Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Amy Williams USA 644 02:22:08 00:40:09 00:01:40 01:18:40 00:01:45 00:19:54
2 Donna Smyers 1957 USA 641 02:23:23 00:42:26 00:01:40 01:16:33 00:01:41 00:21:03
3 Heidi Schmidt USA 639 02:30:29 00:43:41 00:01:44 01:20:49 00:02:28 00:21:47
4 Margaret Beardsiee AUS 504 02:31:55 00:42:17 00:01:09 01:25:47 00:01:24 00:21:18
5 Penny Rother 1958 GBR 567 02:33:31 00:43:31 00:01:28 01:25:11 00:01:47 00:21:34
6 Jayne Sanford CAN 547 02:34:55 00:44:02 00:01:27 01:25:02 00:02:07 00:22:17
7 Gerda Fouchee RSA 680 02:38:59 00:46:46 00:01:26 01:25:00 00:01:54 00:23:53
8 Ria Jotter 1953 GER 579 02:39:07 00:46:20 00:01:42 01:26:44 00:02:00 00:22:21
9 Beryl Sampson GBR 568 02:40:26 00:43:05 00:01:14 01:32:47 00:01:35 00:21:45
10 Willy De Nooyer NED 502 02:40:40 00:47:53 00:01:16 01:26:10 00:01:35 00:23:46
11 Julie Weaver USA 643 02:41:07 00:44:27 00:01:48 01:29:22 00:02:14 00:23:16
12 Kimberley Arsenault 1957 CAN 544 02:41:42 00:44:36 00:01:34 01:30:52 00:02:05 00:22:35
13 Pamela Sisney USA 640 02:42:31 00:47:47 00:01:33 01:27:25 00:01:53 00:23:53
14 Margreth Schafer GER 586 02:43:53 00:45:23 00:02:05 01:30:28 00:02:05 00:23:52
15 Nancy Arrix Fitzpatrick USA 637 02:46:58 00:47:34 00:01:21 01:29:57 00:02:13 00:25:53
16 Renate Simon GER 592 02:50:47 00:45:32 00:01:51 01:38:31 00:02:01 00:22:52
17 Jane Armstrong 1954 CAN 543 02:51:53 00:49:21 00:01:26 01:34:02 00:01:38 00:25:26
18 Cathy Mckibbon 1953 CAN 545 02:53:04 00:51:41 00:01:32 01:30:55 00:01:42 00:27:14
19 Cindy Nickerson 1956 CAN 546 02:54:39 00:48:25 00:01:37 01:38:18 00:02:03 00:24:16
20 Diane Travis 1954 USA 642 02:57:26 00:48:32 00:01:39 01:40:03 00:01:54 00:25:18
21 Marion Arnold GBR 569 02:58:11 00:45:06 00:01:59 01:46:13 00:02:12 00:22:41
22 Petra Blinn GER 578 02:59:21 00:52:18 00:01:55 01:35:46 00:02:02 00:27:20
23 Ruth Catherine Hunt 1955 HKG 595 03:17:50 00:56:48 00:01:58 01:46:02 00:02:12 00:30:50
24 Judith Wembridge AUS 581 03:46:53 01:02:02 00:01:52 02:10:04 00:02:15 00:30:40
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10 km, bike 40 km, 2nd run 5 km.
Complete results.