Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Patrice Biville FRA 07:07:15 00:34:47 00:01:55 04:19:55 00:02:07 02:08:30
2 Michael Abplanalp 1964 SUI 07:08:21 00:35:28 00:01:18 04:10:09 00:01:55 02:19:30
3 Pascal Hirtz FRA 07:09:45 00:35:09 00:01:32 04:21:00 00:01:34 02:10:29
4 Urs Steffen 1962 SUI 07:24:20 00:38:09 00:01:26 04:18:12 00:01:42 02:24:49
5 Jörg Riedweg SUI 07:33:56 00:39:44 00:01:51 04:25:22 00:01:46 02:25:11
6 Michael Krüger 1964 GER 07:34:48 00:35:04 00:01:34 04:41:18 00:01:46 02:15:05
7 Raimond Schikhof 1965 NED 07:36:18 00:40:52 00:01:57 04:28:46 00:02:00 02:22:42
8 Fabrice Chollet 1966 SUI 07:40:54 00:38:36 00:02:00 04:37:19 00:01:50 02:21:08
9 Amedeo Bonfanti 1965 ITA 07:41:41 00:36:49 00:02:32 04:42:30 00:02:52 02:16:56
10 Michael Pohl GER 07:58:28 00:38:41 00:02:23 04:52:36 00:02:33 02:22:14
11 Daniel Vogt 1966 SUI 07:59:43 00:38:48 00:02:04 04:27:43 00:02:24 02:48:42
12 Christian Wolf 1963 GER 08:00:32 00:41:02 00:02:22 04:30:32 00:02:34 02:44:00
13 Dennis Jorgensen 1962 DEN 08:05:23 00:44:27 00:01:58 04:41:03 00:02:56 02:34:58
14 Beat Meier SUI 08:13:57 00:41:46 00:02:13 04:37:11 00:02:32 02:50:12
15 Stefan Klein GER 08:16:52 00:40:04 00:02:45 04:46:08 00:03:03 02:44:50
16 René Korporaal NED 08:18:44 00:41:03 00:02:14 04:44:34 00:02:56 02:47:56
17 Hans Uhlmann SUI 08:23:14 00:42:35 00:03:40 04:43:24 00:03:25 02:50:08
18 Eric Dohin 1964 FRA 08:24:37 00:40:51 00:03:16 05:13:25 00:05:02 02:22:01
19 Peter Knoll SUI 08:30:27 00:42:53 00:04:09 04:47:31 00:04:09 02:51:43
20 Elmar Kraus GER 08:35:34 00:40:52 00:01:43 05:09:10 00:02:02 02:41:45
21 Jeff Black 1965 USA 08:37:35 00:43:07 00:02:06 04:50:32 00:02:33 02:59:15
22 Ronald Scheuner SUI 08:39:51 00:46:08 00:01:58 05:02:38 00:02:01 02:47:04
23 Adrian Hatzi SUI 08:39:55 00:43:16 00:02:01 05:20:58 00:02:42 02:30:57
24 Paul Frey SUI 08:46:07 00:41:51 00:05:07 05:03:48 00:05:26 02:49:53
25 Jens-Henry Mügge 1966 GER 08:53:19 00:40:52 00:01:58 05:09:58 00:02:32 02:57:58
26 Hans-Joachim Reich GER 08:59:29 00:44:30 00:02:25 05:09:58 00:04:22 02:58:13
27 Casey Seabright 1962 USA 08:59:54 00:48:51 00:02:09 05:08:08 00:03:53 02:56:50
28 Hans Winzen GER 09:02:21 00:44:56 00:02:32 05:07:09 00:03:35 03:04:07
29 Thomas Knöll GER 09:08:50 00:45:03 00:02:23 05:11:12 00:05:26 03:04:44
30 Leon Van Dongen 1964 NED 09:09:35 00:46:23 00:03:06 05:02:17 00:03:05 03:14:42
31 Michael Wichmann GER 09:11:39 00:51:23 00:03:48 05:03:29 00:05:04 03:07:53
32 Konrad Ebner GER 09:13:07 00:44:43 00:02:48 05:18:47 00:02:40 03:04:07
33 René Joller SUI 09:15:07 00:48:05 00:02:45 05:07:00 00:02:58 03:14:18
34 Franck Hotot FRA 09:15:47 00:44:13 00:02:46 05:20:41 00:02:42 03:05:23
35 Patrick Ceusters 1965 BEL 09:18:07 00:45:48 00:02:46 05:19:31 00:03:46 03:06:14
36 Martin Mühlethaler SUI 09:23:15 00:47:43 00:03:39 05:13:47 00:04:16 03:13:48
37 Udo Eidenschink GER 09:33:58 00:46:32 00:01:55 05:25:28 00:02:30 03:17:31
38 Thomas Nägele GER 09:44:33 00:48:33 00:02:05 05:25:07 00:03:19 03:25:26
39 Thomas Balzli SUI 09:45:37 00:50:56 00:02:40 05:33:48 00:03:42 03:14:30
40 Thierry Allemann SUI 09:50:36 00:51:26 00:04:24 05:34:26 00:04:54 03:15:24
41 Radu Eremia SUI 09:54:41 00:42:05 00:02:07 05:45:05 00:03:34 03:21:47
42 Jacques Taxil FRA 00:03:24 00:51:15 00:02:32 05:42:05 00:05:14 03:22:16
43 Craig Mcturk USA 00:14:58 00:46:26 00:04:12 06:06:07 00:06:59 03:11:13
DNF Ron Welters 1962 NED DNF 00:44:00 00:03:19 05:04:25 00:02:38 00:00:00
DNF Jürgen Hof 1997 GER DNF 00:35:38 00:01:39 04:37:07 00:00:00 00:00:00