Start List: 2019 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Lausanne | 55-59 Female AG Sprint
31 Aug, 2019 Lausanne, Switzerland
# First Name Last Name NOC
11317 Catherine Buttet SUI
11318 Anita Ribary SUI
11319 Katharina Argaud SUI
11320 Claudine Girard SUI
11321 Amy Morin USA
11322 Lorie Ann Voight USA
11323 Cynthia Hutchings USA
11324 Kyoko Kawai USA
11325 Leslie Knibb USA
11326 Carroll Pierce USA
11327 Deborah Sakr USA
11328 Michele Tuttle USA
11329 Robin Waterman USA
11330 Donna Heska USA
11331 Lisa Marquis USA
11332 Hildegarde Miyashiro USA
11333 Michelle O'Neill USA
11334 Mari Steinbach USA
11335 Megan Tompkins USA
11336 Alicia Caldwell USA
11337 Lori Erickson USA
11338 Caroline Kavanagh USA
11339 Denise Lacey USA
11340 Amanda Daffas AUS
11341 Sally Hill AUS
11342 Jean King-Smith AUS
11343 Sue Donoghoe AUS
11344 Celine Hepworth AUS
11345 Helen Mcarthur AUS
11346 Bridget Fell AUS
11347 Geraldine Cusack AUS
11348 Sabine De Wachter BEL
11349 Françoise Théate BEL
11350 Lea Osborne BER
11351 Julia Aimers CAN
11352 Josette Debrouwer CAN
11353 AndrÉe Guy CAN
11354 Liz Kennedy CAN
11355 Mary-Ann Mckinley CAN
11356 Betty Sidor CAN
11357 Karan Gardiner CAN
11358 Dana Hylakova CZE
11359 Carmen Francesch ESP
11360 Francoise Plasseraud FRA
11361 Lynda Coggins GBR
11362 Sue Rossi GBR
11363 Julia Thomson GBR
11364 Claire Bloom GBR
11365 Vicky Claydon GBR
11366 Lindsay Hobson GBR
11367 Jane Paterson-Todd GBR
11368 Nicola Dick GBR
11369 Claire Jackson GBR
11370 Tracey Mills GBR
11371 Alison Gumbley GBR
11372 Kerstin Mogull GBR
11373 Louise Alan-Smith GBR
11374 Ann Cook GBR
11375 Katjana Quest-Altrogge GER
11376 Birgit Zimmer GER
11377 Angela Boczek GER
11378 Joanne Bingham IRL
11379 Yvonne Williams IRL
11380 Elizabeth O'Connor IRL
11381 Marta Rubio Diaz Leal MEX
11382 Claudia Casulleras Ascencio MEX
11383 Maria Pilar Dominguez Lopez MEX
11384 Graciela Espinoza Zarate MEX
11385 Maria Luisa Martinez Alvarez MEX
11386 Maria Isabel Rachel Ibarra Erreguin MEX
11387 Dolores Fragoso Obeso MEX
11388 Charlotte Jassan Von Rosen MEX
11389 Sidsel Andersen NOR
11390 Raelene Rees NZL
11391 Erika Van Der Vlies RSA
12111 Sayuri Heidema CAN
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Bex Stubbings/GBR. Head referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN. Competition Jury: Bex Stubbings/GBR, Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Pascal Salamin/SUI
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (2 laps), Run 5 km (point to point)
Water temperature 22.4ºC Wetsuits not allowed.