Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Benny Vansteelant 1976 BEL 3 01:49:01 00:29:44 00:00:35 01:02:46 00:00:42 00:15:13
2 Fernando Gomez Cubero ESP 24 01:50:48 00:29:44 00:00:33 01:04:24 00:00:36 00:15:30
3 Yann Millon 1970 FRA 6 01:51:42 00:29:13 00:00:41 01:06:45 00:00:44 00:14:17
4 Raul Llamazares 1970 ESP 25 01:51:51 00:29:44 00:00:34 01:06:20 00:00:37 00:14:34
5 Jean-Luc Besse FRA 2 01:51:58 00:30:08 00:00:36 01:05:51 00:00:43 00:14:37
6 Huub Maas 1970 NED 5 01:52:00 00:30:19 00:00:32 01:05:45 00:00:32 00:14:49
7 Antonio Joao Campos POR 51 01:52:07 00:30:03 00:00:38 01:05:54 00:00:35 00:14:55
8 Christophe Le Bihan FRA 29 01:52:09 00:30:18 00:00:34 01:05:43 00:00:37 00:14:54
9 Christian Cazorla FRA 28 01:52:14 00:30:09 00:00:43 01:05:46 00:00:39 00:14:55
10 Lino Barruncho 1976 POR 50 01:52:24 00:30:08 00:00:36 01:05:52 00:00:40 00:15:07
11 Ralf Wodopia 1968 GER 37 01:52:29 00:30:08 00:00:37 01:05:53 00:00:35 00:15:13
12 Marino Vanhoenacker 1976 BEL 1 01:52:38 00:30:18 00:00:36 01:05:41 00:00:32 00:15:29
13 Stepan Chroustovsky 1974 CZE 17 01:52:43 00:30:18 00:00:35 01:05:46 00:00:33 00:15:29
14 Gary Gerrard 1963 GBR 30 01:52:51 00:30:17 00:00:40 01:05:41 00:00:37 00:15:33
15 Peter Wylenmann SUI 58 01:52:55 00:30:18 00:00:36 01:05:40 00:00:30 00:15:48
16 Falk Cierpinski 1978 GER 35 01:52:58 00:30:17 00:00:34 01:05:45 00:00:33 00:15:47
17 Dirk Strothmann 1969 GER 36 01:53:08 00:30:58 00:00:40 01:04:59 00:00:44 00:15:43
18 Jordi Calduch Prat ESP 22 01:53:28 00:30:46 00:00:48 01:06:20 00:00:35 00:14:57
19 Jurgen Dereere 1972 BEL 12 01:53:31 00:30:08 00:00:39 01:05:49 00:00:43 00:16:09
20 Javier Garcia 1975 ESP 23 01:53:36 00:30:38 00:00:40 01:06:33 00:00:35 00:15:07
21 Andriy Yastrebov 1970 UKR 59 01:53:37 00:30:19 00:00:37 01:06:05 00:00:40 00:15:54
22 John Aalbers NED 4 01:53:39 00:30:54 00:00:36 01:06:24 00:00:32 00:15:10
23 Corrado Armuzzi 1973 ITA 62 01:53:40 00:30:55 00:00:36 01:06:21 00:00:32 00:15:15
24 Tamás Tóth 1978 HUN 40 01:53:48 00:30:18 00:00:36 01:07:23 00:00:34 00:14:56
25 Lluis Aguilar Buscali ESP 21 01:53:53 00:30:58 00:00:47 01:06:12 00:00:40 00:15:14
26 Adrian Frülich SUI 56 01:53:54 00:31:34 00:00:35 01:05:41 00:00:30 00:15:31
27 Petr Ulich CZE 20 01:53:56 00:30:55 00:00:41 01:06:16 00:00:44 00:15:17
28 Fabio Pizzagalli 1969 ITA 65 01:53:58 00:30:56 00:00:52 01:06:07 00:00:45 00:15:16
29 Jose Luis Matos POR 53 01:54:00 00:31:23 00:00:38 01:05:52 00:00:35 00:15:30
30 Richard Jones 1972 GBR 31 01:54:06 00:30:55 00:00:37 01:06:18 00:00:40 00:15:34
31 Alexander Rieder AUT 8 01:54:09 00:31:10 00:00:55 01:05:51 00:00:44 00:15:26
32 Thomas Vincent GBR 34 01:54:12 00:30:46 00:00:51 01:06:13 00:00:44 00:15:37
