Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Timothy Becker 1958 USA 1493 02:04:28 00:35:41 00:00:56 01:08:22 00:01:12 00:18:17
2 Carlos Brito 1958 POR 1482 02:04:50 00:34:33 00:00:52 01:11:01 00:01:10 00:17:14
3 Manfred Ricklin 1956 GER 1519 02:05:34 00:37:01 00:01:18 01:07:02 00:01:18 00:18:55
4 Steve Pyle 1958 USA 1500 02:06:07 00:37:34 00:00:59 01:07:03 00:01:12 00:19:19
5 Johann Kriechbaum AUT 1406 02:07:35 00:36:58 00:00:55 01:09:55 00:01:10 00:18:37
6 Klaus Runer 1955 ITA 1524 02:08:23 00:37:07 00:01:08 01:08:51 00:01:23 00:19:54
7 Nigel Arnold 1957 GBR 1441 02:08:51 00:34:33 00:00:55 01:14:50 00:01:09 00:17:24
8 Dave Tierney 1955 USA 1503 02:08:55 00:37:39 00:01:20 01:09:55 00:01:28 00:18:33
9 John Brockenbrough 1958 USA 1494 02:09:01 00:37:31 00:01:19 01:09:45 00:01:24 00:19:02
10 Colin Mccann GBR 1438 02:10:15 00:36:31 00:01:17 01:11:57 00:01:22 00:19:08
11 Heinz Koslowski GER 1458 02:10:32 00:38:18 00:01:19 01:09:15 00:01:31 00:20:09
12 Daniel Schallmo 1957 GER 1353 02:10:47 00:37:10 00:01:06 01:11:48 00:01:30 00:19:13
13 Dan (rino) Rindfleisch 1954 USA 1501 02:11:17 00:36:55 00:01:29 01:10:46 00:02:02 00:20:05
14 Karl Gradinger AUT 1404 02:11:20 00:38:25 00:01:16 01:11:00 00:01:25 00:19:14
15 Steve Pierce USA 1499 03:12:17 00:37:05 00:01:05 01:12:25 00:01:23 01:20:19
16 Gavin Reid 1956 GBR 1436 02:12:32 00:38:57 00:01:26 01:10:34 00:01:50 00:19:45
17 Rafael Morlana AUS 1402 02:13:21 00:37:03 00:01:01 01:14:14 00:01:25 00:19:38
18 Alan Payne GBR 1432 02:13:31 00:37:11 00:01:06 01:14:40 00:01:18 00:19:16
19 Franz Pretzl 1958 GER 1463 02:14:59 00:36:32 00:01:00 01:16:46 00:01:12 00:19:29
20 Geoffrey Chandler 1957 USA 1495 02:15:16 00:38:28 00:01:14 01:12:25 00:01:38 00:21:31
21 Milan Slovak 1956 SVK 1489 02:15:26 00:36:31 00:01:01 01:16:59 00:01:12 00:19:43
22 Andreas Kohler GER 1567 02:15:38 00:39:44 00:01:27 01:13:08 00:01:36 00:19:43
23 Markus Juen GER 1468 02:15:41 00:37:31 00:01:26 01:14:31 00:01:48 00:20:25
24 Chuck Hull USA 1497 02:15:54 00:36:54 00:01:06 01:17:52 00:01:24 00:18:38
25 Jaw Lovas SVK 1488 02:16:38 00:37:47 00:01:17 01:16:56 00:01:29 00:19:09
26 Wilson Robert Ribas De Matios BRA 1411 02:16:57 00:37:56 00:01:05 01:16:07 00:01:29 00:20:20
27 Imrich Holecko 1956 SVK 1490 02:18:06 00:37:08 00:01:05 01:19:48 00:01:21 00:18:44
28 Pierre Faucheur 1955 FRA 1431 02:18:14 00:39:34 00:01:27 01:14:24 00:01:42 00:21:07
29 Colin Priest GBR 1435 02:19:03 00:39:05 00:01:02 01:17:16 00:01:34 00:20:06
30 Douglas Fox GBR 1440 02:19:07 00:38:45 00:01:16 01:15:39 00:01:36 00:21:51
31 Michael Moore USA 1498 02:19:22 00:39:04 00:01:31 01:16:35 00:01:46 00:20:26
32 George Esahak-Gage 1958 USA 1526 02:19:28 00:37:53 00:01:10 01:16:35 00:01:32 00:22:18
33 Ian Gummery GBR 1439 02:19:54 00:38:18 00:01:18 01:18:45 00:01:27 00:20:06
