Start List: 2022 Europe Triathlon Junior Cup Bled | Junior Men
03 Sep, 2022 Bled, Slovenia
Start Num# | First Name | Last Name | YOB | CountryNOC |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fiorenzo | Angelini | 2004 | ITA |
2 | Ivan | Abele | 2003 | NZL |
3 | Gyula | Kovács | 2004 | HUN |
4 | Niko | Matas | 2003 | CRO |
5 | Simeon | Dolinschek | 2005 | AUT |
6 | Ben | Cumberland | 2003 | GBR |
7 | Raf | De Dobbelaere | 2003 | BEL |
9 | Gabriel | Barac | 2004 | CRO |
10 | Filip | Lizak | 2004 | SVK |
11 | Maayan | Glantz | 2004 | ISR |
12 | Zalán | Hóbor | 2004 | HUN |
14 | Thomas | Windischbauer | 2003 | AUT |
15 | Gergő Gyula | Soós | 2004 | HUN |
16 | Simon | Michalek | 2005 | CZE |
17 | Filip | Glapa | 2004 | POL |
18 | Eyal | Weinstein | 2005 | ISR |
19 | Ul | Denša | 2004 | SLO |
20 | Domen | Bojanc | 2005 | SLO |
21 | Julian | Piller | 2004 | AUT |
22 | Nevan | Vimos Kocbek | 2005 | SLO |
23 | David | Vollmann | 2003 | AUT |
24 | Lukas | Meckel | 2004 | GER |
25 | Patrik | Leitner | 2004 | AUT |
26 | Karol | Janicki | 2003 | POL |
27 | Ondrej | Lemberka | 2005 | CZE |
28 | Klemens | Oberleithner | 2003 | AUT |
29 | Kuba | Gajda | 2005 | POL |
30 | Tin | Rebic | 2004 | CRO |
32 | Leo | Fill | 2005 | AUT |
33 | Carl August | Jensehaugen | 2004 | NOR |
34 | Jakub | Homola | 2005 | CZE |
35 | Karol | Armuła | 2005 | POL |
36 | Max | Grün | 2006 | AUT |
37 | Riccardo | Spanu | 2003 | ITA |
38 | David | Korous | 2004 | CZE |
39 | Oliver | Conway | 2005 | GBR |
40 | Moritz | Göttler | 2004 | GER |
41 | Jan | Semmler | 2005 | GER |
42 | Hugo | Jinks | 2003 | GBR |
43 | Jakub | Souček | 2005 | CZE |
44 | Jan | Alb | 2004 | AUT |
45 | Jasper | Devos | 2006 | BEL |
46 | Lawrence | Martindale | 2004 | GBR |
47 | Shavit | Haiat | 2004 | ISR |
48 | Tibor | Fehér | 2004 | HUN |
49 | Daniele | Moruzzi | 2006 | ITA |
50 | Stanisław | Ptaszyński | 2005 | POL |
51 | Roye | Dov Kohn | 2006 | ISR |
52 | Filip | Vilenica | 2005 | CRO |
53 | Tommaso | Sana | 2006 | ITA |
54 | Wout | Van Nuffelen | 2004 | BEL |
55 | Tim | Semmler | 2005 | GER |
56 | Lehel | Hóbor | 2006 | HUN |
57 | Hartwig | De Smedt | 2003 | BEL |
58 | Louis | Uyttenhove | 2004 | BEL |
59 | Lukas | Plic | 2006 | CZE |
60 | Manuel | Arnold | 2004 | SUI |
61 | Giovanni | Pavanello | 2006 | ITA |
62 | Thomas | Hattee | 2004 | GBR |
63 | Gabriele | Paoletti | 2004 | ITA |
64 | Michael | Gar | 2004 | GBR |
65 | Sander | Cazzin | 2004 | ITA |
66 | Martin | Kozojed | 2004 | CZE |
67 | Philipp | Mack | 2003 | GER |
68 | Genc | Isufi | 2004 | KOS |
69 | Francis Daniels | Veģeris | 2003 | LAT |
70 | Kacper | Serwiński | 2007 | POL |
71 | David Aljoša | Pavlin | 2004 | SLO |
72 | Simeone | Romano | 2004 | ITA |
74 | Vito | Obrovac | 2006 | CRO |
75 | Jan | Peterka | 2006 | SLO |
Program notes:
Technical Delegate: Ljudmila Medan/SRB. Head Referee : Josip Mladin Živković/CRO. Competition Jury: Ljudmila Medan/SRB, Hervig Grabner/AUT, Dušan Olaj/SLO
Distances: Swim 400m (1 lap); Bike 13km (2 laps); Run 3.3km (1 lap).
Water temperature: 21.4ºC. Air temperature: 17.4ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athletes #4 Matas/CRO, #7 De Dobbelaere/BEL, #19 Denša/SLO and #20 Bojanc/SLO served 10 seconds penalties at T1.
Athletes #17 Glapa/POL, #33 Jensehaugen/NOR , #55 Semmler/GER, #61 Pavanello/ITA, #64 Gar/GBR, and #71 Pavlin/SLO served 10 seconds penalites during the run segment.