Results: 2023 World Triathlon Cup Brasilia | Elite Men
Brasilia, Brazil • 15 Oct, 2023
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
40km
T2 Run
10km
1 Miguel Hidalgo 2000 BRA 2 01:48:01 00:18:08 00:01:05 00:56:06 00:00:18 00:32:22
2 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 ESP 1 01:48:27 00:18:20 00:00:53 00:56:10 00:00:20 00:32:42
3 Charles Paquet 1997 CAN 8 01:48:36 00:18:13 00:00:58 00:56:09 00:00:21 00:32:53
4 Crisanto Grajales 1987 MEX 9 01:49:00 00:18:15 00:00:56 00:56:09 00:00:21 00:33:17
5 Jason West 1993 USA 49 01:49:08 00:18:26 00:00:57 00:57:04 00:00:10 00:32:29
6 Manoel Messias 1996 BRA 3 01:49:17 00:18:19 00:00:51 00:56:12 00:00:19 00:33:34
7 Michele Sarzilla 1988 ITA 4 01:49:26 00:18:19 00:00:55 00:56:52 00:00:19 00:32:58
8 Sergio Baxter Cabrera 2000 ESP 6 01:49:40 00:18:14 00:00:58 00:56:09 00:00:19 00:33:57
9 Felix Duchampt 1989 ROU 10 01:49:46 00:18:28 00:00:57 00:56:47 00:00:21 00:33:11
10 David Castro Fajardo 1993 ESP 7 01:49:53 00:18:11 00:00:57 00:57:02 00:00:21 00:33:20
11 Alois Knabl 1992 AUT 12 01:50:12 00:18:11 00:00:56 00:56:15 00:00:21 00:34:27
12 Antonio Bravo Neto 1999 BRA 21 01:50:19 00:18:20 00:00:57 00:56:52 00:00:21 00:33:48
13 Juan Jose Andrade Figueroa 1993 ECU 24 01:50:22 00:18:21 00:00:53 00:56:58 00:00:21 00:33:47
14 Tjebbe Kaindl 1999 AUT 15 01:50:43 00:18:13 00:00:50 00:56:19 00:00:22 00:34:56
15 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 MEX 14 01:50:51 00:18:39 00:00:51 00:56:45 00:00:21 00:34:13
16 Tyler Smith 1998 BER 25 01:51:11 00:18:18 00:01:01 00:56:49 00:00:23 00:34:39
17 Gaspar Riveros 1990 CHI 19 01:51:22 00:18:24 00:00:58 00:56:47 00:00:23 00:34:49
18 Matheus Diniz 1990 BRA 42 01:51:51 00:18:24 00:00:57 00:56:47 00:00:21 00:35:20
19 Martin Demuth 1995 AUT 27 01:51:57 00:18:12 00:00:56 00:56:14 00:00:22 00:36:12
20 Kauê Willy 1996 BRA 28 01:52:05 00:18:18 00:01:03 00:56:50 00:00:22 00:35:31
21 Tomas Zikmund 1999 CZE 39 01:52:33 00:18:20 00:01:01 00:56:53 00:00:24 00:35:53
22 Alvaro Campos Solano 2000 CRC 34 01:53:51 00:18:23 00:00:56 00:56:55 00:00:19 00:37:16
23 Hugo Mario Ruiz Dimate 1997 COL 38 01:54:38 00:18:35 00:00:57 00:59:57 00:00:25 00:34:42
24 Felipe Bianchi 1994 BRA 37 01:55:23 00:18:26 00:00:59 01:00:04 00:00:21 00:35:31
25 Callum McClusky 1998 AUS 17 01:55:45 00:18:15 00:00:54 00:57:05 00:00:24 00:39:06
26 David Nuñez 1992 MEX 30 01:55:50 00:18:41 00:00:55 00:59:55 00:00:21 00:35:56
27 Vitalii Vorontsov 2000 UKR 23 01:55:53 00:18:31 00:00:58 00:59:57 00:00:31 00:35:54
28 Chris Gregor 1999 CAN 33 01:56:35 00:18:15 00:00:58 00:57:02 00:00:23 00:39:56
29 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 COL 26 01:56:51 00:18:40 00:01:00 01:01:24 00:00:24 00:35:21
30 Federico Scarabino 1996 URU 29 01:57:20 00:18:38 00:00:56 00:59:51 00:00:25 00:37:28
31 Matheus Oliveira Martinhaki 2002 BRA 45 01:57:37 00:18:36 00:00:59 00:59:52 00:00:20 00:37:47
32 João Teixeira Alvares 1998 BRA 41 01:58:38 00:19:06 00:00:55 01:01:57 00:00:17 00:36:21
33 Yago Alves 1998 BRA 43 01:58:43 00:18:32 00:01:00 00:59:56 00:00:22 00:38:50
34 Erik Yamir Ramos Croda 2001 MEX 32 02:00:19 00:19:02 00:01:01 01:01:55 00:00:20 00:38:00
35 Eduardo Nuñez Gomez 2002 MEX 36 02:00:28 00:18:15 00:00:54 01:02:51 00:00:25 00:38:00
36 Edgar Andrés Bermúdez Muñoz 1999 COL 46 02:00:55 00:18:48 00:01:01 01:02:14 00:00:33 00:38:17
37 Pedro Felipe Souza Fernandes Silva 2002 BRA 48 02:02:29 00:18:31 00:01:02 01:01:32 00:00:26 00:40:56
38 Matias Sebastian Bravo Delgado 2002 ECU 44 02:04:55 00:18:43 00:01:00 01:01:21 00:00:22 00:43:27
DNF Brian Moya 1993 COL 35 DNF 00:19:05 00:00:54 01:10:21 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Diego Moya 1998 CHI 5 DNF 00:18:23 00:00:59 01:06:06 00:00:22 00:00:00
DNF Sylvain Fridelance 1995 SUI 18 DNF 00:18:11 00:01:01 01:05:53 00:00:20 00:00:00
DNF Alessio Crociani 2001 ITA 16 DNF 00:18:07 00:00:58 01:05:58 00:00:19 00:00:00
DNF Gabriel Lecheta 1996 BRA 47 DNF 00:21:02 00:01:06 01:14:09 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Matthew Wright 1992 BAR 11 DNF 00:18:17 00:00:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gabriel Terán Carvajal 2001 ECU 20 DNF 00:18:23 00:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ramón Armando Matute 1994 ECU 22 DNF 00:18:22 00:00:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Leon Pauger 1998 AUT 31 DNF 00:18:18 00:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program Details
Conditions
Air temp: 26°C
Water temp: 26.5°C
Wetsuits: forbidden
Distances
Swim 1500m (1 lap)
Bike 40km (6 laps)
Run 10km (3 laps)
Head Referees
Roberto Menescal/BRA
Competition Jury
Gustavo Svane/CHI, Virgilio de Castilho/BRA, Felix Molina - MEX
Program Notes

Technical Delegate: Gustavo Svane/CHI
Athlete #35 Moya/COL served 15 seconds penalty during the run segment.