Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run
10000m
T1 Bike
37.5km
T2 Run
5km
1 Owen James 1978 GBR 265 01:51:42 00:34:05 00:01:06 00:56:50 00:01:05 00:18:38
2 Bruce Raeside 1981 GBR 269 01:52:41 00:34:02 00:01:09 00:57:15 00:01:11 00:19:05
3 Robert Fletcher 1981 GBR 264 01:54:37 00:34:50 00:01:05 00:56:57 00:01:59 00:19:49
4 Marc Flavin 1980 IRL 271 01:55:04 00:34:04 00:01:05 00:59:25 00:01:12 00:19:20
5 Nathan Wharton 1980 GBR 270 01:59:29 00:35:23 00:01:15 01:02:06 00:01:22 00:19:26
6 Stephen Eles 1979 USA 261 02:00:00 00:34:26 00:01:07 01:05:30 00:01:12 00:17:46
7 Andrew Mcghee 1978 GBR 267 02:00:33 00:38:22 00:01:27 00:58:01 00:01:26 00:21:19
8 Marcel Balan 1978 ROU 249 02:01:11 00:35:13 00:01:15 01:03:47 00:01:13 00:19:45
9 Andrei Maier-Magyaros 1978 ROU 255 02:02:11 00:37:57 00:01:31 01:01:38 00:01:07 00:20:01
10 Janos Banyai 1981 ROU 251 02:04:03 00:37:46 00:01:30 01:02:29 00:01:32 00:20:47
11 Jose Ramon Polo Lopez 1979 GBR 268 02:04:42 00:37:04 00:01:26 01:05:06 00:01:19 00:19:49
12 Silviu - Bogdan Viorel 1979 ROU 259 02:09:28 00:41:06 00:01:15 01:02:34 00:01:18 00:23:18
13 Ruy Rebello De Santana Junior 1980 BRA 262 02:12:08 00:41:39 00:01:28 01:04:17 00:01:32 00:23:14
14 Zsolt Mathe 1980 ROU 256 02:12:55 00:41:55 00:01:52 01:05:07 00:01:31 00:22:34
15 Attila Balint 1981 ROU 250 02:13:36 00:40:45 00:02:00 01:06:42 00:02:04 00:22:08
16 Bogdan Tatomir 1980 ROU 258 02:14:04 00:43:41 00:01:36 01:04:14 00:01:39 00:22:55
17 Alexandru Dan Chesler 1979 ROU 252 02:17:24 00:40:27 00:02:20 01:11:24 00:01:41 00:21:34
18 Szilárd-Szabolcs Magos 1981 ROU 254 02:30:53 00:47:13 00:02:25 01:14:58 00:01:38 00:24:41
19 Aurel-Adrian Costea 1982 ROU 253 02:39:16 00:42:12 00:01:32 01:23:41 00:02:33 00:29:19
DNF Reuben Longley 1979 GBR 266 DNF 00:40:59 00:01:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Stefane Mauris/SUI
Head Referee: Radu Blaga/ROU
Competition Jury: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Alpar Nagy/HUN, Ovidiu Burghelea/ROU
Distances: 1st run 10 km (4 laps), Bike 37.5 km (5 laps), 2nd run 5 km (2 laps)
Air temperature 15ºC