Results: 2022 World Triathlon Cup Bergen | Elite Men
Bergen, Norway • 28 Aug, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
20.8km
T2 Run
5km
1 Dorian Coninx 1994 FRA 1 00:55:37 00:08:29 00:00:43 00:31:18 00:00:20 00:14:47
2 Kristian Blummenfelt 1994 NOR 10 00:55:38 00:08:46 00:00:44 00:31:00 00:00:24 00:14:44
3 Vetle Bergsvik Thorn 1999 NOR 9 00:55:42 00:08:33 00:00:43 00:31:15 00:00:23 00:14:48
4 Tom Richard 1993 FRA 2 00:55:56 00:08:31 00:00:48 00:31:13 00:00:21 00:15:03
5 Casper Stornes 1997 NOR 21 00:56:00 00:08:39 00:00:46 00:31:05 00:00:22 00:15:08
6 Seth Rider 1997 USA 17 00:56:02 00:08:31 00:00:46 00:31:14 00:00:21 00:15:10
7 Gianluca Pozzatti 1993 ITA 30 00:56:05 00:08:36 00:00:43 00:31:12 00:00:23 00:15:11
8 Sylvain Fridelance 1995 SUI 8 00:56:16 00:08:35 00:00:44 00:31:12 00:00:21 00:15:24
9 Simon Westermann 1998 SUI 16 00:56:30 00:08:33 00:00:46 00:31:11 00:00:22 00:15:38
10 Márk Dévay 1996 HUN 4 00:56:33 00:08:29 00:00:45 00:31:16 00:00:22 00:15:41
11 Matthew Mcelroy 1992 USA 12 00:56:38 00:08:51 00:00:47 00:32:01 00:00:24 00:14:35
12 Max Studer 1996 SUI 6 00:56:48 00:08:59 00:00:45 00:31:56 00:00:24 00:14:44
13 Nicolò Strada 2000 ITA 49 00:57:02 00:08:26 00:00:47 00:31:18 00:00:22 00:16:09
14 Emil Holm 1996 DEN 39 00:57:03 00:08:49 00:00:50 00:31:56 00:00:20 00:15:08
15 Gustav Iden 1996 NOR 38 00:57:03 00:09:06 00:00:45 00:31:45 00:00:26 00:15:01
16 Jonathan Brownlee 1990 GBR 14 00:57:04 00:08:48 00:00:44 00:32:07 00:00:23 00:15:02
17 Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 AZE 15 00:57:05 00:08:51 00:00:45 00:32:03 00:00:25 00:15:01
18 Maxime Fluri 1999 SUI 64 00:57:07 00:09:05 00:00:49 00:31:44 00:00:25 00:15:04
19 Johannes Vogel 1996 GER 22 00:57:12 00:08:37 00:00:49 00:32:12 00:00:21 00:15:13
20 Jannik Schaufler 1997 GER 34 00:57:22 00:08:41 00:00:42 00:32:13 00:00:22 00:15:24
21 Takumi Hojo 1996 JPN 3 00:57:23 00:08:41 00:00:45 00:32:12 00:00:24 00:15:21
22 Genis Grau 1994 ESP 7 00:57:31 00:08:41 00:00:44 00:32:14 00:00:23 00:15:29
23 Noah Servais 1997 BEL 41 00:57:33 00:08:52 00:00:45 00:32:00 00:00:22 00:15:34
24 Bob Haller 1993 LUX 42 00:57:33 00:08:50 00:00:45 00:32:02 00:00:23 00:15:33
25 Louis Vitiello 1998 FRA 56 00:57:33 00:08:59 00:00:42 00:31:56 00:00:20 00:15:36
26 Igor Bellido Mikhailova 2002 ESP 51 00:57:34 00:09:01 00:00:45 00:31:51 00:00:21 00:15:36
27 Ryan Fisher 1991 AUS 59 00:57:38 00:09:03 00:00:47 00:31:46 00:00:23 00:15:39
28 Harry Leleu 1996 GBR 27 00:57:41 00:08:43 00:00:40 00:32:14 00:00:22 00:15:42
29 Alberto Gonzalez Garcia 1998 ESP 29 00:57:49 00:08:31 00:00:48 00:31:52 00:00:23 00:16:15
30 Max Stapley 1999 TRI 24 00:57:54 00:08:37 00:00:46 00:32:14 00:00:30 00:15:47
31 Leon Pauger 1998 AUT 31 00:58:00 00:08:47 00:00:47 00:32:02 00:00:23 00:16:01
32 Gregor Payet 1995 LUX 54 00:58:02 00:09:04 00:00:46 00:31:46 00:00:20 00:16:06
33 James Chantler-Mayne 2000 GBR 66 00:58:04 00:08:59 00:00:45 00:31:56 00:00:21 00:16:03
34 Gabriel Sandör 1996 SWE 19 00:58:08 00:09:08 00:00:44 00:31:46 00:00:22 00:16:08
