Results: 2022 World Triathlon Cup Tongyeong | Elite Men
Tongyeong , Korea, South • 15 Oct, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
40km
T2 Run
10km
1 Matthew Mcelroy 1992 USA 1 01:44:49 00:18:31 00:00:31 00:54:27 00:00:27 00:30:56
2 Gábor Faldum 1988 HUN 2 01:45:09 00:18:15 00:00:37 00:54:35 00:00:24 00:31:18
3 Samuel Dickinson 1997 GBR 9 01:45:16 00:17:45 00:00:33 00:55:09 00:00:29 00:31:23
4 Aram Michell Peñaflor Moysen 1999 MEX 16 01:45:21 00:18:21 00:00:31 00:54:40 00:00:32 00:31:20
5 Felix Duchampt 1989 ROU 17 01:45:24 00:18:26 00:00:31 00:54:35 00:00:29 00:31:25
6 Maxime Hueber-Moosbrugger 1996 FRA 41 01:45:28 00:18:11 00:00:33 00:54:46 00:00:31 00:31:29
7 Jack Willis 1997 GBR 20 01:45:28 00:17:42 00:00:33 00:54:05 00:00:27 00:32:43
8 Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 AZE 11 01:45:30 00:18:29 00:00:31 00:54:32 00:00:30 00:31:30
9 Aoba Yasumatsu 1997 JPN 6 01:45:37 00:18:29 00:00:32 00:54:30 00:00:30 00:31:38
10 Gregor Payet 1995 LUX 37 01:45:46 00:18:36 00:00:33 00:54:19 00:00:26 00:31:55
11 Johannes Vogel 1996 GER 8 01:45:49 00:17:49 00:00:31 00:55:11 00:00:30 00:31:50
12 Ricardo Batista 2000 POR 4 01:45:50 00:18:13 00:00:30 00:53:38 00:00:28 00:33:03
13 Martin Sobey 1996 CAN 25 01:45:51 00:18:02 00:00:35 00:54:56 00:00:27 00:31:53
14 Lukas Pertl 1995 AUT 51 01:45:59 00:18:23 00:00:32 00:54:36 00:00:27 00:32:04
15 Noah Servais 1997 BEL 28 01:46:12 00:17:58 00:00:31 00:55:02 00:00:26 00:32:16
16 Alberto Gonzalez Garcia 1998 ESP 15 01:46:22 00:17:44 00:00:31 00:55:13 00:00:26 00:32:30
17 Bob Haller 1993 LUX 21 01:46:26 00:18:30 00:00:33 00:54:26 00:00:28 00:32:32
18 Liam Donnelly 1999 CAN 32 01:46:27 00:18:36 00:00:32 00:54:24 00:00:27 00:32:31
19 Darr Smith 1998 USA 14 01:46:30 00:18:13 00:00:33 00:54:41 00:00:26 00:32:39
20 Jumpei Furuya 1991 JPN 5 01:46:32 00:18:11 00:00:32 00:53:37 00:00:27 00:33:47
21 Itamar Eshed 2000 ISR 57 01:46:38 00:18:15 00:00:34 00:54:43 00:00:27 00:32:41
22 Mitch Kolkman 2002 NED 45 01:46:39 00:18:02 00:00:31 00:54:56 00:00:32 00:32:39
23 Marcin Stanglewicz 2002 POL 35 01:46:49 00:18:34 00:00:34 00:54:00 00:00:33 00:33:11
24 Jorik Van Egdom 1995 NED 50 01:46:54 00:18:30 00:00:35 00:54:22 00:00:27 00:33:02
25 Connor Bentley 2001 GBR 52 01:46:58 00:17:41 00:00:33 00:55:12 00:00:23 00:33:10
26 Ren Sato 1995 JPN 3 01:47:00 00:18:19 00:00:34 00:55:08 00:00:41 00:32:21
27 Kyotaro Yoshikawa 2000 JPN 40 01:47:04 00:18:15 00:00:36 00:54:39 00:00:28 00:33:08
28 Ben Dijkstra 1998 GBR 33 01:47:10 00:18:17 00:00:37 00:54:34 00:00:28 00:33:17
29 Harry Leleu 1996 GBR 18 01:47:17 00:18:14 00:00:33 00:54:41 00:00:29 00:33:22
30 Fabian Villanueva Moehl 1993 MEX 47 01:47:22 00:18:19 00:00:33 00:54:37 00:00:24 00:33:31
31 Jorge Alarcon Familiar 1999 MEX 43 01:47:29 00:18:31 00:00:33 00:54:25 00:00:31 00:33:31
32 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 COL 22 01:47:35 00:18:08 00:00:34 00:54:46 00:00:27 00:33:42
33 Badr Siwane 1994 MAR 30 01:47:44 00:18:10 00:00:32 00:54:49 00:00:27 00:33:48
34 Erwin Vanderplancke 1995 BEL 31 01:48:01 00:18:25 00:00:31 00:54:33 00:00:28 00:34:06
