Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run
10000m
T1 Bike
37.5km
T2 Run
5km
1 Krilan Le Bihan 1998 FRA 11 01:40:32 00:29:04 00:00:39 00:54:05 00:00:45 00:16:02
2 Benjamin Choquert 1986 FRA 4 01:40:51 00:29:04 00:00:39 00:55:17 00:00:47 00:15:06
3 Maxime Hueber-Moosbrugger 1996 FRA 10 01:41:10 00:29:04 00:00:37 00:55:14 00:00:44 00:15:33
4 Thibaut De Smet 1999 BEL 43 01:41:26 00:30:29 00:00:41 00:52:34 00:00:50 00:16:54
5 Arnaud Dely 1997 BEL 3 01:41:30 00:29:03 00:00:53 00:55:02 00:00:52 00:15:41
6 Nathan Guerbeur 1996 FRA 9 01:41:37 00:29:05 00:00:38 00:54:06 00:01:04 00:16:46
7 Daan De Groot 1991 NED 1 01:41:43 00:30:30 00:00:40 00:52:40 00:00:52 00:17:04
8 Valentin André 1989 FRA 23 01:41:49 00:29:11 00:00:39 00:55:07 00:01:04 00:15:50
9 Angelo Vandecasteele 1990 BEL 2 01:42:07 00:29:51 00:00:39 00:54:24 00:00:50 00:16:24
10 Giani Vanden Broucke 2000 BEL 42 01:42:15 00:30:06 00:00:44 00:54:06 00:00:52 00:16:30
11 Vincent Bierinckx 1990 BEL 7 01:42:39 00:30:07 00:00:44 00:54:07 00:00:54 00:16:50
12 Simon Davis 2001 GBR 52 01:43:21 00:30:06 00:00:43 00:54:07 00:00:51 00:17:35
13 Hugo Milner 1998 GBR 28 01:44:02 00:29:05 00:00:49 00:57:47 00:00:52 00:15:31
14 Philip Wylie 1978 GBR 18 01:45:05 00:30:29 00:00:43 00:56:28 00:00:53 00:16:35
15 Celestino Fernandez Martinez 1983 ESP 26 01:45:27 00:30:44 00:00:39 00:56:13 00:00:51 00:17:02
16 Toon Mariën 1994 BEL 12 01:45:31 00:30:23 00:00:45 00:56:32 00:00:49 00:17:03
17 Matt Smith 1996 AUS 5 01:45:34 00:30:29 00:00:44 00:56:31 00:01:01 00:16:52
18 Adam Baker 1985 GBR 24 01:45:36 00:31:24 00:00:51 00:55:27 00:00:56 00:17:00
19 Thomas Cremers 1998 NED 8 01:46:16 00:30:28 00:00:44 00:56:29 00:00:54 00:17:42
20 Francisco Viana 1986 BRA 20 01:47:25 00:31:46 00:00:48 00:56:17 00:00:52 00:17:43
21 Aaron Decloet 2001 BEL 55 01:47:42 00:31:23 00:00:48 00:57:13 00:00:50 00:17:30
22 Nicolas De Smet 2001 BEL 51 01:48:11 00:32:37 00:00:48 00:55:48 00:00:57 00:18:02
23 Valentin Van Wersch 2002 NED 46 01:48:30 00:32:21 00:00:48 00:56:29 00:00:57 00:17:56
24 Jeroen Bakker 1993 NED 29 01:48:41 00:32:38 00:00:42 00:56:20 00:01:04 00:17:59
25 Peter Simon 1994 HUN 21 01:49:28 00:31:30 00:00:58 00:58:10 00:00:57 00:17:55
26 Péter Szilágyi 1989 HUN 32 01:50:15 00:31:47 00:00:47 00:58:42 00:01:04 00:17:56
27 Lukas Prokopavicius 2001 LTU 56 01:50:30 00:33:36 00:00:41 00:56:25 00:00:55 00:18:56
28 Liam Lloyd 1994 GBR 6 01:51:09 00:33:33 00:00:44 00:56:26 00:00:52 00:19:36
29 Franco Forestier 1987 URU 19 01:51:44 00:32:16 00:00:52 01:00:11 00:01:00 00:17:26
30 Erick Rogoz 2001 ROU 54 01:52:44 00:33:51 00:00:48 00:58:38 00:00:56 00:18:33
31 Shuntaro Takai 2000 JPN 45 01:53:08 00:32:21 00:00:48 00:58:52 00:01:11 00:19:57
32 Andrei Vrabii 1992 MDA 34 01:54:27 00:34:00 00:01:04 00:59:26 00:00:59 00:19:00
33 Valentin Gutknecht 1998 SUI 30 01:54:44 00:34:08 00:00:53 00:58:19 00:01:07 00:20:19
34 Catalin Romas 2000 ROU 48 01:54:46 00:34:36 00:00:39 01:00:49 00:00:50 00:17:55
35 Sean Price 1992 USA 31 01:58:57 00:34:55 00:00:49 01:01:17 00:01:15 00:20:43
36 Simon Martin 2002 BEL 50 01:59:20 00:32:21 00:00:48 01:05:42 00:01:00 00:19:31
DNF Gregori Abran Ibarra Guerra 1993 VEN 15 DNF 00:31:46 00:00:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Saud Alzaabi 1988 UAE 16 DNF 00:33:16 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marvin Francisco Blanco Bompart 1988 VEN 17 DNF 00:31:21 00:01:02 01:01:37 00:01:04 00:00:00
DNF Andrea Sanguinetti 1992 ITA 33 DNF 00:29:03 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Stef Corthouts 2001 BEL 41 DNF 00:30:28 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Fintan Stewart 1999 IRL 49 DNF 00:31:33 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ivan Puentes Barcia 1999 ESP 53 DNF 00:30:29 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Stefane Mauris/SUI
Head Referee:  Peter Thygesen/DEN
Competition Jury: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Alpar Nagy/HUN, Ovidiu Burghelea/ROU
Distances: 1st run 10 km (4 laps), Bike 37.5 km (5 laps), 2nd run 5 km (2 laps)
Air temperature 15ºC
Athlete #21 Simon/HUN served 15 seconds penalty in T1.
Athletes #2 Vandecasteele/BEL #30 Gutknecht/SUI, #34 Vrabii/MDA and #45 Takai /JPN served 15 seconds penalties during the 2nd run