Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Michael Mynster-Nielsen 1968 DEN 252 07:00:22 00:36:13 00:00:44 04:20:18 00:01:01 02:02:05
2 Steffen Sachs 1967 GER 282 07:07:07 00:35:37 00:01:17 04:20:22 00:01:35 02:08:13
3 Eugen Quass RSA 267 07:15:07 00:37:45 00:01:42 04:25:09 00:02:26 02:08:02
4 Michael Abplanalp 1964 SUI 102 07:19:48 00:36:43 00:01:17 04:28:33 00:01:41 02:11:32
5 Remi Lessard CAN 348 07:20:37 00:37:42 00:01:35 04:27:11 00:01:33 02:12:33
6 Edwin Ophof 1964 NED 260 07:21:23 00:39:44 00:01:56 04:17:13 00:01:44 02:20:43
7 John McGovern 1964 USA 234 07:35:22 00:35:38 00:01:01 04:32:22 00:01:33 02:24:47
8 Max Feat FRA 151 07:41:11 00:39:42 00:01:16 04:45:35 00:01:37 02:12:59
9 Matic Romsak 1964 SLO 278 07:44:06 00:37:52 00:01:33 04:43:01 00:01:59 02:19:39
10 Rolf Olk GER 259 07:45:15 00:36:54 00:01:42 04:35:35 00:02:07 02:28:54
11 Dirk Van De Voorde BEL 351 07:45:57 00:36:12 00:01:30 04:46:32 00:02:40 02:19:01
12 Rainer Widmer SUI 333 07:49:41 00:34:46 00:01:11 04:50:00 00:01:09 02:22:34
13 Jörg Riedweg SUI 273 07:50:58 00:39:54 00:01:20 04:31:40 00:01:29 02:36:32
14 Santiago Lopez ESP 221 07:52:37 00:38:32 00:01:22 04:45:18 00:01:38 02:25:44
15 Adrian Schlapfer SUI 296 07:56:35 00:39:00 00:01:24 04:31:06 00:01:34 02:43:28
16 Jurgen Steigauf GER 308 07:56:48 00:38:35 00:01:18 04:55:30 00:01:35 02:19:48
17 Amedeo Bonfanti 1965 ITA 121 07:57:38 00:38:03 00:02:20 04:52:26 00:03:04 02:21:42
18 Jim Thorn 1966 GBR 314 07:59:10 00:36:52 00:01:23 04:54:41 00:01:39 02:24:33
19 Tolo Fiol Soler ESP 152 07:59:11 00:38:16 00:01:51 04:59:45 00:01:55 02:17:21
20 Daniel Vogt 1966 SUI 325 07:59:15 00:38:38 00:01:16 04:34:51 00:03:47 02:40:40
21 Franck Malichier 1966 FRA 227 08:03:10 00:41:26 00:01:36 04:46:04 00:03:01 02:31:01
22 Uwe Wolf GER 336 08:09:03 00:41:47 00:01:37 04:52:06 00:02:16 02:31:15
23 Thomas Frei SUI 157 08:12:42 00:41:53 00:01:39 04:57:54 00:01:26 02:29:48
24 Peter Hugli SUI 196 08:13:53 00:40:36 00:01:38 04:57:33 00:01:51 02:32:12
25 Massimiliano Conti 1965 ITA 132 08:15:09 00:41:31 00:01:31 04:59:02 00:01:27 02:31:36
26 Michael Tigani USA 315 08:16:34 00:39:13 00:01:35 04:55:43 00:02:55 02:37:05
27 Marco Muller SUI 246 08:17:01 00:40:14 00:01:41 04:56:54 00:02:24 02:35:47
28 Gerhard Gunther GER 174 08:17:43 00:40:22 00:02:44 04:57:26 00:04:39 02:32:30
29 Gabriele Rampollo ITA 268 08:27:43 00:37:46 00:01:19 04:41:57 00:01:44 03:04:54
30 Marco Ruggli SUI 281 08:39:35 00:45:06 00:01:42 04:58:43 00:02:03 02:51:57
31 Olivier Born SUI 122 08:46:43 00:44:12 00:03:03 05:02:42 00:04:40 02:52:04
32 Markus Ita SUI 199 08:50:51 00:43:30 00:02:15 05:13:09 00:03:31 02:48:24
33 Rolf Muller SUI 247 09:04:49 00:45:17 00:01:21 05:28:51 00:01:38 02:47:39
34 Karim Salah SUI 283 09:10:21 00:43:37 00:03:10 05:20:53 00:03:22 02:59:17
35 Dieter Rau GER 269 09:14:48 00:41:09 00:02:17 05:27:29 00:02:47 03:01:04
36 Angelo Luthe GER 225 09:19:31 00:46:48 00:02:41 05:18:24 00:02:56 03:08:39
37 Emanuel Hille GER 187 09:20:11 00:49:31 00:02:30 05:13:50 00:04:11 03:10:07
38 Beat Meier SUI 236 09:22:57 00:44:16 00:02:13 05:18:25 00:04:27 03:13:34
39 Markus Dorig SUI 145 09:26:46 00:41:36 00:02:26 06:05:41 00:03:20 02:33:40
40 Stefan Getzmann SUI 163 09:33:07 00:51:52 00:02:31 05:31:32 00:02:49 03:04:21
41 Ralph Vetter SUI 324 09:33:29 00:46:35 00:02:09 05:22:38 00:03:20 03:18:44
42 Udo Siebert GER 304 09:36:21 00:46:14 00:01:39 05:42:56 00:04:00 03:01:29
43 Volker Korten GER 213 09:38:54 00:45:13 00:02:14 05:39:48 00:02:31 03:09:05
44 Andreas Grundel GER 170 09:45:11 00:48:41 00:01:47 05:59:09 00:01:58 02:53:34
45 Andre Schupbach SUI 301 09:52:58 00:44:35 00:01:50 05:38:03 00:02:51 03:25:38
DNF Graham Hammell 1968 AUS 181 DNF 00:38:02 00:01:18 05:01:02 00:02:34 00:00:00
DNF Bernard Blaes FRA 119 DNF 00:37:46 00:01:16 04:56:26 00:01:38 00:00:00
DSQ Jurgen Gerst GER 3 DSQ 00:36:40 00:01:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 8.5 km, bike 150 km, 2nd run 30 km.
Complete results.