Results: 1998 Brno ETU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Women
Brno, Czech Republic • 05 Sep, 1998
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Annie Emmerson 1970 GBR 02:11:49 00:20:13 00:00:00 01:13:46 00:00:00 00:37:50
2 Beth Thomson 1978 GBR 02:12:13 00:20:13 00:00:00 01:13:44 00:00:00 00:38:16
3 Jenny Rose 1964 NZL 02:13:16 00:20:15 00:00:00 01:13:36 00:00:00 00:39:25
4 Michelle Dillon 1973 GBR 02:14:31 00:20:22 00:00:00 01:17:03 00:00:00 00:37:06
5 Jasmine Hämmerle 1966 AUT 02:15:37 00:20:39 00:00:00 01:15:54 00:00:00 00:39:04
6 Lucie Zelenkova 1974 CZE 02:15:42 00:19:05 00:00:00 01:17:32 00:00:00 00:39:05
7 Lucy Smith CAN 02:16:34 00:23:15 00:00:00 01:17:02 00:00:00 00:36:17
8 Siri Lindley 1969 USA 02:17:25 00:19:53 00:00:00 01:18:36 00:00:00 00:38:56
9 Jana Jirouskova 1979 CZE 02:17:58 00:19:58 00:00:00 01:16:37 00:00:00 00:41:23
10 Csilla Füri 1970 HUN 02:19:02 00:19:13 00:00:00 01:19:19 00:00:00 00:40:30
11 Michaela Novakova 1973 CZE 02:20:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
12 Renata Berkova 1975 CZE 02:20:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
13 Heidi Jesberger 1977 GER 02:20:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
14 Adél Molnár 1974 HUN 02:21:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
15 Karen Gordon GBR 02:21:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
16 Petra Korakova CZE 02:23:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
17 Ewa Dederko 1974 POL 02:23:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
18 Natalya Sushkova 1971 RUS 02:24:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
19 Petra Fiavola 1978 CZE 02:25:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
20 Katarina Husakova SVK 02:29:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
21 Gabriela Justova CZE 02:29:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
22 Natallia Barkun 1973 BLR 02:30:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
23 Monica Tardo ITA 02:31:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
24 Gabriela Lutzová SVK 02:36:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: swim 1500 m., bike 40 km., run 10 km.
Complete results.