Results: 2003 Affoltern ITU Duathlon World Championships | 45-49 Male AG
Affoltern, Switzerland • 31 Aug, 2003
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Fredy Pfister SUI 620 02:09:42 00:33:05 00:00:56 01:15:54 00:01:39 00:18:08
2 Jean-Pierre Wahli SUI 627 02:11:34 00:32:54 00:01:13 01:17:40 00:01:30 00:18:17
3 David Field 1955 CAN 662 02:13:11 00:34:54 00:01:11 01:15:40 00:01:22 00:20:04
4 José Grandchamp SUI 609 02:15:47 00:35:45 00:01:06 01:18:48 00:01:27 00:18:41
5 David Walters USA 656 02:16:02 00:32:58 00:00:43 01:23:08 00:01:21 00:17:52
6 Josef Spohn SUI 623 02:16:43 00:35:46 00:00:46 01:19:48 00:01:22 00:19:01
7 David Purcell 1958 CAN 665 02:17:15 00:35:04 00:01:04 01:20:44 00:01:28 00:18:55
8 Kurt Müller SUI 618 02:18:18 00:37:26 00:01:11 01:17:57 00:01:26 00:20:18
9 Ian Ford GBR 687 02:18:19 00:34:04 00:00:35 01:23:34 00:01:24 00:18:42
10 Timothy Becker 1958 USA 634 02:18:31 00:36:14 00:01:34 01:18:49 00:01:22 00:20:32
11 Christopher Smith 1958 GBR 706 02:19:17 00:34:52 00:00:46 01:22:27 00:01:30 00:19:42
12 Thomas Hahn 1958 GER 659 02:19:24 00:37:52 00:01:23 01:17:50 00:01:36 00:20:43
13 Nicholas J. Keeling GBR 693 02:20:31 00:35:07 00:00:56 01:24:39 00:01:26 00:18:23
14 Michael White 1958 GBR 707 02:20:39 00:35:20 00:00:53 01:23:22 00:01:28 00:19:36
15 Wilson Mattos 1958 BRA 734 02:21:13 00:37:07 00:00:52 01:22:16 00:01:27 00:19:31
16 Gawie Nienaber 1957 GBR 702 02:22:08 00:38:43 00:01:23 01:20:27 00:01:18 00:20:17
17 Jean-Francois Weber SUI 628 02:22:52 00:36:58 00:01:02 01:22:46 00:01:45 00:20:21
18 Michael White USA 657 02:23:19 00:36:54 00:00:43 01:23:03 00:01:35 00:21:04
19 Tony Goodsell 1956 GBR 688 02:23:36 00:35:46 00:01:04 01:24:47 00:01:37 00:20:22
20 Bernard Schneider SUI 621 02:23:43 00:37:00 00:01:09 01:23:57 00:01:34 00:20:03
21 Karl Gradinger AUT 725 02:24:29 00:38:45 00:01:08 01:22:18 00:01:47 00:20:31
22 Herb Thompson 1957 USA 655 02:27:13 00:36:57 00:00:39 01:27:00 00:01:27 00:21:10
23 Peter Dullaart 1957 NED 728 02:27:56 00:40:33 00:01:12 01:21:50 00:01:42 00:22:39
24 David Lasorsa 1957 USA 641 02:29:55 00:36:16 00:01:14 01:30:21 00:01:48 00:20:16
25 Henry Barksdale USA 633 02:30:23 00:37:37 00:00:56 01:28:28 00:01:34 00:21:48
26 Mike Kerin USA 638 02:30:36 00:38:07 00:01:03 01:27:09 00:01:48 00:22:29
27 Pierre Redmond 1958 USA 648 02:30:46 00:39:25 00:01:00 01:26:20 00:01:45 00:22:16
28 Denis Boubaya 1956 FRA 669 02:31:03 00:37:17 00:00:49 01:29:14 00:01:37 00:22:06
29 Charlie Scott 1957 USA 652 02:31:41 00:39:20 00:01:33 01:27:54 00:01:40 00:21:14
30 Adrian Brown 1955 GBR 680 02:31:51 00:39:52 00:01:20 01:28:05 00:01:49 00:20:45
31 Alan Nicholls 1957 AUS 701 02:32:22 00:40:08 00:01:15 01:27:12 00:02:11 00:21:36
32 Mark Johnson USA 637 02:32:33 00:39:07 00:01:19 01:26:57 00:02:33 00:22:37
33 Enrique Ortega-Torres 1958 BEL 724 02:32:56 00:39:24 00:00:54 01:30:25 00:01:13 00:21:00
34 Thomas Ledergerber SUI 615 02:33:03 00:37:52 00:01:24 01:30:54 00:01:47 00:21:06
35 Kurt Erzinger SUI 747 02:33:32 00:41:08 00:01:17 01:26:49 00:01:40 00:22:38
36 Adrian Higgs 1956 GBR 689 02:35:45 00:38:50 00:01:04 01:32:33 00:01:30 00:21:48
37 Danny Keep 1956 AUS 712 02:37:16 00:41:57 00:00:53 01:30:48 00:01:28 00:22:10
38 Derick Marcisz 1954 RSA 721 02:37:58 00:40:52 00:01:04 01:29:36 00:01:52 00:24:34
39 Lee Wilk 1955 USA 658 02:39:52 00:40:49 00:01:09 01:33:22 00:01:49 00:22:43
40 Hans Wyler SUI 629 02:40:02 00:41:39 00:01:46 01:33:38 00:01:57 00:21:02
41 Brian Martin 1958 GBR 697 02:40:31 00:38:51 00:01:17 01:37:44 00:01:38 00:21:01
42 Marcel Markstahler SUI 616 02:41:08 00:42:31 00:01:06 01:32:09 00:01:48 00:23:34
43 Mike Morris 1956 GBR 700 02:42:31 00:41:07 00:00:52 01:32:32 00:02:23 00:25:37
44 Peter Franklyn 1957 AUS 711 02:44:22 00:42:43 00:01:10 01:35:41 00:01:40 00:23:08
45 Keith Melbourne GBR 698 02:50:35 00:44:16 00:01:37 01:37:32 00:02:00 00:25:10
46 Dan (rino) Rindfleisch 1954 USA 650 02:51:21 00:46:53 00:05:15 01:28:06 00:03:33 00:27:34
47 Jörg Bischof SUI 603 02:54:17 00:47:03 00:02:40 01:35:22 00:02:53 00:26:19
48 Domenico Arcadio ITA 737 02:56:05 00:44:42 00:02:03 01:42:35 00:02:21 00:24:24
49 David Jackson USA 636 02:56:49 00:40:10 00:01:51 01:31:14 00:02:13 00:41:21
50 Malcolm Sargent 1954 CAN 704 02:59:59 00:47:41 00:01:13 01:40:13 00:02:34 00:28:18
51 Johan Barnard 1955 RSA 716 03:02:33 00:43:55 00:01:21 01:49:54 00:02:10 00:25:13
52 Anthony Springgins AUS 713 03:03:52 00:49:45 00:01:36 01:44:16 00:02:17 00:25:58
53 Delmar Villanova Martins BRA 735 03:34:10 00:50:37 00:01:30 02:07:23 00:02:13 00:32:27
DNF Andreas Betschart SUI 602 DNF 00:36:59 00:01:09 01:16:28 00:01:39 00:00:00
DNF Spencer Roberts USA 651 DNF 00:43:06 00:01:32 01:28:55 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ugo Moroni 1958 ITA 740 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 5 km, bike 20 km, 2nd run 2,5 km