Results: 2003 Queenstown ITU Triathlon World Championships | 50-54 Male AG
Queenstown, New Zealand, New Zealand • 07 Dec, 2003
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 John Hellemans 1953 NZL 1602 02:09:06 00:21:13 00:00:00 01:09:38 00:00:00 00:38:17
2 Barry Jameson 1953 GBR 1607 02:19:09 00:26:37 00:00:00 01:14:37 00:00:00 00:37:56
3 Clifford Rigsbee 1953 USA 1827 02:20:11 00:21:47 00:00:00 01:15:27 00:00:00 00:42:58
4 Mike Summerlee NZL 1641 02:20:36 00:24:32 00:00:00 01:14:24 00:00:00 00:41:40
5 Duane Fritchie 1950 USA 1599 02:21:07 00:26:33 00:00:00 01:12:43 00:00:00 00:41:52
6 Rob Johnson USA 1608 02:22:16 00:25:17 00:00:00 01:12:12 00:00:00 00:44:48
7 Fred Neinast 1953 USA 1620 02:22:18 00:24:05 00:00:00 01:15:14 00:00:00 00:42:59
8 Alan Lennon 1953 NZL 1609 02:22:35 00:24:04 00:00:00 01:15:31 00:00:00 00:43:02
9 Tom Daniels 1950 GBR 1591 02:24:41 00:27:22 00:00:00 01:14:31 00:00:00 00:42:49
10 Crichton Collins 1951 AUS 1590 02:24:58 00:24:12 00:00:00 01:16:29 00:00:00 00:44:18
11 Craig Paterson NZL 1623 02:25:35 00:24:09 00:00:00 01:15:48 00:00:00 00:45:40
12 Graeme Cole AUS 1589 02:26:41 00:24:07 00:00:00 01:15:20 00:00:00 00:47:15
13 David Levick NZL 1611 02:27:24 00:26:38 00:00:00 01:16:08 00:00:00 00:44:39
14 Graham Smith 1949 AUS 1639 02:28:06 00:27:25 00:00:00 01:16:36 00:00:00 00:44:06
15 Shorty Clark 1952 NZL 1588 02:29:53 00:28:45 00:00:00 01:17:38 00:00:00 00:43:31
16 Richard Schram USA 1731 02:30:17 00:21:49 00:00:00 01:18:46 00:00:00 00:49:43
17 Dennis Coombs USA 1819 02:31:37 00:27:19 00:00:00 01:19:56 00:00:00 00:44:24
18 Carl Peterson 1951 CAN 1627 02:31:43 00:27:24 00:00:00 01:18:21 00:00:00 00:45:58
19 Neal Little 1949 USA 1612 02:31:53 00:27:03 00:00:00 01:21:40 00:00:00 00:43:11
20 Stephen Hurlbut CAN 1604 02:32:08 00:29:45 00:00:00 01:17:25 00:00:00 00:44:59
21 John Friary NZL 1598 02:33:11 00:27:33 00:00:00 01:20:34 00:00:00 00:45:05
22 John Richardson 1952 USA 1821 02:33:39 00:26:53 00:00:00 01:18:54 00:00:00 00:47:53
23 Brent Thomson NZL 1642 02:33:50 00:28:46 00:00:00 01:19:09 00:00:00 00:45:56
24 Stuart Witchell NZL 1648 02:34:23 00:29:27 00:00:00 01:18:34 00:00:00 00:46:23
25 Peter Shields AUS 1636 02:34:47 00:24:30 00:00:00 01:17:45 00:00:00 00:52:33
26 Ian Gall NZL 1600 02:34:51 00:24:20 00:00:00 01:23:41 00:00:00 00:46:50
27 Robin Elvery NZL 1596 02:34:55 00:24:36 00:00:00 01:19:45 00:00:00 00:50:35
28 David Patten 1952 GBR 1624 02:35:25 00:27:39 00:00:00 01:17:41 00:00:00 00:50:06
29 Howard Baker 1953 NZL 1576 02:36:15 00:27:21 00:00:00 01:18:10 00:00:00 00:50:44
30 Warwick Brennan 1950 AUS 1582 02:36:47 00:27:35 00:00:00 01:23:33 00:00:00 00:45:40
31 Geoff Hunt NZL 1603 02:36:53 00:33:21 00:00:00 01:21:02 00:00:00 00:42:32
32 Eric Bergh USA 1577 02:37:12 00:27:20 00:00:00 01:22:50 00:00:00 00:47:03
33 Michael Smith 1950 AUS 1640 02:37:25 00:29:31 00:00:00 01:22:32 00:00:00 00:45:22
34 Ian Thomson 1953 AUS 1643 02:37:51 00:25:57 00:00:00 01:22:58 00:00:00 00:48:57
35 Robert Mcdowell GBR 1617 02:38:11 00:29:30 00:00:00 01:20:37 00:00:00 00:48:05
36 Peter Macartney AUS 1614 02:38:55 00:29:33 00:00:00 01:20:16 00:00:00 00:49:07
37 Eric Blakie 1953 GBR 1579 02:39:10 00:30:10 00:00:00 01:18:55 00:00:00 00:50:06
38 John Warren AUS 1646 02:40:06 00:26:28 00:00:00 01:26:00 00:00:00 00:47:39
