Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Yann Millon 1970 FRA 202 01:53:27 00:31:53 00:00:00 01:04:20 00:00:00 00:15:13
2 Nicolas Lebrun 1973 FRA 203 01:53:50 00:32:27 00:00:00 01:03:38 00:00:00 00:15:47
3 Andrew Noble 1965 AUS 205 01:54:07 00:32:23 00:00:00 01:03:42 00:00:00 00:16:08
4 Huub Maas 1970 NED 207 01:54:33 00:32:28 00:00:00 01:03:44 00:00:00 00:16:29
5 Jean-Luc Besse FRA 204 01:54:45 00:32:31 00:00:00 01:03:36 00:00:00 00:16:38
6 Armand Van Der Smissen 1968 NED 272 01:55:00 00:32:24 00:00:00 01:03:52 00:00:00 00:16:49
7 Benny Vansteelant 1976 BEL 224 01:55:14 00:32:24 00:00:00 01:03:46 00:00:00 00:17:01
8 Alessandro Alessandri 1970 ITA 208 01:11:47 00:32:23 00:00:00 01:05:36 00:00:00 00:15:34
9 Olivier Bernhard 1968 SUI 287 01:56:20 00:33:21 00:00:00 01:04:44 00:00:00 00:16:11
10 Christian Cazorla FRA 249 01:56:24 00:33:20 00:00:00 01:04:43 00:00:00 00:16:17
11 Peter Wylenmann SUI 290 01:56:39 00:33:21 00:00:00 01:04:55 00:00:00 00:16:27
12 Tim Bentley AUS 209 01:56:40 00:32:23 00:00:00 01:06:15 00:00:00 00:16:05
13 Marino Vanhoenacker 1976 BEL 225 01:56:54 00:33:11 00:00:00 01:04:51 00:00:00 00:16:55
14 Stefan Riesen 1973 SUI 288 01:56:59 00:33:22 00:00:00 01:04:49 00:00:00 00:16:42
15 Felix Javier Martinez Rubio 1970 ESP 282 01:57:06 00:33:06 00:00:00 01:04:56 00:00:00 00:16:29
16 Mario Salazar Valdez 1970 MEX 268 01:57:18 00:32:24 00:00:00 01:05:50 00:00:00 00:17:05
17 Ralf Wodopia 1968 GER 213 01:57:19 00:33:21 00:00:00 01:04:51 00:00:00 00:17:02
18 Javier Garcia 1975 ESP 283 01:57:23 00:33:22 00:00:00 01:04:48 00:00:00 00:17:11
19 Jared Letica 1970 NZL 274 01:57:25 00:32:56 00:00:00 01:05:50 00:00:00 00:16:33
20 Roland Ballerstedt GER 211 01:57:26 00:34:17 00:00:00 01:04:06 00:00:00 00:16:40
21 Christoph Hubacher 1974 SUI 286 01:57:30 00:33:58 00:00:00 01:04:39 00:00:00 00:16:49
22 Jan Willem Schaar 1975 NED 271 01:57:33 00:33:33 00:00:00 01:05:07 00:00:00 00:16:50
23 Dirk Strothmann 1969 GER 314 01:57:34 00:33:37 00:00:00 01:04:31 00:00:00 00:17:13
24 Claudio Andres Acebo ARG 219 01:57:36 00:33:23 00:00:00 01:05:18 00:00:00 00:16:30
25 Shane Reed 1973 NZL 220 01:57:50 00:34:36 00:00:00 01:04:12 00:00:00 00:16:55
26 Jordi Calduch Prat ESP 284 01:57:53 00:33:42 00:00:00 01:04:49 00:00:00 00:16:52
27 Nico Weerkamp NED 270 01:58:07 00:33:37 00:00:00 01:04:29 00:00:00 00:17:39
28 Andy Peace GBR 253 01:58:11 00:33:17 00:00:00 01:05:21 00:00:00 00:17:33
29 Juan Carlos Apilluelo Fernandez 1966 ESP 285 01:58:15 00:33:04 00:00:00 01:05:39 00:00:00 00:17:08
30 Pierre Geffroy FRA 250 01:58:17 00:33:52 00:00:00 01:04:49 00:00:00 00:17:35
31 Richard Jones 1972 GBR 256 01:58:22 00:34:26 00:00:00 01:04:14 00:00:00 00:17:39
32 Jörg Haarmann 1963 GER 315 01:58:29 00:33:41 00:00:00 01:04:55 00:00:00 00:17:28
33 Iwan Schuwey 1969 SUI 289 01:58:43 00:34:18 00:00:00 01:04:16 00:00:00 00:17:45
34 Stepan Chroustovsky 1974 CZE 244 01:58:53 00:33:20 00:00:00 01:05:34 00:00:00 00:17:59
35 Antonio Fernando Horta 1962 POR 281 01:59:28 00:34:18 00:00:00 01:04:20 00:00:00 00:18:18
36 Mathias Funk GER 316 01:59:34 00:34:27 00:00:00 01:03:56 00:00:00 00:18:51
37 Manolo Montevecchi 1972 ITA 264 02:00:09 00:33:36 00:00:00 01:04:58 00:00:00 00:19:08
38 Andy Tarry 1969 GBR 252 02:00:26 00:32:32 00:00:00 01:07:29 00:00:00 00:18:01
39 Marc Pschebizin 1973 GER 212 02:00:57 00:34:35 00:00:00 01:04:13 00:00:00 00:19:50
40 Maurizio Lorenzetti ITA 261 02:01:22 00:32:36 00:00:00 01:07:03 00:00:00 00:19:16
41 Olivier Cardoen 1975 BEL 226 02:02:21 00:35:29 00:00:00 01:05:59 00:00:00 00:18:37
