Results: 1997 Velden ETU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Women
Velden, Austria • 14 Jun, 1997
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Suzanne Nielsen 1966 DEN 62 01:59:36 00:22:07 00:00:42 01:00:59 00:00:24 00:35:22
2 Nóra Edöcsény 1974 HUN 63 02:00:25 00:21:05 00:00:28 01:02:16 00:00:24 00:36:10
3 Jasmine Hämmerle 1966 AUT 64 02:01:29 00:22:22 00:00:34 01:00:50 00:00:24 00:37:18
4 Nina Anisimova 1973 RUS 66 02:02:13 00:21:00 00:00:31 01:02:20 00:00:29 00:37:52
5 Renata Berkova 1975 CZE 73 02:03:01 00:21:01 00:00:47 01:05:31 00:00:23 00:35:17
6 Francisca Rüssli 1971 SUI 92 02:03:25 00:22:21 00:00:36 01:00:46 00:00:26 00:39:15
7 Sibylle Matter Bruegger 1973 SUI 88 02:03:43 00:21:01 00:00:36 01:02:07 00:00:27 00:39:30
8 Annie Emmerson 1970 GBR 65 02:04:27 00:23:03 00:00:30 01:03:37 00:00:22 00:36:54
9 Adél Molnár 1974 HUN 68 02:04:54 00:21:03 00:00:29 01:05:40 00:00:23 00:37:16
10 Ghita Jarlstrom FIN 86 02:07:23 00:22:25 00:00:40 01:04:10 00:00:30 00:39:36
11 Anikó Góg 1980 HUN 81 02:08:53 00:22:23 00:00:36 01:04:10 00:00:20 00:41:21
12 Lucie Zelenkova 1974 CZE 94 02:10:06 00:21:00 00:00:40 01:05:33 00:00:27 00:42:23
13 Francisca Gissler SUI 80 02:10:30 00:24:01 00:00:39 01:05:56 00:00:29 00:39:23
14 Monika Altenreiter 1972 AUT 71 02:12:00 00:21:07 00:00:40 01:06:31 00:00:24 00:43:15
15 Ann Eldegard 1967 NOR 76 02:13:25 00:22:22 00:00:41 01:07:35 00:00:27 00:42:18
16 Simone Buerli 1973 SUI 72 02:15:59 00:22:21 00:00:48 01:10:26 00:00:29 00:41:53
17 Marianne Rossi SUI 109 02:16:40 00:23:59 00:00:59 01:08:33 00:00:32 00:42:35
18 Eva Dollinger 1978 AUT 74 02:17:19 00:24:05 00:00:53 01:10:14 00:00:28 00:41:37
19 Isolde Schwaiger AUT 90 02:19:23 00:26:15 00:00:42 01:08:17 00:00:29 00:43:40
20 Nicole Fessier AUT 79 02:22:21 00:23:38 00:00:29 01:09:23 00:00:27 00:48:22
21 Julia Mayer AUT 89 02:23:52 00:25:05 00:00:35 01:09:31 00:00:26 00:48:13
22 Ines Demel AUT 75 02:26:23 00:25:06 00:00:45 01:11:52 00:00:39 00:47:59
23 Melanie Haissl AUT 83 02:27:12 00:26:52 00:00:41 01:12:54 00:00:30 00:46:13
24 Monique Steinbach AUT 95 02:28:52 00:26:54 00:00:35 01:17:05 00:00:29 00:43:47
DNF Isabelle Hollaus AUT 85 DNF 00:25:07 00:00:40 01:17:04 00:00:32 00:00:00
DNF Oksana Klimenko UKR 87 DNF 00:21:04 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: swim 1500 m, bike 40 km, run 10 km.
Complete results