39 Keith Ivey NZL 1605 02:40:26 00:28:35 00:00:00 01:22:53 00:00:00 00:48:58
40 Dave Dwan 1953 NZL 1595 02:40:51 00:27:05 00:00:00 01:19:21 00:00:00 00:54:25
41 Michael Lyner 1953 USA 1613 02:41:25 00:33:14 00:00:00 01:18:40 00:00:00 00:49:32
42 Robert Jackson NZL 1606 02:41:35 00:24:18 00:00:00 01:26:57 00:00:00 00:50:21
43 Allan Mccallister 1951 CAN 1616 02:41:46 00:29:26 00:00:00 01:26:32 00:00:00 00:45:49
44 Gary Scannell NZL 1632 02:42:33 00:26:36 00:00:00 01:24:18 00:00:00 00:51:40
45 Bruce Wilson AUS 1647 02:42:56 00:24:41 00:00:00 01:22:28 00:00:00 00:55:48
46 Mark Lennon USA 1610 02:43:31 00:30:01 00:00:00 01:26:30 00:00:00 00:47:01
47 Jon Brook 1952 GBR 1583 02:44:01 00:27:31 00:00:00 01:28:53 00:00:00 00:47:37
48 Christopher Carter AUS 1586 02:44:43 00:31:04 00:00:00 01:26:05 00:00:00 00:47:34
49 Alan Pattle 1951 NZL 1625 02:45:10 00:28:47 00:00:00 01:22:09 00:00:00 00:54:14
50 Steven Petty 1952 BER 1628 02:46:58 00:27:10 00:00:00 01:25:41 00:00:00 00:54:08
51 Ian Marshall NZL 1615 02:47:11 00:25:15 00:00:00 01:25:51 00:00:00 00:56:05
52 Ian Guise NZL 1601 02:47:27 00:31:08 00:00:00 01:21:09 00:00:00 00:55:11
53 Mike Bond 1953 GBR 1580 02:48:21 00:35:01 00:00:00 01:24:36 00:00:00 00:48:45
54 Tim Wood AUS 1649 02:48:34 00:30:16 00:00:00 01:22:33 00:00:00 00:55:46
55 Stephen Walton 1949 GBR 1645 02:49:02 00:30:22 00:00:00 01:25:45 00:00:00 00:52:56
56 Keith Robinson 1950 NZL 1631 02:49:16 00:36:23 00:00:00 01:21:37 00:00:00 00:51:16
57 Ivan Newman 1953 GBR 1621 02:49:29 00:29:17 00:00:00 01:24:59 00:00:00 00:55:15
58 Anthony Burke 1953 AUS 1585 02:50:17 00:29:55 00:00:00 01:23:41 00:00:00 00:56:42
59 Les Schmid GBR 1633 02:50:48 00:30:57 00:00:00 01:30:06 00:00:00 00:49:46
60 Noel Devine 1949 AUS 1593 02:51:38 00:27:10 00:00:00 01:32:28 00:00:00 00:52:01
61 John Shaw 1953 GBR 1635 02:51:49 00:35:43 00:00:00 01:25:21 00:00:00 00:50:46
62 Barry Avery 1949 GBR 1575 02:51:59 00:35:12 00:00:00 01:23:15 00:00:00 00:53:33
63 John Peacock 1953 GBR 1626 02:52:55 00:38:17 00:00:00 01:28:34 00:00:00 00:46:04
64 Adolfo Castillo MEX 1587 02:53:00 00:31:54 00:00:00 01:28:33 00:00:00 00:52:34
65 John Setford 1953 GBR 1634 02:53:03 00:30:53 00:00:00 01:28:09 00:00:00 00:54:02
66 Ray Noonan AUS 1622 02:54:16 00:33:16 00:00:00 01:24:09 00:00:00 00:56:53
67 Colin Simpson 1953 GBR 1637 02:54:20 00:27:29 00:00:00 01:34:55 00:00:00 00:51:57
68 Xavier Anton ESP 1574 02:54:39 00:27:21 00:00:00 01:32:00 00:00:00 00:55:18
69 Wiktor Tutlewski HKG 1644 02:54:55 00:29:42 00:00:00 01:35:22 00:00:00 00:49:51
70 Paul Bonner-Williams 1949 GBR 1581 02:55:10 00:30:30 00:00:00 01:29:46 00:00:00 00:54:55
71 Peter Dunbar 1950 GBR 1594 02:55:10 00:30:22 00:00:00 01:28:52 00:00:00 00:55:56
72 Gregory Stine SKN 1890 02:55:16 00:31:07 00:00:00 01:33:28 00:00:00 00:50:42
73 John Morris GBR 1619 02:58:44 00:29:38 00:00:00 01:27:38 00:00:00 01:01:28
74 Garret Fitzgerald AUS 1597 03:02:19 00:26:45 00:00:00 01:37:59 00:00:00 00:57:37
75 Peter Brown 1951 CAN 1584 03:11:59 00:45:02 00:00:00 01:28:06 00:00:00 00:58:51
76 Kingi Smiler 1953 NZL 1638 03:25:50 00:30:39 00:00:00 01:40:37 00:00:00 01:14:35
77 Steel Beveridge AUS 1578 03:33:45 00:40:43 00:00:00 01:58:29 00:00:00 00:54:35
Program notes:

Complete results