Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run
5000m
T1 Bike
22.5km
T2 Run
2.5km
1 Nicolo' Astori 2004 ITA 111 00:53:18 00:14:25 00:00:38 00:29:50 00:00:43 00:07:42
2 Martin Oldenhove 2003 BEL 125 00:53:23 00:14:26 00:00:38 00:29:52 00:00:43 00:07:44
3 Davide Menichelli 2003 ITA 103 00:53:27 00:14:27 00:00:36 00:29:52 00:00:44 00:07:48
4 Wout Ghielens 2003 BEL 102 00:54:00 00:14:26 00:00:39 00:29:51 00:00:45 00:08:19
5 Mischa Hermans 2003 NED 118 00:54:50 00:14:27 00:00:42 00:31:01 00:00:44 00:07:56
6 Jens Smolders 2006 BEL 121 00:55:11 00:14:27 00:00:42 00:30:58 00:00:49 00:08:15
7 Carol Popa 2006 ROU 104 00:55:15 00:14:28 00:00:47 00:30:50 00:00:49 00:08:21
8 Christian Prell 2004 POR 114 00:55:23 00:14:28 00:00:37 00:31:04 00:00:48 00:08:26
9 Žiga Podgoršek 2003 SLO 101 00:55:25 00:14:29 00:00:38 00:31:03 00:00:52 00:08:23
10 Joshua Steytler 2003 RSA 105 00:55:29 00:14:40 00:00:44 00:30:42 00:00:50 00:08:33
11 Ákos Kárpáti 2004 HUN 120 00:55:37 00:14:40 00:00:39 00:30:47 00:00:50 00:08:41
12 Raphael Michaux 2006 BEL 119 00:55:44 00:14:27 00:00:41 00:31:34 00:00:53 00:08:09
13 Matteo De Smet 2004 BEL 123 00:56:01 00:14:29 00:00:50 00:30:49 00:00:49 00:09:04
14 Tjaž Dolgan 2004 SLO 109 00:57:30 00:14:41 00:00:51 00:32:37 00:00:48 00:08:33
15 Artur Nazluian 2004 UKR 116 00:57:43 00:14:43 00:00:43 00:33:00 00:00:53 00:08:24
16 Eric Jakober 2003 SUI 117 00:58:19 00:14:48 00:00:44 00:32:53 00:00:54 00:09:00
17 Catalin Sviderski 2005 ROU 107 00:58:32 00:15:07 00:00:47 00:32:49 00:00:54 00:08:55
18 Staš Tomšič 2004 SLO 108 00:58:45 00:15:28 00:00:39 00:32:33 00:00:52 00:09:13
19 Raul Petre 2006 ROU 106 00:59:48 00:16:01 00:00:44 00:33:05 00:00:52 00:09:06
20 Vlad Alexandru Sendroiu 2005 ROU 127 01:00:47 00:16:24 00:00:39 00:32:42 00:00:54 00:10:08
21 Rares Stefanescu 2006 ROU 128 01:01:06 00:16:27 00:00:47 00:33:33 00:00:57 00:09:22
22 Matei Petrascu 2005 ROU 124 01:01:07 00:16:28 00:00:44 00:33:35 00:00:54 00:09:26
23 Rares Alexandru Panait 2004 ROU 122 01:01:30 00:16:42 00:00:48 00:33:15 00:00:59 00:09:46
24 Mihai Daniel Safca 2005 ROU 126 01:03:19 00:16:39 00:00:52 00:35:11 00:00:50 00:09:47
25 Vlad Gheorghe Catana 2004 ROU 112 01:03:35 00:16:41 00:00:53 00:35:11 00:00:57 00:09:53
DNF Kristóf Baier 2004 HUN 110 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mats Keulstra 2003 NED 113 DNF 00:14:41 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Stefane Mauris/SUI
Head Referee:  Radu Blaga/ROU
Competition Jury: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Alpar Nagy/HUN, Ovidiu Burghelea/ROU
Distances: 1st run 5km (2 laps), Bike 22.5 km (3 laps), 2nd run 2.5 km (1 lap)
Air temperature 20ºC
Athlete #123 De Smet/BEL served 10 seconds penalty during the 2nd Run segment