35 Roee Zuaretz 1994 ISR 55 01:48:04 00:18:31 00:00:34 00:54:28 00:00:28 00:34:05
36 Kye Wylde 1997 AUS 44 01:48:06 00:18:16 00:00:34 00:54:39 00:00:26 00:34:13
37 Maciej Bruzdziak 1998 POL 42 01:48:10 00:17:56 00:00:33 00:54:59 00:00:29 00:34:15
38 Donald Hillebregt 1992 NED 48 01:48:37 00:18:17 00:00:34 00:54:39 00:00:27 00:34:42
39 Michał Oliwa 1997 POL 34 01:48:44 00:17:59 00:00:33 00:55:01 00:00:29 00:34:44
40 Diego Alfredo Perez Flores 1995 MEX 26 01:48:49 00:18:21 00:00:34 00:54:37 00:00:31 00:34:47
41 Tjebbe Kaindl 1999 AUT 23 01:49:07 00:18:19 00:00:30 00:54:17 00:00:26 00:35:37
42 Genta Uchida 1997 JPN 7 01:49:15 00:18:05 00:00:32 00:54:51 00:00:27 00:35:21
43 Matthew Roberts 1996 AUS 19 01:49:23 00:17:39 00:00:33 00:55:19 00:00:29 00:35:26
44 Brent Demarest 1995 USA 10 01:49:31 00:18:29 00:00:33 00:54:27 00:00:38 00:35:26
45 Martin Demuth 1995 AUT 38 01:49:53 00:18:01 00:00:34 00:54:56 00:00:27 00:35:58
46 Jaehyeon Jo 1999 KOR 65 01:49:57 00:18:12 00:00:36 00:54:43 00:00:28 00:36:00
47 Nicolò Strada 2000 ITA 24 01:50:00 00:18:00 00:00:34 00:54:55 00:00:26 00:36:07
48 Oscar Dart 2001 AUS 39 01:50:23 00:18:02 00:00:33 00:54:29 00:00:25 00:36:55
49 Ji Hwan Kim 1990 KOR 59 01:52:36 00:18:17 00:00:33 00:54:42 00:00:28 00:38:38
50 Vitalii Vorontsov 2000 UKR 29 01:53:21 00:18:41 00:00:32 00:59:24 00:00:29 00:34:17
51 Minho Kweon 2000 KOR 60 01:53:59 00:18:21 00:00:32 00:54:40 00:00:28 00:40:01
52 Wan Hyuk Kim 1996 KOR 64 01:56:36 00:18:38 00:00:31 00:59:27 00:00:25 00:37:36
DNF Leon Pauger 1998 AUT 12 DNF 00:17:47 00:00:35 00:55:08 00:00:29 00:00:00
DNF Aleksandr Kurishov 1995 UZB 36 DNF 00:18:28 00:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Philip Pertl 1998 AUT 46 DNF 00:18:35 00:00:30 00:54:01 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Nan Oliveras 1993 ESP 54 DNF 00:18:39 00:00:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nathan Lessmann 1998 FRA 56 DNF 00:17:38 00:00:34 00:55:20 00:00:30 00:00:00
DNF Juyoung Kim 2001 KOR 67 DNF 00:18:30 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Sergiy Polikarpenko 1998 ITA 49 LAP 00:18:33 00:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Itamar Shevach Levanon 2001 ISR 53 LAP 00:19:15 00:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Fernando José Casares Tan 1996 PHI 61 LAP 00:20:37 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Chan Uk Park 1999 KOR 62 LAP 00:18:58 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Kwangjun Pak 1999 KOR 63 LAP 00:19:19 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Chanho Park 2001 KOR 68 LAP 00:18:40 00:00:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Seongsik Kim 2000 KOR 69 LAP 00:18:38 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Olga Blokhina/UZB, Head Referee: Sang Pyo Kim/KOR. Competition Jury: Chair: Olga Blokhina/UZB, Jarok Koo/KOR, Sung-jin LEE/KOR.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps), bike 40 km (6 laps), run 10 km (4 laps).
Water temperature 21.1°C, air temperature 19°C. Wetsuits not allowed.