Results: 1998 Velden ETU Triathlon European Championships | Semifinal 2 Elite Men
Velden, Austria • 04 Jul, 1998
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Sergey Ivakonenkov 1972 RUS 379 00:57:02 00:09:55 00:00:34 00:30:19 00:00:32 00:15:40
2 Roland Knoll 1968 GER 355 00:57:02 00:09:47 00:00:33 00:30:25 00:00:32 00:15:43
3 David Haines 1975 GBR 347 00:57:06 00:10:02 00:00:34 00:30:09 00:00:31 00:15:47
4 Martin Matula 1971 CZE 395 00:57:06 00:09:43 00:00:31 00:30:33 00:00:32 00:15:46
5 Filip Ospaly 1976 CZE 312 00:57:07 00:09:41 00:00:33 00:30:29 00:00:33 00:15:48
6 Stefano Belandi 1972 ITA 369 00:57:10 00:09:44 00:00:34 00:30:25 00:00:36 00:15:48
7 Eneko Llanos Burguera 1976 ESP 332 00:57:10 00:09:38 00:00:32 00:30:32 00:00:30 00:15:56
8 Cyrille Mazure 1973 FRA 345 00:57:10 00:10:07 00:00:33 00:30:02 00:00:29 00:15:57
9 Ralph Zeetsen 1977 NED 358 00:57:12 00:09:48 00:00:32 00:30:21 00:00:29 00:15:59
10 Volodymyr Polikarpenko 1972 UKR 398 00:57:12 00:09:35 00:00:36 00:30:34 00:00:32 00:15:53
11 Jose Miguel Barbany Montada 1970 ESP 336 00:57:12 00:09:56 00:00:31 00:30:17 00:00:30 00:15:56
12 Markus Forster 1975 GER 352 00:57:12 00:09:52 00:00:30 00:30:23 00:00:33 00:15:52
13 Martin Krnavek 1974 CZE 304 00:57:13 00:09:39 00:00:33 00:30:33 00:00:30 00:15:55
14 Sylvain Dodet 1974 FRA 343 00:57:14 00:09:44 00:00:32 00:30:26 00:00:30 00:15:59
15 Reto Hug 1975 SUI 387 00:57:14 00:09:44 00:00:32 00:30:28 00:00:25 00:16:02
16 Spencer Smith 1973 GBR 300 00:57:15 00:09:35 00:00:34 00:30:34 00:00:30 00:15:58
17 András Héczey 1977 HUN 364 00:57:15 00:09:53 00:00:32 00:30:18 00:00:34 00:15:55
18 Petteri Kosonen 1973 FIN 339 00:57:17 00:10:10 00:00:35 00:30:01 00:00:33 00:15:57
19 Guido Gosselink 1970 NED 362 00:57:19 00:10:04 00:00:35 00:30:03 00:00:39 00:15:57
20 Joachim Willen 1972 SWE 310 00:57:23 00:09:37 00:00:34 00:30:33 00:00:33 00:16:04
21 Arnd Schomburg 1965 GER 356 00:57:26 00:09:42 00:00:31 00:30:30 00:00:32 00:16:09
22 Francisco Javier Marco 1975 ESP 334 00:57:29 00:09:34 00:00:33 00:30:36 00:00:27 00:16:18
23 Fepdar Filippov 1975 RUS 377 00:57:35 00:09:40 00:00:41 00:30:25 00:00:33 00:16:13
24 Marc Herremans 1973 BEL 322 00:57:39 00:10:07 00:00:33 00:30:05 00:00:34 00:16:18
25 Markus Schnitzer 1972 AUT 404 00:58:00 00:10:24 00:00:42 00:30:44 00:00:31 00:15:37
26 Andreas Grütter 1975 SUI 315 00:58:04 00:10:08 00:00:35 00:30:01 00:00:29 00:16:48
27 Alexander Merzlov 1964 RUS 381 00:58:05 00:09:34 00:00:34 00:30:39 00:00:35 00:16:41
28 Richard Jones 1970 GBR 350 00:58:23 00:10:25 00:00:32 00:30:53 00:00:33 00:15:57
29 Péter Hóbor 1974 HUN 367 00:58:42 00:10:02 00:00:34 00:31:15 00:00:33 00:16:15
30 Petteri Mustonen 1963 FIN 341 00:58:48 00:10:22 00:00:32 00:30:56 00:00:28 00:16:29
31 Michel Kunic 1969 SVK 392 00:58:57 00:09:54 00:00:36 00:31:22 00:00:30 00:16:34
32 Mitja Mori 1974 SLO 383 00:59:04 00:10:25 00:00:34 00:30:51 00:00:28 00:16:44
33 Werner Leitner 1969 AUT 400 00:59:11 00:10:23 00:00:35 00:30:53 00:00:27 00:16:51
34 Tomas Kocar 1965 CZE 396 00:59:28 00:09:59 00:00:34 00:30:14 00:00:34 00:18:04
35 Torbjorn Sindballe 1976 DEN 329 00:59:48 00:10:46 00:00:33 00:31:11 00:00:26 00:16:49
36 Grega Hocevar 1972 SLO 408 00:59:52 00:10:17 00:00:39 00:30:57 00:00:32 00:17:25
37 Martin Bitsch 1970 DEN 331 01:00:19 00:10:53 00:00:43 00:31:00 00:00:27 00:17:14
38 Hardi Randma 1975 EST 412 01:02:17 00:09:51 00:00:43 00:32:04 00:00:33 00:19:04
39 Christian Houge-Thiis 1977 NOR 371 01:04:52 00:11:53 00:00:44 00:34:08 00:00:31 00:17:34
40 Miguel Marques 1975 POR 375 01:05:20 00:10:49 00:00:35 00:33:53 00:00:27 00:19:33
41 Ain-Alar Juhanson 1976 EST 410 01:05:48 00:13:48 00:00:47 00:32:58 00:00:31 00:17:42
42 Dejan Patrcevic 1975 CRO 325 01:09:54 00:13:40 00:01:08 00:34:45 00:00:49 00:19:30
43 Zeljko Bijuk 1972 CRO 327 01:18:44 00:16:40 00:01:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Christian Berchtold 1977 SUI 385 DNF 00:09:54 00:00:32 00:32:17 00:00:37 00:00:00
DNF Bogumil Gluszkowski 1970 POL 373 DNF 00:10:50 00:00:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Christoph Mauch 1971 SUI 389 DNF 00:10:09 00:00:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m.; bike 40 km; run 10 km.
Full results.