Results: 1997 Ishigaki ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Ishigaki, Japan • 13 Apr, 1997
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Emma Carney 1971 AUS 02:02:05 00:20:28 00:00:00 01:05:25 00:00:00 00:36:12
2 Rina Bradshaw-Hill 1969 AUS 02:03:10 00:19:50 00:00:00 01:06:03 00:00:00 00:37:17
3 Jackie Gallagher 1967 AUS 02:04:12 00:20:13 00:00:00 01:05:40 00:00:00 00:38:19
4 Sharon Donnelly 1967 CAN 02:04:55 00:19:46 00:00:00 01:06:11 00:00:00 00:38:57
5 Anja Dittmer 1975 GER 02:05:29 00:20:55 00:00:00 01:06:54 00:00:00 00:37:38
6 Kiyomi Niwata 1970 JPN 02:05:51 00:20:41 00:00:00 01:07:03 00:00:00 00:38:06
7 Christine Hocq 1970 FRA 02:06:12 00:19:56 00:00:00 01:05:59 00:00:00 00:40:16
8 Natasha Hilgeholt 1973 NZL 02:07:06 00:20:41 00:00:00 01:07:03 00:00:00 00:39:21
9 Magali Di Marco Messmer 1971 SUI 02:07:31 00:19:55 00:00:00 01:07:54 00:00:00 00:39:41
10 Nicole Andronicus 1972 AUS 02:07:45 00:20:28 00:00:00 01:07:14 00:00:00 00:40:02
11 Gail Laurence 1963 USA 02:07:57 00:19:53 00:00:00 01:06:05 00:00:00 00:41:58
12 Carmen Ochoa MEX 02:08:28 00:20:40 00:00:00 01:07:12 00:00:00 00:40:35
13 Jill Newman 1968 USA 02:08:33 00:20:45 00:00:00 01:07:07 00:00:00 00:40:40
14 Wieke Hoogzaad 1970 NED 02:08:45 00:20:46 00:00:00 01:07:01 00:00:00 00:40:57
15 Deider Grace AUS 02:08:54 00:19:34 00:00:00 01:06:22 00:00:00 00:42:57
16 Silvia Pepels 1975 NED 02:09:03 00:19:52 00:00:00 01:07:56 00:00:00 00:41:13
17 Haruna Hosoya 1973 JPN 02:09:35 00:20:56 00:00:00 01:06:48 00:00:00 00:41:50
18 Mariko Yamazaki JPN 02:09:55 00:20:41 00:00:00 01:10:19 00:00:00 00:38:55
19 Lisa Rainsburger USA 02:10:06 00:20:31 00:00:00 01:13:04 00:00:00 00:36:30
20 Christine De Wit NED 02:10:32 00:20:18 00:00:00 01:07:34 00:00:00 00:42:39
21 Erika Molnár 1976 HUN 02:10:53 00:21:13 00:00:00 01:12:08 00:00:00 00:37:31
22 Evelyn Williamson 1971 NZL 02:11:39 00:20:16 00:00:00 01:07:29 00:00:00 00:43:53
23 Silvia Ricco 1971 ITA 02:11:48 00:20:47 00:00:00 01:10:03 00:00:00 00:40:56
24 Silvia Gemignani 1972 ITA 02:12:46 00:19:51 00:00:00 01:11:19 00:00:00 00:41:36
25 Yukie Koumegawa JPN 02:13:06 00:20:38 00:00:00 01:07:08 00:00:00 00:45:18
26 Magali Robin FRA 02:13:41 00:20:37 00:00:00 01:10:29 00:00:00 00:42:35
27 Astrid Perathoner 1973 ITA 02:14:13 00:21:15 00:00:00 01:09:36 00:00:00 00:43:22
28 Michiko Kobayashi JPN 02:14:55 00:21:12 00:00:00 01:09:53 00:00:00 00:43:50
29 Susan Williams 1969 USA 02:15:08 00:19:36 00:00:00 01:11:25 00:00:00 00:44:07
30 Kayo Wakatsuki JPN 02:15:56 00:20:48 00:00:00 01:10:26 00:00:00 00:44:42
31 Miyoko Nogami JPN 02:21:24 00:22:58 00:00:00 01:13:35 00:00:00 00:44:51
32 Mika Sakane JPN 02:25:07 00:21:12 00:00:00 01:16:23 00:00:00 00:47:32
DNF Carol Montgomery 1965 CAN DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dan Wang 1980 CHN DNF 00:21:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lin Xing 1979 CHN DNF 00:21:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ziadoan Liu CHN DNF 00:22:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: swim 1500 m, bike 40 km. run 10 km.
Complete results.