Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Bernd Kirchenmaier GER 425 03:24:59 00:52:42 00:00:45 02:04:52 00:00:36 00:26:03
2 Pascal Genson FRA 378 03:27:35 00:54:02 00:00:43 02:05:57 00:00:33 00:26:17
3 Willibald Vorderderfler 1973 AUT 318 03:28:55 00:56:06 00:01:01 02:03:19 00:00:45 00:27:42
4 Roger Loser SUI 522 03:29:02 00:54:24 00:00:38 02:05:33 00:00:40 00:27:45
5 Simeon Senn SUI 523 03:31:20 00:52:42 00:00:46 02:06:52 00:01:02 00:29:57
6 Stephan Mathys SUI 527 03:31:26 00:52:48 00:00:46 02:10:49 00:00:41 00:26:20
7 Roland Steinmetz GER 139 03:32:26 00:53:20 00:00:46 02:10:45 00:00:46 00:26:47
8 Christoph Gohring SUI 521 03:33:04 00:56:02 00:00:45 02:05:28 00:00:48 00:29:58
9 Ghislain Mezzadri FRA 384 03:37:48 00:55:20 00:00:37 02:09:51 00:00:41 00:31:18
10 Jeffrey Zematis USA 546 03:38:57 00:56:04 00:00:57 02:14:10 00:00:43 00:27:01
11 Manfred Rempelbauer AUT 226 03:39:29 00:58:38 00:00:45 02:10:28 00:00:56 00:28:41
12 Alexander Schulz GER 152 03:39:49 00:57:54 00:00:45 02:11:17 00:00:44 00:29:07
13 Jorn Strothmann 1973 GER 153 03:40:08 00:53:54 00:00:45 02:16:33 00:00:46 00:28:09
14 Manfred Gaberc AUT 256 03:42:31 00:59:50 00:01:10 02:09:49 00:00:54 00:30:46
15 Urs Denier SUI 520 03:43:02 01:01:28 00:01:07 02:08:47 00:01:15 00:30:24
16 Gerhard Garstenauer 1973 AUT 266 03:44:41 00:59:40 00:00:49 02:14:58 00:00:50 00:28:22
17 Timothy Horn USA 572 03:44:55 00:56:38 00:00:45 02:18:39 00:00:36 00:28:16
18 Andreas Madlmair 1977 AUT 283 03:47:23 00:58:59 00:00:45 02:15:13 00:00:42 00:31:41
19 Chris Benestad USA 610 03:49:22 00:56:35 00:00:51 02:22:50 00:00:40 00:28:24
20 Alessio Ambroset 1976 ITA 502 03:49:39 00:56:29 00:00:45 02:21:25 00:00:40 00:30:18
21 Michal Gozdz POL 515 03:52:01 00:58:04 00:01:07 02:21:23 00:01:10 00:30:16
22 Claudio Cavalli ITA 486 03:53:57 00:58:49 00:01:06 02:22:39 00:01:58 00:29:22
23 Eric Knight USA 605 03:54:19 01:05:44 00:01:34 02:11:49 00:01:13 00:33:56
24 Thomas Krammer AUT 344 03:56:26 00:59:55 00:00:42 02:22:57 00:00:38 00:32:12
25 Heinrich Sickl AUT 167 03:56:46 01:03:10 00:03:06 02:17:50 00:01:02 00:31:36
26 Dario Rivaroli ITA 487 04:05:52 01:04:46 00:01:24 02:25:52 00:01:27 00:32:22
27 Chris Serfontein RSA 127 04:07:02 01:08:09 00:00:48 02:21:24 00:01:01 00:35:38
28 Tristan Tempobuono 1975 FRA 383 04:07:38 00:59:41 00:00:45 02:33:29 00:01:08 00:32:34
29 Klaus Rosentingl AUT 168 04:08:34 01:01:47 00:01:03 02:32:41 00:01:07 00:31:54
30 Pascal Roussin FRA 381 04:12:24 01:03:08 00:00:45 02:38:32 00:00:55 00:29:03
31 Matthew Ertl USA 545 04:12:43 01:02:46 00:01:03 02:34:02 00:00:38 00:34:13
32 Hutch Stees 1976 USA 550 04:15:09 01:06:00 00:00:45 02:31:10 00:01:26 00:35:47
33 Christophe Zammout FRA 379 04:15:26 01:03:39 00:00:45 02:38:37 00:00:46 00:31:39
34 Sean Fleischack RSA 135 04:18:55 01:08:36 00:01:12 02:28:50 00:01:11 00:39:03
35 Andreas Breitfeld GER 155 04:23:45 01:02:02 00:00:45 02:48:05 00:01:36 00:31:16
36 Bernhard Rabitsch AUT 233 04:24:06 01:04:33 00:01:21 02:40:04 00:01:44 00:36:23
37 Mario Forster GER 433 04:25:19 01:14:21 00:00:45 02:35:07 00:01:01 00:34:03
38 Gerfried Schusser AUT 308 04:27:40 01:11:29 00:02:13 02:34:36 00:01:29 00:37:52
39 Jerome Benavides USA 585 04:27:57 01:11:37 00:00:45 02:38:56 00:01:37 00:35:01
40 Chris De Klerk RSA 137 04:29:47 01:10:05 00:00:45 02:34:41 00:01:31 00:42:44
41 Ewald Ritt AUT 227 04:33:22 01:02:43 00:01:35 02:49:04 00:01:20 00:38:38
42 Andreas Tumfart AUT 330 04:37:33 01:15:26 00:01:33 02:39:00 00:01:39 00:39:53
43 Sebastian Greim GER 432 04:42:24 01:15:32 00:00:45 02:43:29 00:01:14 00:41:23
44 Mitsuaki Monoe 1976 JPN 507 05:01:55 01:10:39 00:00:45 03:09:07 00:01:29 00:39:54
45 Roland Hofner AUT 261 05:04:30 01:06:04 00:03:31 03:18:38 00:02:18 00:33:58
DNF Alexander Vesely AUT 334 DNF 01:07:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Lubo Ciernava SVK 532 DSQ 00:58:18 00:00:55 02:17:54 00:01:00 00:32:45
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 14 km, bike 76 km, 2nd run 7 km.
Complete results