Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Raymond Johnston GBR 533 01:51:20 00:34:10 00:01:10 00:59:03 00:00:49 00:16:08
2 Ronan Salaun FRA 518 01:51:32 00:34:31 00:00:48 00:59:03 00:00:44 00:16:25
3 Stuart Dinwoodle GBR 550 01:52:26 00:34:36 00:01:00 00:58:42 00:00:49 00:17:17
4 Tom Doughty GBR 549 01:54:33 00:34:21 00:01:19 01:01:22 00:00:50 00:16:40
5 David Thornton GBR 565 01:54:59 00:36:41 00:01:17 00:59:43 00:01:08 00:16:09
6 Bertie De Villiers RSA 551 01:55:37 00:34:28 00:00:00 01:02:59 00:00:49 00:17:20
7 Tom Sawyer CAN 515 01:55:53 00:34:59 00:01:29 00:59:33 00:01:21 00:18:31
8 Bill Whitman 1963 USA 503 01:56:09 00:36:35 00:01:00 01:00:06 00:00:42 00:17:46
9 Arturo Sanchez MEX 518 01:56:32 00:35:53 00:01:07 01:02:15 00:00:57 00:16:20
10 Benito Espinoza Maximo MEX 546 01:57:12 00:34:50 00:00:00 01:03:54 00:01:11 00:17:17
11 Mike Ratcliffe 1961 GBR 523 01:57:28 00:37:22 00:01:21 00:59:28 00:00:49 00:18:28
12 Tom Knopp USA 532 01:57:56 00:37:02 00:01:16 01:01:19 00:00:48 00:17:31
13 Michael Thorén 1962 SWE 510 01:58:00 00:37:05 00:01:04 01:00:54 00:00:48 00:18:09
14 Tom Daugherty USA 552 01:58:14 00:33:30 00:01:20 01:04:49 00:01:07 00:17:28
15 Ron Rocher CAN 520 01:59:08 00:36:30 00:01:08 01:01:42 00:01:11 00:18:37
16 Bobby Gonzalez USA 542 01:59:20 00:35:21 00:01:07 01:03:06 00:00:59 00:18:47
17 Nilton Mastria BRA 521 01:59:28 00:33:01 00:01:14 01:06:32 00:01:01 00:17:40
18 Chris Cook 1962 GBR 553 01:59:36 00:37:26 00:01:19 01:01:20 00:01:02 00:18:29
19 Brent Leonard CAN 530 01:59:48 00:35:49 00:01:30 01:01:33 00:00:58 00:19:58
20 Tom Watt GBR 506 02:00:02 00:39:06 00:00:50 01:01:02 00:00:48 00:18:16
21 Brad Arndt CAN 558 02:00:13 00:36:13 00:01:10 01:02:34 00:01:05 00:19:11
22 Sergio Alejandro Sanchez MEX 517 02:00:37 00:37:20 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
23 Sean Rautenbach RSA 522 02:00:45 00:37:35 00:01:19 01:02:14 00:01:00 00:18:37
24 Stephen Thomson NZL 511 02:00:51 00:36:55 00:01:08 01:04:19 00:00:38 00:17:51
25 Mark Bartram RSA 557 02:01:00 00:37:34 00:01:42 01:03:12 00:00:59 00:17:33
26 Peter Scroggie AUS 514 02:01:21 00:34:59 00:01:19 01:06:14 00:01:15 00:17:34
27 Steve Hugo RSA 536 02:01:51 00:36:50 00:01:30 01:04:00 00:00:00 00:19:31
28 Michael Murphy CAN 525 02:02:05 00:38:36 00:01:35 01:01:25 00:01:09 00:19:20
29 Gustavo Leanes ARG 531 02:03:05 00:39:21 00:01:12 01:01:57 00:01:02 00:19:33
30 Pablo Rubio Quiones MEX 519 02:03:19 00:33:38 00:00:51 01:10:54 00:00:43 00:17:13
31 Ian White GBR 504 02:03:25 00:41:23 00:01:07 01:01:36 00:01:02 00:18:17
32 Carmen Monks USA 505 02:03:28 00:35:02 00:01:15 01:07:19 00:01:01 00:18:51
33 Allie Van Niekerk RSA 1427 02:03:33 00:37:36 00:01:04 01:05:00 00:01:09 00:18:44