34 Warren Elvers 1955 USA 1496 02:20:01 00:39:21 00:01:03 01:16:16 00:01:20 00:22:01
35 Alexander Graham Whyte 1958 GBR 1434 02:20:19 00:40:36 00:01:19 01:16:24 00:01:35 00:20:25
36 Heinz Storz 1954 GER 1469 02:20:34 00:40:01 00:01:17 01:16:41 00:01:48 00:20:47
37 Ian Howard 1955 GBR 1520 02:21:03 00:40:53 00:01:34 01:16:56 00:01:20 00:20:20
38 John Lantelgrie CAN 1419 02:21:19 00:39:11 00:01:27 01:18:38 00:01:42 00:20:21
39 Michel Ouellette CAN 1420 02:21:57 00:44:46 00:01:41 01:12:46 00:01:33 00:21:11
40 Attila Bauer HUN 1491 02:22:16 00:36:32 00:01:02 01:22:58 00:01:31 00:20:13
41 Darwin Phyfer 1957 RSA 1513 02:22:24 00:40:53 00:01:13 01:16:54 00:01:48 00:21:36
42 Robert Briggs 1954 GBR 1437 02:22:48 00:40:09 00:01:40 01:17:57 00:02:28 00:20:34
43 Bruno Moll SUI 1517 02:23:22 00:39:14 00:01:45 01:20:25 00:01:52 00:20:06
44 Wolfgang Klein 1956 GER 1455 02:23:44 00:41:05 00:01:33 01:18:44 00:01:53 00:20:29
45 Peter Joecken 1954 GER 1472 02:26:08 00:40:32 00:01:14 01:20:42 00:01:49 00:21:51
46 Colin Cooper RSA 1514 02:26:31 00:41:45 00:01:22 01:21:45 00:01:35 00:20:04
47 Marcello Striglioni ITA 1476 02:26:49 00:38:50 00:01:10 01:23:26 00:01:45 00:21:38
48 Ronald Exell CAN 1417 02:27:39 00:43:02 00:01:34 01:18:30 00:01:48 00:22:45
49 Luiz Fernando Faria BRA 1412 02:29:22 00:42:41 00:01:39 01:21:10 00:01:46 00:22:06
50 Greg Brown USA 1401 02:29:31 00:41:21 00:01:04 01:23:44 00:01:25 00:21:57
51 Adrian Halkes 1957 HKG 1523 02:29:50 00:40:46 00:01:23 01:25:00 00:01:35 00:21:06
52 Steve Peck 1957 GBR 1433 02:30:30 00:40:53 00:01:07 01:20:45 00:01:26 00:26:19
53 Reiner Chrobck GER 1459 02:30:32 00:41:50 00:01:18 01:23:27 00:01:33 00:22:24
54 Con Roux RSA 1512 02:31:11 00:42:29 00:01:26 01:23:57 00:01:43 00:21:36
55 Walter Calles GER 1465 02:34:02 00:40:07 00:02:54 01:28:07 00:02:52 00:20:02
56 Zoltán Lippai 1957 HUN 1492 02:34:07 00:39:34 00:01:30 01:30:49 00:01:24 00:20:50
57 Jurandir Pessanha 1953 BRA 1409 02:35:12 00:39:04 00:01:34 01:30:11 00:02:04 00:22:19
58 Stephen Dines 1956 GBR 1451 02:35:54 00:45:06 00:01:35 01:25:02 00:01:32 00:22:39
59 Sebastiao Cassiano Pinto Filho BRA 1410 02:37:12 00:43:04 00:01:20 01:28:25 00:01:43 00:22:40
60 Alex Campbell CAN 1416 02:38:08 00:42:40 00:01:36 01:30:20 00:01:59 00:21:33
61 Hery Ventribout FRA 1430 01:39:23 00:44:05 00:01:14 00:28:26 00:01:29 00:24:09
62 David Fraser CAN 1418 02:40:27 00:44:16 00:01:36 01:29:34 00:02:01 00:23:00
63 Max Obrist CAY 1426 02:41:25 00:44:02 00:01:38 01:28:18 00:02:12 00:25:15
64 Giampaolo Gualla ITA 1475 03:03:37 00:50:39 00:01:47 01:42:06 00:02:17 00:26:48
65 Winston Stairs CAN 1421 03:13:13 00:39:31 00:01:05 02:09:04 00:02:10 00:21:23
DNF Martin Tschanz SUI 1484 DNF 00:43:54 00:02:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10 km, bike 40 km, 2nd run 5 km.
Complete results.