Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Linnea Humphrey CAN 867 06:55:07 00:51:52 00:04:19 03:34:53 00:02:18 02:21:45
2 Claudia Frank GER 855 07:03:29 00:52:59 00:02:53 03:29:36 00:01:27 02:36:34
3 Malene Munkholm DEN 870 07:06:42 00:54:32 00:03:08 03:39:19 00:02:42 02:27:01
4 Nancy Mcelwain USA 771 07:19:16 00:53:24 00:04:14 03:37:24 00:02:05 02:42:09
5 Ruth Bramdbrook GBR 873 07:19:55 00:50:50 00:05:14 03:50:47 00:03:45 02:29:19
6 Francesca Osowska 1970 GBR 857 07:24:48 00:52:57 00:03:43 03:45:09 00:02:24 02:40:35
7 Jennifer Hutchison 1967 USA 862 07:31:10 00:57:38 00:03:30 03:42:07 00:02:48 02:45:07
8 Kelda Spratt 1967 GBR 864 07:32:11 00:53:50 00:02:47 04:06:47 00:02:49 02:25:58
9 Jane Tickner AUS 860 07:38:14 00:55:48 00:03:15 04:02:25 00:02:25 02:34:21
10 Julie Murphy USA 863 07:39:52 00:46:21 00:07:24 04:08:37 00:02:38 02:34:52
11 Stacy Dannels 1966 USA 875 07:40:46 01:01:26 00:03:41 03:49:07 00:02:12 02:44:20
12 Jacqueline Miller 1967 USA 859 07:45:44 01:00:12 00:04:43 04:06:54 00:02:18 02:31:37
13 Imke Höfling 1970 FIN 858 07:51:18 00:55:19 00:05:12 04:17:07 00:03:38 02:30:02
14 Lone Bundgaard 1966 DEN 869 07:52:13 00:51:52 00:05:21 04:11:10 00:03:29 02:40:21
15 Patricia Booth 1969 AUS 872 08:02:01 00:50:42 00:03:45 04:24:06 00:04:23 02:39:05
16 Suzanne Countryman USA 877 08:12:03 00:59:13 00:05:12 03:53:58 00:03:50 03:09:50
17 Susan Haag 1966 USA 876 09:25:58 01:09:45 00:07:35 04:10:11 00:04:32 03:53:55
18 Cristine Ashcroft AUS 856 09:40:45 00:59:40 00:10:10 04:22:45 00:06:37 04:01:33
19 Kelly Clancy Garvey USA 865 09:46:56 01:02:59 00:06:07 04:59:36 00:05:02 03:33:12
DNF Suzanne Murray GBR 878 DNF 01:07:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Kim Mcmullen 1969 CAN 866 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Lisa Ferris USA 868 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Shelly Gauthier CAN 874 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Angelika Werp GER 854 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Janna Summerall USA 861 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 3000 m; bike 120 km; run 30 km.