42 Pedro Pinheiro POR 279 02:02:48 00:35:01 00:00:00 01:07:33 00:00:00 00:18:11
43 Raul Llamazares 1970 ESP 210 02:03:03 00:32:53 00:00:00 01:10:08 00:00:00 00:17:49
44 Saso Juraja 1970 SLO 299 02:03:12 00:34:37 00:00:00 01:08:18 00:00:00 00:17:54
45 Todd Voss AUS 221 02:03:16 00:33:49 00:00:00 01:09:31 00:00:00 00:17:44
46 Gernot Seidl 1970 AUT 223 02:03:19 00:35:15 00:00:00 01:07:39 00:00:00 00:18:23
47 Tony Silva RSA 296 02:03:52 00:33:42 00:00:00 01:09:36 00:00:00 00:18:13
48 Janne Maki FIN 245 02:04:08 00:36:50 00:00:00 01:06:07 00:00:00 00:18:35
49 Marcelo Raul Federico ARG 218 02:04:32 00:34:53 00:00:00 01:08:04 00:00:00 00:19:19
50 Dryden Borges Miranda 1966 BRA 228 02:04:38 00:33:43 00:00:00 01:10:09 00:00:00 00:18:27
51 Ladislaw Pokorny CZE 239 02:05:00 00:33:21 00:00:00 01:11:26 00:00:00 00:18:08
52 Stephane Carredda FRA 248 02:05:13 00:33:50 00:00:00 01:11:19 00:00:00 00:17:30
53 Petr Minarik 1976 CZE 241 02:05:39 00:35:30 00:00:00 01:09:03 00:00:00 00:18:32
54 Ireneusz Korfini POL 275 02:05:59 00:34:50 00:00:00 01:10:14 00:00:00 00:18:21
55 Valdeir Ferreira Dos Santos BRA 229 02:06:54 00:35:12 00:00:00 01:10:03 00:00:00 00:19:20
56 Bojan Kos SLO 300 02:07:19 00:36:39 00:00:00 01:07:54 00:00:00 00:20:01
57 Ian White GBR 254 02:07:45 00:35:40 00:00:00 01:11:59 00:00:00 00:17:42
58 Marko Leppamaki FIN 246 02:07:53 00:35:37 00:00:00 01:10:27 00:00:00 00:19:16
59 Michael McCarron IRL 259 02:08:16 00:36:02 00:00:00 01:11:39 00:00:00 00:18:10
60 Frank Alvarez USA 294 02:08:41 00:35:14 00:00:00 01:10:01 00:00:00 00:20:49
61 Ian Lyle IRL 260 02:08:56 00:35:35 00:00:00 01:11:38 00:00:00 00:19:17
62 Jose Luis Matos POR 280 00:09:34 00:34:53 00:00:00 01:14:04 00:00:00 00:18:20
63 Mauritz Van Regensburg RSA 297 02:10:49 00:34:26 00:00:00 01:14:15 00:00:00 00:19:43
64 Ezequiel Morales 1973 ARG 303 02:11:15 00:35:24 00:00:00 01:12:28 00:00:00 00:20:47
65 Anderson Getulio BRA 233 02:11:20 00:36:51 00:00:00 01:10:40 00:00:00 00:21:11
66 Ricardo Pereira Dos Santos BRA 231 02:11:55 00:35:26 00:00:00 01:13:59 00:00:00 00:20:13
67 Klemen Dolenc 1963 SLO 298 02:13:19 00:35:18 00:00:00 01:16:33 00:00:00 00:18:46
68 Richard Pady 1974 CAN 238 02:13:40 00:36:43 00:00:00 01:13:11 00:00:00 00:21:13
69 Jeff Beech CAN 234 02:14:13 00:35:37 00:00:00 01:15:56 00:00:00 00:20:10
70 Eduardo Olsson BRA 230 02:15:30 00:35:36 00:00:00 01:17:02 00:00:00 00:20:05
71 Richard Rosenkranz USA 292 02:17:39 00:35:19 00:00:00 01:17:30 00:00:00 00:21:48
72 David Greenfield JAM 266 02:20:21 00:39:53 00:00:00 01:17:15 00:00:00 00:20:25
73 Rodrigo Eichler BRA 232 02:22:53 00:35:35 00:00:00 01:23:59 00:00:00 00:20:20
74 Adrian Campbell CAN 236 02:24:42 00:40:08 00:00:00 01:16:49 00:00:00 00:24:29
75 Andrew Holton 1967 USA 293 02:28:12 00:37:06 00:00:00 01:23:43 00:00:00 00:24:36
DNF Jose Mario Ribeiro POR 277 DNF 00:33:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lino Barruncho 1976 POR 222 DNF 00:33:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Craig Cunningham AUS 295 DNF 00:35:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Knut Nystad NOR 235 DNF 00:35:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jasper Blake CAN 301 DNF 00:37:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nigel Wynter JAM 276 DNF 00:37:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jaroslaw Lazarowicz POL 269 DNF 00:38:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Edwin Van Dort NED 255 DNF 00:34:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10 km, bike 40 km, 2nd run 5 km.
Complete results.