Start List: 2023 Asia Triathlon Sprint Championships Al-Khobar | Elite Men
01 Jan, 1970 Al-Khobar, Saudi Arabia
Start Num# | First Name | Last Name | YOB | CountryNOC |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Genta | Uchida | 1997 | JPN |
2 | Jason Tai Long | Ng | 2000 | HKG |
3 | Ren | Sato | 1995 | JPN |
4 | Tzu I | Pan | 2000 | TPE |
5 | Ayan | Beisenbayev | 1996 | KAZ |
6 | Robin | Elg | 2002 | HKG |
7 | Jumpei | Furuya | 1991 | JPN |
8 | Junjie | Fan | 2001 | CHN |
9 | Aleksandr | Kurishov | 1995 | UZB |
10 | Mingxu | Li | 1998 | CHN |
11 | Kyotaro | Yoshikawa | 2000 | JPN |
12 | Mitsuho | Mochizuki | 2000 | JPN |
14 | Tsz To | Wong | 1998 | HKG |
15 | Temirlan | Temirov | 1996 | KAZ |
16 | Nanhe | Wang | 2003 | CHN |
17 | Teppei | Tokuyama | 2002 | JPN |
18 | Arslon | Tursunov | 2001 | UZB |
19 | Daryn | Konysbayev | 1999 | KAZ |
20 | Yunxiang | Ma | 2003 | CHN |
21 | Meirlan | Iskakov | 1997 | KAZ |
22 | Adnan | Zaki | 2004 | SYR |
23 | Saud | Alzaabi | 1988 | UAE |
24 | Omar | Ali | 2000 | BRN |
26 | Abdulrahman | Mubarak | 2002 | BRN |
27 | Kamran | Khodjaev | 2002 | UZB |
28 | Fernando José | Casares Tan | 1996 | PHI |
29 | Ehab | Khallouf Darkalt | 2000 | SYR |
30 | Matthew | Hermosa | 2005 | PHI |
31 | Andrew | Remolino | 2000 | PHI |
32 | Adnan | Alsafadi | 2004 | SYR |
34 | Saif Ali Maadad | Al Samahi | 1984 | UAE |
35 | Seezar | Alshoumari | 2004 | SYR |
36 | Farid | Hadipour | 2005 | IRI |
38 | Yousuf | Alhanaee | 2004 | UAE |
39 | Amarsanaa | Ganbaatar | 2002 | MGL |
40 | Abdulrahman | Alhassan | 2006 | BRN |
42 | Vaman | Sakthivel | 2005 | IND |
43 | Fares | Almohannadi | 2003 | QAT |
44 | Abdulla Khalid | Al-Kuwari | 2003 | QAT |
45 | Baqer Taher | Idrees | 2000 | IRQ |
46 | Abdulla | Al-Ali | 1997 | UAE |
48 | Khundrakpam Nganba | Meitei | 2004 | IND |
49 | Abdulaziz | Alhowaidi | 1995 | KUW |
50 | Temirlan | Abdrakhimov | 2004 | KGZ |
51 | Noah | Al-Baidhni | 1998 | IRQ |
52 | Salim | Al Nbhani | 2000 | OMA |
54 | Al Waleed | Al Maskari | 1996 | OMA |
55 | Sadramin | Mohammad Amin | 2005 | IRI |
56 | Seyed Javad | Hoseini | 2001 | IRI |
57 | Artin | Nasiri | 2005 | IRI |
58 | Younis | Ghareeb | 1998 | IRQ |
59 | Ahmad | Shamas | 2001 | LBN |
60 | Hamad | Alkhaldi | 1996 | KUW |
Race conditions:
27.8°C | 26.6°C
Wetsuits: forbidden
Program notes:
Technical Delegate: Koji Koganezawa/JPN
The timing mat at T2 exit was damaged: run splits include T2 split + Run split.
Athletes #24 Omar Ali/BRN and #32 Adnan Alsafadi/SYR served 10 seconds penalty at T1.
Athlete #30 Matthew Hermosa/PHI served 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.
Athletes #32 Adnan Alsafadi/SYR and #52 Salim Al Nbhani/OMA were disqualified because they did not follow the prescribed swim course.
Athletes #45 Baqer Taher Idrees/IRQ and #54 Al Waleed Al Maskari/OMA were disqualified because they did not stop at the penalty box.