Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Natascha Badmann 1966 SUI 141 01:56:30 00:36:44 00:01:02 01:00:19 00:00:41 00:17:43
2 Sybille Blersch SUI 140 01:57:57 00:35:22 00:01:12 01:03:54 00:00:56 00:16:31
3 Irma Heeren 1967 NED 123 01:58:16 00:35:23 00:00:00 01:05:04 00:00:50 00:16:58
4 Lucy Smith CAN 102 01:58:29 00:35:24 00:01:04 01:04:01 00:00:47 00:17:11
5 Debbie Nelson NZL 111 01:59:55 00:35:58 00:01:04 01:04:26 00:00:48 00:17:37
6 Fiona Lothian 1965 GBR 116 02:00:56 00:36:14 00:01:01 01:04:36 00:00:53 00:18:11
7 Dolorita Gerber 1968 SUI 125 02:01:26 00:35:59 00:01:10 01:04:49 00:00:56 00:18:30
8 Annie Emmerson 1970 GBR 129 02:03:31 00:39:15 00:00:00 01:04:57 00:00:47 00:18:31
9 Cecile Odin FRA 109 02:03:45 00:39:22 00:01:13 01:02:15 00:00:52 00:20:01
10 Jane Louise Despas USA 131 02:04:14 00:38:36 00:01:03 01:04:42 00:00:44 00:19:08
11 Nancy Riedel USA 107 02:04:40 00:36:41 00:01:11 01:08:11 00:00:51 00:17:44
12 Asa Anderson 1967 SWE 143 02:06:00 00:38:58 00:01:06 01:05:16 00:00:48 00:19:50
13 Lauren Alexander USA 144 02:06:07 00:40:06 00:01:11 01:05:19 00:00:39 00:18:50
14 Michelle Blessing USA 139 02:06:16 00:39:46 00:01:06 01:05:26 00:00:47 00:19:09
15 Ellie Kennedy AUS 121 02:07:27 00:38:17 00:01:01 01:08:21 00:00:52 00:18:53
16 Cornelia Lee Di Pietro USA 130 02:07:43 00:37:40 00:01:08 01:09:54 00:00:51 00:18:09
17 Maria Virginia Coronel ARG 134 02:07:49 00:38:16 00:01:11 01:08:17 00:00:54 00:19:09
18 Sheila Kealey CAN 122 02:07:58 00:39:21 00:01:22 01:06:39 00:00:56 00:19:37
19 Rochelle Schleicher USA 103 02:08:08 00:38:54 00:01:16 01:06:02 00:01:19 00:20:35
20 Maria Kuriackova 1964 SVK 118 02:08:44 00:38:42 00:00:58 01:09:02 00:00:39 00:19:21
21 Treolar Childs RSA 136 02:09:07 00:40:16 00:01:06 01:08:14 00:00:46 00:18:43
22 Helene Salomon-Watson 1972 FRA 105 02:09:12 00:40:26 00:01:15 01:08:12 00:00:48 00:18:29
23 Sylvia Corbett CAN 135 02:09:48 00:38:17 00:00:00 01:12:17 00:00:00 00:19:13
24 Udi-Ann Delport RSA 132 02:09:56 00:39:41 00:01:04 01:06:57 00:00:44 00:21:29
25 Frederique Fisel FRA 127 02:10:15 00:37:01 00:01:30 01:12:06 00:01:03 00:18:34
26 Beth Libby RSA 117 02:10:17 00:39:48 00:01:19 01:07:36 00:00:56 00:20:37
27 Helen Macgeachie AUS 115 02:10:29 00:38:15 00:01:05 01:10:05 00:01:02 00:20:00
28 Silvia Nussbaumer 1958 AUT 110 02:10:36 00:39:50 00:01:21 01:08:12 00:01:09 00:20:02
29 Lindy Kronen 1965 AUS 119 02:11:42 00:40:04 00:01:11 01:08:54 00:00:37 00:20:54
30 Cristina De Carvalho BRA 137 02:13:47 00:39:22 00:01:11 01:08:49 00:00:58 00:23:24
31 Tania Burtenshaw NZL 138 02:14:07 00:40:28 00:01:18 01:11:53 00:00:00 00:20:27
32 Misako Matsugi JPN 113 02:18:45 00:43:57 00:01:18 01:09:23 00:01:01 00:23:04
33 Ana Lucia De Oliveira BRA 133 02:19:38 00:42:44 00:01:27 01:13:26 00:00:58 00:21:01
34 Patricia Santiago ARG 104 02:19:45 00:42:26 00:01:38 01:09:46 00:01:21 00:24:33
35 Dawn Larrett GBR 142 02:20:58 00:41:54 00:01:18 01:14:57 00:01:14 00:21:34
36 Nancy Bello Felicidad ARG 128 02:32:56 00:44:08 00:01:21 01:22:26 00:01:41 00:23:17
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10 km, bike 40 km, 2nd run 5 km.
All finishing athletes are listed.