34 Adrian Butcher NZL 554 02:03:37 00:36:34 00:01:13 01:07:24 00:01:07 00:17:19
35 Bruce Erskine USA 547 02:04:02 00:39:10 00:00:58 01:01:54 00:00:53 00:21:07
36 Stephen Glynn RSA 543 02:04:32 00:38:49 00:01:25 01:02:17 00:01:46 00:20:15
37 Shane Jeffcoat NZL 535 02:04:33 00:36:32 00:01:01 01:06:03 00:00:58 00:19:59
38 Lloyd Berry RSA 555 02:04:54 00:37:37 00:01:24 01:04:35 00:01:11 00:20:07
39 Jalel Somrani 1961 FRA 513 02:05:57 00:36:39 00:01:00 01:08:47 00:00:44 00:18:47
40 John Mills GBR 527 02:06:39 00:40:34 00:00:55 01:05:06 00:00:56 00:19:08
41 Ismael Tepal MEX 1431 02:07:00 00:38:57 00:01:06 01:05:33 00:01:25 00:19:59
42 David Hatton GBR 538 02:07:04 00:41:25 00:01:26 01:04:43 00:01:04 00:18:26
43 Joseph Fung USA 1459 02:08:09 00:40:29 00:00:58 01:05:16 00:01:29 00:19:57
44 Roman Huber 1964 GER 537 02:08:35 00:41:48 00:01:15 01:03:34 00:00:55 00:21:03
45 Kerry Harford NZL 539 02:08:52 00:41:26 00:01:31 01:01:52 00:01:16 00:22:47
46 Len Gushe CAN 541 02:09:27 00:46:12 00:00:56 00:59:05 00:01:04 00:22:10
47 John Lewis CAN 529 02:09:30 00:38:44 00:01:18 01:08:01 00:01:11 00:20:16
48 Ilkka Jarvimaki FIN 564 02:09:58 00:37:10 00:01:49 01:09:22 00:01:50 00:19:47
49 Joaquim Marinho BRA 561 02:10:48 00:36:53 00:01:05 01:13:19 00:01:12 00:18:19
50 Charles Slater USA 1453 02:10:50 00:39:56 00:01:14 01:06:33 00:01:45 00:21:22
51 Gary Addison CAN 560 02:11:16 00:41:17 00:01:34 01:07:06 00:01:31 00:19:48
52 K. Toerien RSA 508 02:11:24 00:40:12 00:01:53 01:01:47 00:01:30 00:26:02
53 Andy Lubczsky CAN 528 02:13:06 00:40:12 00:01:21 01:09:33 00:01:01 00:20:59
54 Jose Alfredo Palomo MEX 524 02:15:32 00:43:33 00:01:40 01:11:23 00:01:09 00:17:47
55 Art Beeton RSA 556 02:21:37 00:43:12 00:01:32 01:09:34 00:01:32 00:25:47
56 Jocimar De Carvalho BRA 562 02:22:48 00:40:42 00:01:25 01:15:55 00:01:15 00:23:31
57 Yuri Dubron Lemus GUA 1158 02:22:56 00:40:31 00:01:13 01:14:06 00:01:40 00:25:26
58 Leigh Durham RSA 548 02:25:59 00:42:36 00:01:04 01:14:12 00:01:25 00:26:42
59 Bert De Vries USA 1403 02:27:28 00:46:44 00:01:50 01:11:48 00:02:29 00:24:37
60 Robert Gomez Castillo MEX 1436 02:29:13 00:40:36 00:00:58 01:20:41 00:01:47 00:25:11
61 Artur Feldman USA 1462 02:44:40 00:50:27 00:01:46 01:20:12 00:02:58 00:29:17
62 David Plumstead 1962 CAN 1456 02:45:35 00:51:25 00:02:08 01:21:22 00:02:37 00:28:03
63 Alejandro Rosaldo MEX 1424 02:46:54 00:47:55 00:01:09 01:29:58 00:01:42 00:26:10
64 John Taylor USA 1425 02:53:04 00:55:45 00:01:36 01:23:04 00:01:45 00:30:54
65 Bonhampak Pek Chak MEX 1452 03:11:10 00:44:00 00:00:58 01:50:51 00:03:14 00:32:07
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10 km, bike 40 km, 2nd run 5 km.
All finishing athletes are listed.