33 Massimo Torsani 1964 ITA 61 01:54:38 00:30:56 00:00:42 01:06:16 00:00:42 00:15:59
34 Norbert Schweinberger AUT 9 01:54:47 00:32:00 00:00:41 01:05:12 00:00:47 00:16:06
35 Saso Juraja 1970 SLO 55 01:54:54 00:31:35 00:00:46 01:05:55 00:00:52 00:15:44
36 Serge Meyer SUI 57 01:55:00 00:32:02 00:00:40 01:05:33 00:00:43 00:16:00
37 Nico Weerkamp NED 45 01:55:06 00:30:54 00:00:40 01:06:17 00:00:36 00:16:37
38 Marcel Zamora Pérez 1978 ESP 26 01:55:15 00:31:23 00:00:36 01:05:53 00:00:38 00:16:43
39 Ireneusz Korfini POL 47 01:56:37 00:31:43 00:00:52 01:07:01 00:00:50 00:16:09
40 Petr Minarik 1976 CZE 18 01:57:29 00:31:46 00:00:39 01:08:12 00:00:34 00:16:16
41 Miguel Catarino POR 52 01:57:32 00:31:43 00:00:37 01:08:19 00:00:38 00:16:13
42 Mark McDowell IRL 43 01:57:41 00:31:14 00:00:41 01:07:42 00:00:44 00:17:18
43 Gernot Seidl 1970 AUT 10 01:57:46 00:32:00 00:00:37 01:07:59 00:00:37 00:16:31
44 Jack Maitland 1962 GBR 33 01:57:54 00:32:33 00:00:49 01:07:18 00:00:44 00:16:29
45 Alcino Serras 1965 POR 54 01:58:19 00:32:26 00:00:38 01:07:32 00:00:39 00:17:02
46 Wolfgang Simader AUT 11 01:58:29 00:32:27 00:00:55 01:07:20 00:00:59 00:16:45
47 Jaroslaw Lazarowicz POL 49 01:58:34 00:31:38 00:00:40 01:08:18 00:00:37 00:17:18
48 Sebastien Sottiaux 1971 BEL 15 01:58:40 00:33:35 00:00:53 01:06:08 00:00:45 00:17:16
49 Ain-Alar Juhanson 1976 EST 27 01:59:45 00:33:26 00:00:46 01:06:22 00:00:49 00:18:20
50 Nico Huyberechts 1973 BEL 13 01:59:52 00:32:36 00:00:40 01:09:27 00:00:42 00:16:23
51 Bojan Kos SLO 66 02:01:10 00:33:27 00:00:48 01:06:25 00:00:56 00:19:32
52 István Barta 1963 HUN 70 02:01:38 00:32:58 00:00:33 01:11:06 00:00:43 00:16:14
53 Benvenuto Baldelli 1968 GBR 69 02:02:44 00:32:57 00:00:37 01:11:18 00:00:44 00:17:05
54 Krystian Kuzmiak POL 48 02:08:00 00:34:01 00:00:41 01:14:28 00:00:38 00:18:10
55 Klemen Dolenc 1963 SLO 67 02:08:39 00:32:38 00:00:46 01:17:42 00:00:58 00:16:32
DNF Ladislaw Pokorny CZE 19 DNF 00:30:08 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Drazen Dijnar CRO 16 DNF 00:32:00 00:00:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jan Willem Schaar 1975 NED 44 DNF 00:31:43 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Damijan Kromar 1972 SLO 68 DNF 00:32:01 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Botond Veres 1975 HUN 41 DNF 00:32:01 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Roland Ballerstedt GER 7 DNF 00:30:17 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Károly Kassai 1968 HUN 39 DNF 00:33:18 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marek Kalwat POL 46 DNF 00:31:21 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Paul Cowlie IRL 42 DNF 00:34:18 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10 km, bike 42 km, 2nd run 5 km
Complete results.