Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Swim T2 Run
1 Kevin Partridge 1957 GBR 00:34:16 00:08:51 00:01:08 00:12:11 00:01:09 00:10:57
2 Nathan Nevid 1957 USA 00:35:04 00:09:38 00:01:07 00:11:38 00:01:16 00:11:25
3 George Esahak-Gage 1958 USA 00:35:39 00:09:30 00:01:07 00:12:24 00:01:09 00:11:29
4 Clive Weston 1957 GBR 00:36:17 00:09:09 00:01:14 00:13:45 00:01:19 00:10:50
5 Sid Cumming 1960 NZL 00:36:29 00:09:23 00:01:08 00:13:56 00:01:07 00:10:55
6 Roberto Tamburri 1960 ITA 00:36:47 00:09:40 00:01:10 00:13:29 00:01:11 00:11:17
7 Michael White 1958 GBR 00:37:08 00:09:32 00:01:15 00:13:55 00:01:28 00:10:58
8 Jean Gauthiér 1958 CAN 00:37:27 00:09:51 00:01:12 00:13:25 00:01:20 00:11:39
9 Chris Vargas USA 00:38:11 00:09:47 00:01:11 00:13:06 00:01:19 00:12:48
10 Roger Butorac 1956 AUS 00:38:17 00:09:43 00:01:08 00:14:30 00:01:18 00:11:38
11 Stephen Firth 1957 AUS 00:38:26 00:09:57 00:01:11 00:14:08 00:01:36 00:11:34
12 Marc Mone 1959 USA 00:38:32 00:09:47 00:01:19 00:13:36 00:01:27 00:12:23
13 Colin Chinn USA 00:38:36 00:10:05 00:01:19 00:12:58 00:01:25 00:12:49
14 Mark Montgomery 1956 USA 00:38:56 00:09:35 00:01:11 00:13:27 00:01:35 00:13:08
15 Andrew Potter 1957 GBR 00:39:16 00:09:59 00:01:14 00:14:25 00:01:36 00:12:02
16 Dave Ragsdale 1956 USA 00:39:32 00:10:52 00:01:18 00:13:28 00:01:18 00:12:36
17 Michael Hiser 1958 AUS 00:39:42 00:10:20 00:01:10 00:14:17 00:01:17 00:12:38
18 Quintin Wright 1960 GBR 00:40:08 00:10:07 00:01:10 00:15:57 00:01:08 00:11:46
19 Mark Shorter 1956 CAN 00:40:14 00:09:42 00:01:15 00:16:22 00:01:25 00:11:30
20 Gilbert Fisch 1957 SUI 00:40:20 00:10:16 00:01:25 00:13:46 00:01:38 00:13:15
21 Brad Smith 1960 CAN 00:40:52 00:09:53 00:01:12 00:16:33 00:01:23 00:11:51
22 Rod Huddleston 1958 USA 00:41:01 00:09:43 00:01:29 00:17:19 00:01:20 00:11:10
23 Perry Harmon USA 00:41:22 00:10:18 00:01:23 00:14:48 00:01:28 00:13:25
24 Geoff Stoddart 1957 COK 00:41:49 00:11:01 00:01:13 00:15:12 00:01:23 00:13:00
25 Mike Whitworth 1957 GBR 00:42:26 00:11:29 00:01:13 00:13:45 00:01:22 00:14:37
26 Ian Pettitt 1956 GBR 00:43:12 00:12:09 00:01:21 00:12:50 00:01:41 00:15:11
27 Murray Oster 1957 CAN 00:43:30 00:10:36 00:01:19 00:17:25 00:01:32 00:12:38
28 Richard Cadman 1960 CAN 00:46:58 00:12:19 00:01:38 00:16:19 00:01:44 00:14:58
Program notes:

Full results