Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run
10000m
T1 Bike
37.5km
T2 Run
5km
1 Joselyn Daniely Brea Abreu 1994 VEN 68 01:54:30 00:33:21 00:00:44 01:02:20 00:00:53 00:17:15
2 Céline Kaiser 1998 GER 80 01:54:32 00:33:50 00:00:52 01:01:46 00:00:54 00:17:13
3 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 69 01:54:35 00:33:22 00:00:45 01:02:18 00:00:53 00:17:18
4 Giorgia Priarone 1992 ITA 74 01:54:42 00:33:23 00:00:46 01:02:15 00:00:54 00:17:26
5 María Varo Zubiri 1993 ESP 67 01:55:22 00:33:22 00:00:46 01:02:16 00:00:54 00:18:05
6 Maurine Ricour 1991 BEL 73 01:55:24 00:34:00 00:00:56 01:01:32 00:00:59 00:17:59
7 Sandrina Illes 1986 AUT 65 01:55:49 00:34:01 00:00:53 01:01:35 00:01:05 00:18:17
8 Marion Le Goff 1995 FRA 79 01:55:59 00:33:21 00:00:47 01:02:23 00:01:01 00:18:28
9 Marta Bernardi 1989 ITA 71 01:56:11 00:35:02 00:00:49 01:00:36 00:00:59 00:18:47
10 Ann Schoot Uiterkamp 1985 NED 63 01:56:34 00:34:01 00:00:53 01:01:32 00:00:56 00:19:13
11 Sonia Bejarano 1981 ESP 70 01:56:43 00:34:47 00:00:54 01:01:03 00:01:06 00:18:55
12 Claudia Kelsall 1996 GBR 72 01:56:56 00:34:15 00:00:52 01:01:24 00:01:06 00:19:21
13 Karin Nieuwenhuijsen 1987 NED 64 01:57:02 00:34:57 00:00:53 01:00:39 00:01:02 00:19:33
14 Edymar Daniely Brea Abreu 1997 VEN 75 01:57:04 00:33:23 00:00:46 01:02:18 00:01:05 00:19:34
15 Tünde Bukovszki 2000 HUN 92 02:02:04 00:35:29 00:00:56 01:05:55 00:00:48 00:18:59
16 Marta Romance 2000 ESP 93 02:02:50 00:35:43 00:00:45 01:05:49 00:00:51 00:19:43
17 Nicole Allan 1996 GBR 78 02:03:03 00:35:43 00:00:45 01:05:49 00:00:55 00:19:52
18 Hanna Breitner 2002 HUN 95 02:05:29 00:37:09 00:00:50 01:06:47 00:00:56 00:19:49
19 Borbála Sarcia 2001 HUN 96 02:06:40 00:38:01 00:00:51 01:05:52 00:00:56 00:21:02
20 Anna Zehnder 1995 SUI 76 02:09:29 00:39:49 00:01:00 01:04:24 00:01:01 00:23:17
21 Alexa Magallon 2002 SUI 94 02:12:52 00:39:30 00:01:00 01:06:48 00:01:05 00:24:31
22 Man Yun Yong 1987 SGP 77 02:14:28 00:40:54 00:00:56 01:08:44 00:01:24 00:22:31
DNF Guadalupe Jazmin Aguilar Corona 1987 MEX 62 DNF 00:35:17 00:00:49 01:06:13 00:00:59 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Stefane Mauris/SUI
Head Referee:  Peter Thygesen/DEN
Competition Jury: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Alpar Nagy/HUN, Ovidiu Burghelea/ROU
Distances: 1st run 10 km (4 laps), Bike 37.5 km (5 laps), 2nd run 5 km (2 laps)
Air temperature 15ºC