35 Martin Sobey 1996 CAN 37 00:58:18 00:09:07 00:00:42 00:31:51 00:00:26 00:16:12
36 Jorre Van De Weyer 2001 BEL 65 00:58:20 00:08:56 00:00:41 00:31:59 00:00:22 00:16:22
37 Tjebbe Kaindl 1999 AUT 40 00:58:34 00:08:54 00:00:41 00:32:02 00:00:27 00:16:30
38 Charles Paquet 1997 CAN 5 00:58:39 00:08:37 00:00:44 00:32:15 00:00:26 00:16:37
39 Callum McClusky 1998 AUS 50 00:59:14 00:08:55 00:00:43 00:33:45 00:00:23 00:15:28
40 Gaspar Riveros 1990 CHI 32 00:59:15 00:08:50 00:00:46 00:32:37 00:00:26 00:16:36
41 Jorge Alarcon Familiar 1999 MEX 57 00:59:16 00:09:06 00:00:45 00:33:31 00:00:24 00:15:30
42 Vitalii Vorontsov 2000 UKR 46 00:59:16 00:08:53 00:00:46 00:33:44 00:00:30 00:15:23
43 Clayton Hutchins 1995 TRI 48 00:59:17 00:08:57 00:00:49 00:33:38 00:00:25 00:15:28
44 Irving Perez 1986 MEX 11 00:59:20 00:08:53 00:00:45 00:33:46 00:00:27 00:15:29
45 Brent Demarest 1995 USA 18 00:59:26 00:08:49 00:00:53 00:33:42 00:00:31 00:15:31
46 Eric Diener 2000 GER 47 00:59:29 00:09:19 00:00:46 00:33:17 00:00:21 00:15:46
47 Aram Michell Peñaflor Moysen 1999 MEX 25 00:59:41 00:09:06 00:00:47 00:33:30 00:00:28 00:15:50
48 Davis Bove 2000 USA 60 00:59:52 00:09:33 00:00:43 00:33:39 00:00:25 00:15:32
49 Felix Duchampt 1989 ROU 36 00:59:52 00:09:13 00:00:43 00:34:00 00:00:22 00:15:34
50 Itamar Shevach Levanon 2001 ISR 61 00:59:53 00:09:35 00:00:41 00:33:37 00:00:25 00:15:35
51 Martin Demuth 1995 AUT 52 00:59:54 00:09:06 00:00:46 00:33:31 00:00:24 00:16:07
52 Delian Stateff 1994 ITA 53 00:59:54 00:09:18 00:00:50 00:33:46 00:00:25 00:15:35
53 Ayan Beisenbayev 1996 KAZ 26 00:59:56 00:09:24 00:00:47 00:33:44 00:00:24 00:15:37
54 Saxon Morgan 2000 NZL 43 01:00:10 00:09:16 00:00:40 00:33:59 00:00:26 00:15:49
55 Alessio Crociani 2001 ITA 23 01:00:39 00:08:33 00:00:48 00:34:02 00:00:21 00:16:55
56 Tomas Kriz 2000 CZE 63 01:00:40 00:09:18 00:00:44 00:33:53 00:00:28 00:16:17
57 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 COL 33 01:01:40 00:09:00 00:00:52 00:34:04 00:00:24 00:17:20
58 Mitsuho Mochizuki 2000 JPN 55 01:02:06 00:08:44 00:00:50 00:34:23 00:00:27 00:17:42
59 Esteban Basanta Fouz 2002 ESP 58 01:02:36 00:09:00 00:00:41 00:33:45 00:00:25 00:18:45
60 David Nuñez 1992 MEX 45 01:03:10 00:09:16 00:00:45 00:36:32 00:00:24 00:16:13
61 Daryn Konysbayev 1999 KAZ 44 01:03:27 00:09:33 00:00:45 00:36:53 00:00:23 00:15:53
62 Erik Yamir Ramos Croda 2001 MEX 62 01:03:53 00:09:39 00:00:47 00:36:44 00:00:20 00:16:23
DNF Austin Hindman 1998 USA 20 DNF 00:08:49 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Trent Thorpe 1996 NZL 28 DNF 00:08:57 00:00:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Badr Siwane 1994 MAR 35 DNF 00:08:58 00:00:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Sander Verheuvel/NED. Head Referee: Line Amlund Hagen/NOR.
Competition Jury: Sander Verheuvel/NED, Antonio Arimany/ESP, Anette Bruråse/NOR.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap); Bike 20.8km (4 laps);  Run 5km (2 laps).
Water temperature: 15.9ºC. Air temperature: 24.5ºC. Wetsuit swim.