 00:00:54 00:30:27 00:00:27 00:16:18
16 Bob Haller 1993 LUX 21 01:00:30 00:12:23 00:00:51 00:30:22 00:00:25 00:16:26
17 Jacopo Butturini 1991 CRO 55 01:00:36 00:12:15 00:00:50 00:30:35 00:00:22 00:16:32
18 Aliaksandr Vasilevich 1986 BLR 7 01:00:41 00:12:18 00:00:55 00:30:26 00:00:24 00:16:35
19 Henrik Goesch 1994 FIN 20 01:00:44 00:12:10 00:00:55 00:30:33 00:00:25 00:16:38
20 Peter Østergaard 1991 DEN 34 01:00:47 00:14:03 00:00:49 00:29:58 00:00:26 00:15:28
21 Ivan Kalashnikov 1990 RUS 8 01:00:52 00:11:52 00:00:52 00:30:56 00:00:23 00:16:46
22 Amitai Yonah 1994 ISR 23 01:00:57 00:12:57 00:00:51 00:31:03 00:00:29 00:15:34
23 Dmytro Malyar 1984 UKR 16 01:01:10 00:12:15 00:00:49 00:31:48 00:00:23 00:15:53
24 Sergiy Kokhan 1991 UKR 17 01:01:15 00:12:23 00:00:50 00:30:25 00:00:23 00:17:12
25 Neil Peters 1990 LUX 47 01:01:35 00:11:59 00:00:52 00:30:45 00:00:25 00:17:32
26 Wesley Matos 1988 BRA 12 01:01:58 00:12:00 00:00:52 00:32:01 00:00:23 00:16:40
27 Mikael Sahlberg 1985 SWE 60 01:02:03 00:12:26 00:00:55 00:31:32 00:00:27 00:16:40
28 Aliaksandr Dakhno 1994 BLR 41 01:02:19 00:12:41 00:00:47 00:31:24 00:00:26 00:16:59
29 Ayan Beisenbayev 1996 KAZ 26 01:02:34 00:12:25 00:00:51 00:31:36 00:00:27 00:17:13
30 Sascha Bondarenko-Edwards 1993 AUS 27 01:02:39 00:13:00 00:00:52 00:30:59 00:00:23 00:17:23
31 Alexey Kalistratov 1994 RUS 51 01:03:09 00:13:56 00:00:53 00:31:05 00:00:31 00:16:42
32 Dániel Borsányi 1990 HUN 50 01:03:33 00:13:11 00:00:53 00:32:05 00:00:28 00:16:54
33 Valerio Patanè 1992 ITA 38 01:03:42 00:12:56 00:00:55 00:32:45 00:00:25 00:16:39
34 Itamar Alster 1995 ISR 52 01:03:49 00:12:43 00:00:54 00:31:16 00:00:25 00:18:29
35 Thomas André 1990 FRA 9 01:04:09 00:12:24 00:00:54 00:30:22 00:00:27 00:20:00
36 Tom Honig 1991 SWE 49 01:04:16 00:12:29 00:00:49 00:32:48 00:00:25 00:17:43
37 Nick Mcguire 1995 AUS 31 01:04:19 00:12:24 00:00:53 00:31:32 00:00:25 00:19:03
38 Vyacheslav Pimenov 1991 RUS 18 01:04:37 00:12:29 00:00:58 00:34:02 00:00:25 00:16:41
39 Roee Zuaretz 1994 ISR 35 01:04:59 00:12:59 00:00:51 00:31:16 00:00:25 00:19:27
40 Andrejs Dmitrijevs 1985 LAT 56 01:05:45 00:15:16 00:00:51 00:32:17 00:00:27 00:16:52
41 Anton Portnyagin 1994 KAZ 22 01:06:13 00:12:54 00:00:57 00:34:14 00:00:30 00:17:36
42 Rui Tenrinho 1993 POR 61 01:06:45 00:12:26 00:00:53 00:34:13 00:00:25 00:18:46
43 Hans Korman 1989 EST 42 01:07:04 00:14:30 00:00:52 00:33:09 00:00:30 00:18:01
44 Arthur Kooser 1997 EST 40 01:07:14 00:13:56 00:00:52 00:32:07 00:00:28 00:19:50
45 Felix Hemmerling 1996 LUX 53 01:07:17 00:13:50 00:00:56 00:32:45 00:00:25 00:19:19
46 Jarno Stenroos 1985 FIN 48 01:07:33 00:13:58 00:00:55 00:32:38 00:00:25 00:19:35
47 Arturs Sprukts 1996 LAT 62 01:09:25 00:14:25 00:00:58 00:34:08 00:00:26 00:19:27
DSQ Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS 4 DSQ 00:11:50 00:00:53 00:30:05 00:00:21 00:15:31
DNF Temirlan Temirov 1996 KAZ 19 DNF 00:12:24 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Max Biewer 1995 LUX 28 DNF 00:12:42 00:00:48 00:30:56 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Shachar Sagiv 1994 ISR 39 DNF 00:13:32 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Viktors Zigarkovs 1979 LAT 44 DNF 00:14:35 00:01:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Greg Turner 1992 GBR 46 DNF 00:13:54 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Colin O'Brady 1985 USA 29 DSQ 00:13:20 00:01:01 00:33:10 00:00:28 00:17:32
DSQ Miguel Cassiano 1997 POR 37 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Stanislavs Vaipans 1992 LAT 45 DSQ 00:13:01 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Athlete #4 Turbayevskiy/RUS (originally 1st) has been disqualified in application of a CAS ADD decision.