Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Thierry Muller FRA 07:18:39 00:35:39 00:01:48 04:20:23 00:02:04 02:18:44
2 Andreas Hryciuk 1959 GER 07:27:17 00:36:09 00:02:01 04:30:35 00:01:39 02:16:52
3 Giuseppe Rainolter 1961 ITA 07:36:31 00:37:53 00:02:09 04:27:26 00:02:11 02:26:50
4 Daniel Thalmann SUI 07:44:40 00:38:27 00:01:52 04:36:08 00:02:08 02:26:03
5 Uwe Reitz GER 07:46:30 00:40:00 00:02:00 04:39:34 00:02:12 02:22:43
6 Robert Bienz 1958 SUI 07:50:42 00:40:24 00:01:50 04:35:35 00:01:39 02:31:13
7 Marcello Capponi 1957 ITA 07:53:14 00:37:26 00:03:13 04:46:21 00:01:50 02:24:22
8 Franz Gruber 1957 AUT 08:03:35 00:41:32 00:01:39 04:40:59 00:01:41 02:37:43
9 Jürgen Lakeberg GER 08:08:13 00:43:11 00:01:42 04:43:41 00:02:05 02:37:32
10 Clarence Butz 1960 USA 08:12:11 00:44:00 00:02:04 04:51:26 00:02:14 02:32:26
11 Tiziano Bontempi 1961 ITA 08:15:15 00:39:58 00:01:58 04:58:23 00:02:19 02:32:35
12 Henrik Schmidt DEN 08:19:41 00:38:16 00:02:25 04:58:11 00:02:45 02:38:02
13 Michel Dreux 1959 FRA 08:19:58 00:45:27 00:01:47 04:52:13 00:02:57 02:37:33
14 Ueli Niederhauser SUI 08:25:38 00:41:40 00:02:19 04:47:04 00:03:04 02:51:29
15 Bas Pieterse 1960 NED 08:31:43 00:39:36 00:02:04 05:14:41 00:03:40 02:31:40
16 Paul Lindeboom NED 08:38:15 00:45:00 00:02:59 04:59:33 00:03:40 02:47:00
17 Nigel Stevens GBR 08:40:35 00:40:45 00:01:39 05:08:57 00:04:37 02:44:35
18 Heinz Buchmann SUI 08:41:06 00:46:41 00:02:22 04:43:41 00:03:54 03:04:26
19 Yvon Guillou FRA 08:43:26 00:42:28 00:02:18 05:16:54 00:02:29 02:39:17
20 Stefan Schulz SUI 08:45:41 00:45:14 00:02:36 04:58:07 00:03:53 02:55:50
21 Giacomo Maritati ITA 08:48:04 00:45:29 00:02:30 04:55:34 00:02:57 03:01:31
22 Wade Gunter 1958 USA 08:48:15 00:46:23 00:03:04 05:07:47 00:02:08 02:48:51
23 Soren Lillevang DEN 08:50:46 00:44:35 00:02:00 05:04:45 00:02:59 02:56:24
24 Yves Testuz SUI 08:54:14 00:45:30 00:02:56 05:02:36 00:04:16 02:58:54
25 Hugo Blum SUI 08:57:06 00:43:17 00:02:31 05:07:05 00:04:09 03:00:03
26 Peter Schnellinger GER 08:57:27 00:42:22 00:02:55 05:11:15 00:06:03 02:54:51
27 Gerard Sperduto FRA 09:16:26 00:47:50 00:02:32 05:06:11 00:04:55 03:14:57
28 Scott Murr 1961 USA 09:25:38 00:46:12 00:03:43 05:25:47 00:03:19 03:06:35
29 Massimo Azzini 1960 ITA 09:37:44 00:45:45 00:03:51 05:40:53 00:04:59 03:02:14
30 Urs Hilpertshauser 1957 SUI 09:39:35 00:51:44 00:02:32 05:01:51 00:03:31 03:39:54
31 Rolf Siegburg GER 09:46:25 00:48:16 00:03:39 05:34:42 00:06:05 03:13:42
32 Claude Darcis BEL 09:48:10 00:48:39 00:02:29 05:34:35 00:03:03 03:19:23
33 Walter Brenner SUI 09:56:03 00:47:37 00:03:50 05:35:13 00:04:58 03:24:25
34 Thomas Kubitzki GER 00:25:55 00:43:05 00:03:45 06:10:06 00:05:06 03:23:50
35 Salvatore Ferraiuolo ITA 00:34:26 00:46:44 00:03:10 06:08:31 00:02:46 03:33:11
DNF Thomas Schenker SUI DNF 00:46:45 00:02:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00