Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Pierre Le Corre 1990 FRA 36 03:11:15 00:24:44 00:02:42 01:44:11 00:01:54 00:57:45
2 Florian Angert 1992 GER 37 03:13:29 00:25:12 00:02:51 01:42:26 00:02:07 01:00:56
3 Frederic Funk 1997 GER 5 03:15:40 00:26:21 00:02:52 01:42:22 00:02:17 01:01:50
4 Gregory Barnaby 1991 ITA 4 03:16:21 00:26:19 00:02:58 01:44:36 00:02:06 01:00:24
5 Clement Mignon 1999 FRA 40 03:17:53 00:27:05 00:02:49 01:44:02 00:02:11 01:01:46
6 Christophe De Keyser 1993 BEL 9 03:18:02 00:25:26 00:02:39 01:45:50 00:02:03 01:02:07
7 Denis Chevrot 1988 FRA 21 03:19:14 00:26:13 00:02:40 01:48:30 00:02:23 00:59:30
8 Robert Kallin 1995 SWE 15 03:19:35 00:27:03 00:03:06 01:43:43 00:02:20 01:03:25
9 Jamie Riddle 2000 RSA 31 03:21:58 00:24:43 00:02:50 01:49:51 00:02:26 01:02:11
10 Ondrej Kubo 1993 SVK 33 03:22:33 00:28:59 00:02:38 01:45:41 00:02:20 01:02:56
11 Paul Ruttmann 1985 AUT 10 03:22:41 00:32:19 00:03:10 01:43:55 00:02:09 01:01:10
12 Lukas Kocar 1992 CZE 7 03:22:52 00:27:08 00:03:04 01:47:33 00:02:16 01:02:52
13 Andrew Starykowicz 1982 USA 41 03:23:13 00:27:02 00:03:00 01:43:46 00:02:27 01:07:00
14 Tomasz Brembor 1994 POL 38 03:24:40 00:26:17 00:02:58 01:50:10 00:01:52 01:03:24
15 Thomas Steger 1992 AUT 1 03:26:42 00:29:56 00:02:58 01:48:00 00:02:28 01:03:23
16 Andrea Pizzeghella 1989 ITA 25 03:27:36 00:28:58 00:02:40 01:51:43 00:01:55 01:02:21
17 Julian Erhardt 1992 GER 8 03:28:34 00:28:53 00:02:42 01:51:50 00:02:25 01:02:44
18 Milan Brons 1994 NED 3 03:29:02 00:27:06 00:02:59 01:47:46 00:02:45 01:08:27
19 Ramon Bustos 1994 CHI 19 03:29:51 00:27:01 00:02:54 01:53:38 00:02:40 01:03:40
20 Alexander Mundt 1994 DEN 20 03:29:53 00:25:23 00:02:48 01:51:11 00:02:31 01:08:03
21 Marcin Lawicki 1986 POL 30 03:30:47 00:29:00 00:02:35 01:51:49 00:02:15 01:05:10
22 Jack Shayler 1999 GBR 22 03:31:10 00:26:56 00:02:37 01:55:15 00:02:28 01:03:54
23 Zoltán Petsuk 1983 HUN 12 03:33:04 00:26:51 00:02:31 01:55:19 00:02:20 01:06:05
24 Sergiy Kurochkin 1988 UKR 16 03:35:17 00:25:28 00:02:33 01:55:31 00:02:23 01:09:24
25 Emmanuel Lejeune 1992 BEL 18 03:36:32 00:26:16 00:02:41 02:02:34 00:03:02 01:02:02
26 Mattia Ceccarelli 1988 ITA 11 03:36:53 00:25:36 00:02:44 02:01:53 00:02:56 01:03:46
27 Andrei Vrabii 1992 MDA 27 03:48:31 00:36:27 00:03:13 01:57:26 00:02:11 01:09:16
28 Thomas Roos 1985 USA 6 03:50:12 00:27:07 00:03:19 02:03:23 00:02:44 01:13:41
29 Ivan Trpchevski 1993 MKD 28 04:02:33 00:27:03 00:03:00 02:06:19 00:02:51 01:23:23
DNF Ognjen Stojanovic 1990 SRB 32 DNF 00:25:48 00:03:32 01:54:17 00:02:19 00:00:00
DNF Pablo Dapena Gonzalez 1988 ESP 2 DNF 00:25:42 00:02:37 01:51:05 00:02:17 00:00:00
DNF Tim Reed 1985 AUS 34 DNF 00:27:00 00:02:54 02:33:59 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Oliver Gorges 1998 LUX 26 DNF 00:27:06 00:03:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Duncan Hough/GBR. Head Referee: Dirk Bogaert/BEL.
Competition Jury: Duncan Hough/GBR, Jozef Jurasek/SVK, Stefane Mauris/SUI.
Distances: Swim 2000m (1 lap); Bike 79.8km (1 lap);  Run 17.9km (4 laps).
Water temperature: 22.3ºC. Air temperature: 22.4ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.