Results: 2005 Barcis ITU Long Distance Duathlon World Championships | 50-54 Male AG
Valcellina - Barcis (Pordenone) ITALY , Italy • 29 May, 2005
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Norbert Paul 1953 GER 279 04:19:09 01:07:49 00:00:39 02:25:57 00:00:35 00:44:09
2 Andreas Christmann 1954 GER 277 04:20:40 01:06:39 00:00:39 02:27:58 00:00:48 00:44:36
3 Mogens Busk Sørensen 1951 DEN 275 04:22:45 01:07:43 00:00:56 02:26:42 00:00:59 00:46:25
4 David Hinz 1952 USA 285 04:34:10 01:07:17 00:00:52 02:33:28 00:01:35 00:50:58
5 Ian Howard 1955 GBR 280 04:35:15 01:12:33 00:01:03 02:31:31 00:01:18 00:48:50
6 John Mccarthy 1954 USA 287 04:45:26 01:16:25 00:00:49 02:36:13 00:01:10 00:50:49
7 Doug Obletz 1955 USA 288 04:46:46 01:10:21 00:01:11 02:44:41 00:01:06 00:49:27
8 Rich Chillingworth 1951 USA 283 04:52:42 01:17:45 00:01:16 02:39:45 00:01:22 00:52:34
9 Dino Beretta 1951 ITA 271 04:58:14 01:12:06 00:01:28 02:47:24 00:01:13 00:56:03
10 Dana Reihman 1953 USA 289 05:01:05 01:20:04 00:01:18 02:45:08 00:01:27 00:53:08
11 Lorenzo Moggio 1955 ITA 273 05:01:12 01:13:00 00:01:09 02:50:01 00:01:29 00:55:33
12 Gordon Nicholson 1952 ITA 268 05:02:21 01:21:48 00:01:00 02:47:49 00:01:06 00:50:38
13 Dudley Blauwet 1954 USA 282 05:02:25 01:23:53 00:01:28 02:41:08 00:01:25 00:54:31
14 Steve Tietz 1955 USA 290 05:05:03 01:18:46 00:01:23 02:47:04 00:01:56 00:55:54
15 Giorgio Pavolucci 1951 ITA 269 05:05:09 01:14:32 00:01:04 02:51:51 00:01:12 00:56:30
16 Pierre Faucheur 1955 FRA 276 05:06:19 01:08:47 00:01:00 02:41:54 00:01:40 01:12:58
17 Elvio Della Torre 1954 ITA 265 05:18:24 01:20:50 00:01:28 02:56:54 00:02:07 00:57:05
18 Fulvio Esposito 1951 ITA 270 05:26:08 01:23:42 00:02:19 03:00:51 00:01:43 00:57:33
19 Renzo Zenari 1953 ITA 272 05:39:30 01:19:53 00:01:38 03:13:56 00:01:52 01:02:11
20 Luigi Bisoglio 1953 ITA 267 05:41:42 01:19:49 00:01:44 03:08:25 00:01:37 01:10:07
21 Alan Savio 1955 ITA 266 05:50:00 01:25:49 00:01:23 03:13:38 00:01:22 01:07:48
DNF Miroslav Vrastil 1951 CZE 274 DNF 01:12:37 00:01:34 02:46:10 00:01:40 00:00:00
DNF Keith Lyon 1951 GBR 281 DNF 01:21:57 00:01:11 03:00:35 00:01:31 00:00:00
DNF Raymond Martin 1951 USA 286 DNF 01:13:08 00:00:45 02:48:28 00:01:04 00:00:00
DNF Jeffrey Timm 1952 USA 291 DNF 01:12:05 00:01:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances 1st run 16.5 km, bike 80 km, 2nd run 11 km.
Competition Jury: Clive Faine (GBR), Gergely Markus (HUN), Enrique Quesada (ESP), Italo Botter (ITA)
Full results