Start List: 2023 Asia Triathlon Cup Hong Kong | Elite Men
25 Feb, 2023 Plover Cove, Hong Kong, Hong Kong China
Start Num# | First Name | Last Name | YOB | CountryNOC |
---|---|---|---|---|
46 | Jason Tai Long | Ng | 2000 | HKG |
47 | Oscar | Coggins | 1999 | HKG |
48 | Tsz To | Wong | 1998 | HKG |
49 | Philip | Pertl | 1998 | AUT |
50 | Lukas | Pertl | 1995 | AUT |
51 | Koki | Yamamoto | 1996 | JPN |
53 | Toshiki | Sakakibara | 1994 | JPN |
54 | James | Tan | 1997 | HKG |
55 | Nanhe | Wang | 2003 | CHN |
56 | Robin | Elg | 2002 | HKG |
57 | Niklas | Keller | 2002 | AUT |
58 | Kanta | Ando | 2001 | JPN |
59 | Qing | Chen | 1999 | CHN |
60 | Cheung Sing Nicholas | Tsang | 2000 | HKG |
61 | Tak Long | Yip | 2004 | HKG |
62 | Ji Hwan | Kim | 1990 | KOR |
63 | Takuto | Oshima | 2005 | JPN |
64 | Amu | Omuro | 2004 | JPN |
65 | Junjie | Fan | 2001 | CHN |
66 | Luke | McCarron | 1998 | IRL |
67 | Yui Fung | Chan | 2006 | HKG |
68 | Kenshin | Mori | 1999 | JPN |
69 | Yujia | Tong | 1998 | CHN |
70 | Yan Ho | Chu | 2005 | HKG |
71 | Ka Ho | Wong | 2006 | HKG |
72 | Junhao | Li | 2002 | CHN |
73 | Rashif | Amila Yaqin | 2002 | INA |
74 | Rogerio Jose | Carreira Chiu | 1979 | MAC |
75 | Pu Chak | Yung | 2007 | HKG |
77 | Chin Wa | Wong | 2000 | MAC |
78 | Yunfeng | Teng | 2002 | CHN |
79 | Isaac | Tan | 2005 | MAS |
80 | Sean | Patrick | 2003 | SGP |
81 | Joji | Nitta | 1994 | JPN |
82 | Yunxiang | Ma | 2003 | CHN |
83 | Hin Ching | Lo | 2006 | HKG |
84 | Matthias, Kai Cheng | Seah | 2003 | SGP |
85 | Wai Chun | Tsang | 2006 | HKG |
86 | Cheok Hei | Lao | 2005 | MAC |
87 | Aaron Richard Hunho | Kiss | 2000 | SGP |
88 | Tik Long | Hung | 2001 | HKG |
89 | Li Rong, Luke | Chua | 2001 | SGP |
90 | Wang Hin | Fok | 2006 | HKG |
91 | Man Kit | Chao | 1995 | MAC |
92 | Ho Kwan | Chan | 2003 | HKG |
93 | Wt Dominic | Carson | 2007 | HKG |
94 | Lok Chun | Kwan | HKG | |
95 | Mingxu | Li | 1998 | CHN |
96 | Chak Lam | Wan | 2006 | HKG |
97 | Pak Yiu Anson | Wong | 2007 | HKG |
Race conditions:
13°C | 18°C
Wetsuits: allowed
Program notes:
Technical Delegate: Hideo Watanabe/JPN. Head Referee: Alan Ma /MAC
Competition Jury: Hiedo Watanane/JPN, Chau Chiu Nam/HKG, Rebecca Mok/HKG
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap); Bike 20km (2 laps); Run 5km (2 laps)
Water temperature: 18ºC. Air temperature:13ºC. Wetsuits allowed
Athletes #89 Chua/SGP, #92 Chan/HKG, #78 Teng CHN, #85 Tsang/HGK, #93 Carson/HKG, #96 Wan/HKG and #97 Wong/HKG served a 10-second penalty in the run penalty box