Start List: 2022 Europe Triathlon Cup Quarteira | Elite Women
26 Mar, 2022 Quarteira, Portugal
Start Num# | First Name | Last Name | YOB | CountryNOC |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Summer | Rappaport | 1991 | USA |
2 | Beth | Potter | 1991 | GBR |
3 | Lisa | Tertsch | 1998 | GER |
4 | Annika | Koch | 1999 | GER |
5 | Anabel | Knoll | 1996 | GER |
7 | Audrey | Merle | 1995 | FRA |
8 | Sophie | Alden | 1998 | GBR |
9 | Yuko | Takahashi | 1991 | JPN |
10 | Roksana | Slupek | 1999 | POL |
11 | Lisa | Perterer | 1991 | AUT |
12 | Melanie | Santos | 1995 | POR |
14 | Solveig | Løvseth | 1999 | NOR |
15 | Emma | Lombardi | 2001 | FRA |
16 | Maria | Tomé | 2001 | POR |
17 | Cecilia | Santamaria Surroca | 1997 | ESP |
18 | Rani | Skrabanja | 1998 | NED |
19 | Sophia | Green | 2000 | GBR |
20 | Marion Kim | Mangrobang | 1991 | PHI |
21 | Alexandrine | Coursol | 2001 | CAN |
22 | Iona | Miller | 1999 | GBR |
23 | Zuzana | Michalickova | 2002 | SVK |
24 | Sara | Vilic | 1992 | AUT |
25 | Barbara | De Koning | 2002 | NED |
26 | Marta | Pintanel Raymundo | 1999 | ESP |
27 | Kaidi | Kivioja | 1993 | EST |
29 | Celia | Merle | 1999 | FRA |
30 | Maryna | Kyryk | 1997 | UKR |
31 | Stine | Dale | 1998 | NOR |
32 | Noelia | Juan | 1996 | ESP |
33 | Marit | Van Den Berg | 2001 | NED |
34 | Iria | Rodriguez | 1999 | ESP |
35 | Edda | Hannesdottir | 1994 | ISL |
37 | Annabel | Morton | 2000 | GBR |
38 | Sofía | Aguayo Mauri | 1997 | ESP |
39 | Margareta | Bicanova | 2001 | SVK |
40 | Helena | Carvalho | 1995 | POR |
41 | Madalena Amaral | Almeida | 1998 | POR |
42 | Aleisha | Wesley | 1999 | AUS |
43 | Madisen | Lavin | 2000 | USA |
44 | Candice | Denizot | 2002 | FRA |
45 | Ines | Oliveira | 1996 | POR |
46 | Eva | Cornelisse | 1997 | NED |
47 | Heidi | Juránková | 2002 | CZE |
48 | Sarah-Jane | Walker | 1995 | RSA |
49 | Tilly | Anema | 2001 | GBR |
50 | Kim | Van 't Verlaat | 2001 | NED |
51 | Robin | Dreijling | 2002 | NED |
52 | Leana | Bissig | 1999 | SUI |
53 | Silke | De Wolde | 2001 | NED |
54 | Raquel | Arostegui Gonzalez | 1993 | ESP |
55 | Inês | Rico | 2002 | POR |
56 | Ronnie | Zawlik | 2000 | ISR |
57 | Katrien | Maes | 1993 | BEL |
58 | Charlotte | Faivre | 2002 | FRA |
59 | Joana | Miranda | 2000 | POR |
Program notes:
Technical Delegate: Carmen Gomez/ESP. Head referee: Mario Carvalho/POR. Competition Jury: Carmen Gomez/ESP, Chris Kitchen/IRL, Sergio Dias/POR.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps); Bike 40 km (6 laps); Run 10 km (4 laps).
Water temperature: 16ºC; Air temperature: 22.8ºC. Wetsuits allowed.