Results: 2022 World Triathlon Cup Vina del Mar | Elite Women
Vina del Mar, Chile • 13 Nov, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
18.6km
T2 Run
5km
1 Sandra Dodet 1996 FRA 4 00:57:13 00:10:15 00:00:33 00:29:10 00:00:26 00:16:47
2 Gina Sereno 1995 USA 16 00:57:15 00:10:30 00:00:34 00:28:58 00:00:29 00:16:43
3 Maria Carolina Velasquez Soto 1997 COL 38 00:57:22 00:10:33 00:00:29 00:28:52 00:00:25 00:17:00
4 Marta Pintanel Raymundo 1999 ESP 37 00:57:29 00:10:32 00:00:33 00:28:51 00:00:23 00:17:09
5 Claire Michel 1988 BEL 27 00:57:35 00:10:33 00:00:35 00:28:50 00:00:24 00:17:12
6 Tereza Zimovjanova 1995 CZE 21 00:57:37 00:10:32 00:00:33 00:28:52 00:00:26 00:17:13
7 Elizabeth Bravo 1987 ECU 6 00:57:39 00:10:32 00:00:26 00:29:01 00:00:29 00:17:09
8 Beatrice Mallozzi 2000 ITA 52 00:57:42 00:10:37 00:00:30 00:28:50 00:00:21 00:17:22
9 Luisa Baptista 1994 BRA 2 00:57:46 00:10:13 00:00:29 00:29:18 00:00:25 00:17:19
10 Cecilia Sayuri Ramirez Alavez 2000 MEX 25 00:57:48 00:10:22 00:00:30 00:29:07 00:00:25 00:17:23
11 Audrey Merle 1995 FRA 3 00:57:56 00:10:17 00:00:32 00:29:05 00:00:24 00:17:36
12 Jimena Renata De La Peña Schott 2006 MEX 44 00:57:59 00:10:30 00:00:29 00:29:02 00:00:24 00:17:33
13 Anna Godoy Contreras 1992 ESP 18 00:58:00 00:10:18 00:00:31 00:29:05 00:00:24 00:17:40
14 Roksana Slupek 1999 POL 19 00:58:06 00:10:21 00:00:31 00:29:03 00:00:24 00:17:45
15 Cecilia Perez 1991 MEX 43 00:58:14 00:10:16 00:00:38 00:29:07 00:00:23 00:17:47
16 Sara Guerrero Manso 1997 ESP 33 00:58:15 00:10:27 00:00:30 00:28:59 00:00:24 00:17:53
17 Paulina Klimas 1995 POL 8 00:58:22 00:10:28 00:00:42 00:28:46 00:00:25 00:17:59
18 Dominika Jamnicky 1992 CAN 17 00:58:25 00:10:35 00:00:38 00:28:45 00:00:24 00:18:01
19 Ivana Kuriackova 1994 SVK 23 00:58:26 00:10:34 00:00:27 00:28:57 00:00:27 00:18:00
20 Jolanda Annen 1992 SUI 49 00:58:29 00:10:22 00:00:31 00:29:08 00:00:23 00:18:03
21 Rosa Maria Tapia Vidal 1997 MEX 7 00:58:30 00:10:16 00:00:29 00:29:14 00:00:25 00:18:04
22 Petra Kurikova 1991 CZE 11 00:58:37 00:10:25 00:00:29 00:29:09 00:00:26 00:18:06
23 Sofia Rodriguez Moreno 2001 MEX 46 00:58:40 00:10:23 00:00:28 00:29:08 00:00:25 00:18:14
24 Kaidi Kivioja 1993 EST 48 00:58:42 00:10:41 00:00:31 00:28:43 00:00:30 00:18:14
25 Eva Daniels 2001 LUX 15 00:58:42 00:10:43 00:00:29 00:28:42 00:00:23 00:18:24
26 Hiraku Fukuoka 1994 JPN 9 00:58:57 00:10:29 00:00:39 00:28:45 00:00:24 00:18:38
27 Natalia Castro Santos 2002 ESP 47 00:59:05 00:10:33 00:00:32 00:28:53 00:00:24 00:18:41
28 Sara Vilic 1992 AUT 39 00:59:11 00:10:13 00:00:31 00:29:13 00:00:25 00:18:48
29 Raquel Solis Guerrero 1998 CRC 26 00:59:16 00:10:26 00:00:36 00:28:56 00:00:31 00:18:45
30 Márta Kropkó 2003 HUN 51 00:59:25 00:10:15 00:00:31 00:29:08 00:00:21 00:19:08
31 Anahi Alvarez Corral 2001 MEX 20 00:59:26 00:10:43 00:00:30 00:31:04 00:00:23 00:16:44
32 Tanja Stroschneider 1990 AUT 29 00:59:28 00:10:30 00:00:32 00:28:57 00:00:29 00:18:58
33 Yuka Sato 1992 JPN 10 00:59:36 00:10:24 00:00:33 00:29:03 00:00:30 00:19:04
34 Jessica Romero Tinoco 1998 MEX 35 01:00:03 00:10:23 00:00:33 00:29:03 00:00:27 00:19:35
35 Macarena Salazar 1995 CHI 32 01:00:29 00:10:31 00:00:31 00:28:58 00:00:25 00:20:03
36 Paula Jara 1997 ECU 42 01:00:44 00:10:54 00:00:38 00:30:47 00:00:28 00:17:55
37 Natalia Casas 1996 MEX 30 01:01:00 00:10:44 00:00:34 00:31:01 00:00:28 00:18:12
38 Erica Hawley 1998 BER 24 01:01:12 00:10:40 00:00:35 00:31:05 00:00:23 00:18:27
39 Noémi Sárszegi 1996 HUN 34 01:01:28 00:10:40 00:00:38 00:30:59 00:00:26 00:18:42
40 Giovanna Lacerda 2002 BRA 56 01:01:57 00:10:51 00:00:34 00:30:54 00:00:22 00:19:14
41 Chisato Nakajima 2003 JPN 28 01:02:01 00:10:49 00:00:41 00:30:47 00:00:25 00:19:17
42 Diana Castillo 1993 COL 41 01:02:24 00:10:34 00:00:33 00:31:11 00:00:26 00:19:37
43 Marianny Giuseppina Antonelli Urriola 1993 VEN 55 01:02:27 00:10:45 00:00:35 00:31:02 00:00:28 00:19:36
44 Annie Kelly 1994 USA 50 01:03:34 00:11:01 00:00:31 00:32:11 00:00:23 00:19:26
45 Gabrielle Lemes 2002 BRA 45 01:06:48 00:10:52 00:00:32 00:35:44 00:00:29 00:19:09
DNF Tamara Gorman 1996 USA 40 DNF 00:10:14 00:00:31 00:30:12 00:00:29 00:00:00
DNF Emy Legault 1996 CAN 1 DNF 00:10:16 00:00:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lea Coninx 1998 FRA 14 DNF 00:10:11 00:00:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Niina Kishimoto 1995 JPN 31 DNF 00:10:23 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Moira Miranda 1998 ARG 53 DNF 00:10:25 00:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Manami Iijima 1992 GUM 57 DNF 00:10:40 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Lisa Perterer 1991 AUT 12 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Race conditions:  11°C |  14.3°C (wetsuit)
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Esteban Benitez/MEX.
Head Referee: DAvid Muñoz/CHI.
Competition Jury: Esteban Benitez/MEX, Agustín Riveros/CHI, Liber Garcia/URU.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap); Bike 18,6 km (3 laps); Run 5km (2 laps)
Water temperature: 14.3ºC. Air temperature:11 ºC. Wetsuits mandatory.