Results: 2003 Affoltern ITU Duathlon World Championships | 25-29 Female AG
Affoltern, Switzerland • 31 Aug, 2003
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Kristen Connell AUS 1107 02:29:02 00:38:33 00:01:24 01:26:18 00:01:52 00:20:55
2 Stephanie Maclean GBR 1091 02:31:01 00:36:51 00:01:00 01:31:13 00:01:22 00:20:35
3 Margaret Schotte CAN 1066 02:31:04 00:36:31 00:01:26 01:30:51 00:02:03 00:20:13
4 Emma Murray GBR 1093 02:33:05 00:38:24 00:01:00 01:30:55 00:01:38 00:21:08
5 Lauren Davies 1977 GBR 1079 02:34:06 00:39:23 00:01:04 01:30:53 00:01:34 00:21:12
6 Colette Fischer RSA 1115 02:35:46 00:37:54 00:00:49 01:33:53 00:01:53 00:21:17
7 Samantha Spong 1975 RSA 1123 02:36:00 00:41:25 00:00:59 01:29:50 00:01:44 00:22:02
8 Catherine O'Caroll GBR 1094 02:37:19 00:40:34 00:00:56 01:29:49 00:01:38 00:24:22
9 Carrie Brady USA 1016 02:40:03 00:37:01 00:01:25 01:37:06 00:02:53 00:21:38
10 Belinda Fry AUS 1109 02:41:58 00:40:32 00:01:14 01:36:18 00:01:34 00:22:20
11 Nicky Hudson GBR 1086 02:42:05 00:40:38 00:01:05 01:36:14 00:01:53 00:22:15
12 Nikki Galvan USA 1024 02:43:35 00:42:40 00:01:37 01:33:08 00:02:12 00:23:58
13 Alison Nicolin RSA 1121 02:46:39 00:38:03 00:01:43 01:41:09 00:02:52 00:22:52
14 Tanja Gassmann SUI 1005 02:47:13 00:40:36 00:01:23 01:36:46 00:02:14 00:26:14
15 Veronica Bardini Cammarota BRA 1126 02:47:22 00:41:07 00:00:56 01:40:20 00:01:38 00:23:21
16 Mireille Winkler SUI 1010 02:54:57 00:43:35 00:01:18 01:42:49 00:02:22 00:24:53
17 Rebecca Bader USA 1011 02:55:15 00:42:02 00:01:46 01:46:01 00:02:04 00:23:22
18 Krista Schultz USA 1044 02:57:07 00:44:58 00:01:13 01:44:21 00:02:25 00:24:10
19 Jessica Ament CAN 1056 02:57:08 00:42:49 00:01:51 01:44:24 00:02:51 00:25:13
20 Esmarie Pretorius RSA 1122 02:59:12 00:45:13 00:00:54 01:46:03 00:01:41 00:25:21
21 Molly Freeman USA 1023 02:59:41 00:43:17 00:02:35 01:47:51 00:02:12 00:23:46
22 Julie Lemay CAN 1063 03:01:23 00:45:19 00:01:11 01:47:48 00:02:04 00:25:01
23 Katja Hastenteufel AUS 1110 03:06:09 00:44:15 00:01:56 01:50:28 00:02:34 00:26:56
24 Chantal Denholm CAN 1060 03:15:05 00:42:19 00:02:20 02:02:26 00:03:27 00:24:33
25 Syretta Stracey GBR 1102 03:26:35 00:40:51 00:01:41 02:06:59 00:03:28 00:33:36
DNF Edith Chan USA 1019 DNF 00:44:21 00:02:04 01:46:33 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Brittany Weinstein USA 1052 DNF 00:47:59 00:01:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Amy Hurtubise USA 1028 DNF 00:39:29 00:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Stephanie Balint USA 1012 DNF 00:42:04 00:01:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Antonia Burt GBR 1076 DNF 00:43:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 5 km, bike 20 km, 2nd run 2,5 km.
Complete results.