Results: 2022 World Triathlon Championship Finals Abu Dhabi | U23 Women
Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates • 25 Nov, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
40km
T2 Run
10km
1 Kate Waugh 1999 GBR 1 02:00:18 00:19:44 00:01:16 01:03:57 00:00:25 00:34:58
2 Annika Koch 1999 GER 2 02:00:43 00:19:46 00:01:10 01:05:06 00:00:27 00:34:16
3 Bianca Seregni 2000 ITA 3 02:01:14 00:19:08 00:01:18 01:05:37 00:00:30 00:34:43
4 Selina Klamt 2001 GER 19 02:01:43 00:19:47 00:01:11 01:05:05 00:00:25 00:35:17
5 Tanja Neubert 2000 GER 20 02:01:59 00:20:06 00:01:15 01:05:44 00:00:25 00:34:31
6 Costanza Arpinelli 2000 ITA 21 02:02:30 00:20:14 00:01:10 01:05:42 00:00:27 00:34:57
7 Jessica Fullagar 2000 GBR 41 02:02:42 00:19:47 00:01:12 01:03:58 00:00:25 00:37:21
8 Daisy Davies 2002 GBR 42 02:02:49 00:20:16 00:01:15 01:05:36 00:00:25 00:35:19
9 Marta Pintanel Raymundo 1999 ESP 16 02:03:15 00:20:09 00:01:13 01:05:45 00:00:27 00:35:43
10 Barbara De Koning 2002 NED 10 02:03:42 00:20:05 00:01:17 01:05:45 00:00:26 00:36:11
11 Márta Kropkó 2003 HUN 33 02:04:06 00:19:44 00:01:16 01:05:04 00:00:27 00:37:38
12 Hannah Newman 2000 RSA 7 02:04:23 00:20:10 00:01:13 01:05:45 00:00:25 00:36:52
13 Finja Schierl 2002 GER 22 02:04:23 00:20:31 00:01:15 01:07:00 00:00:25 00:35:14
14 Maria Tomé 2001 POR 4 02:04:43 00:20:47 00:01:17 01:06:39 00:00:29 00:35:32
15 Anahi Alvarez Corral 2001 MEX 12 02:04:53 00:22:06 00:01:08 01:08:38 00:00:23 00:32:39
16 Cecilia Sayuri Ramirez Alavez 2000 MEX 6 02:04:59 00:20:52 00:01:13 01:06:41 00:00:26 00:35:49
17 Ellie Hoitink 2000 AUS 23 02:05:09 00:20:49 00:01:15 01:06:40 00:00:26 00:36:01
18 Bailee Brown 2000 HKG 15 02:05:19 00:20:06 00:01:16 01:05:44 00:00:28 00:37:46
19 Iratxe Arenal Arribas 2001 ESP 34 02:05:26 00:20:09 00:01:13 01:05:43 00:00:25 00:37:56
20 Kamille Larocque 2000 CAN 38 02:06:12 00:20:13 00:01:11 01:05:41 00:00:26 00:38:43
21 Beatrice Mallozzi 2000 ITA 27 02:06:16 00:20:49 00:01:11 01:06:45 00:00:25 00:37:08
22 Bridget Theunissen 2001 RSA 24 02:07:26 00:20:50 00:01:15 01:06:40 00:00:30 00:38:13
23 Robin Dreijling 2002 NED 29 02:07:28 00:20:54 00:01:15 01:06:35 00:00:28 00:38:18
24 Erin Mcconnell 2000 IRL 30 02:07:53 00:20:07 00:01:17 01:05:41 00:00:34 00:40:15
25 Liberty Ricca 2001 USA 35 02:09:08 00:19:50 00:01:14 01:07:42 00:00:28 00:39:55
26 Lydia Russell 2002 USA 31 02:10:06 00:20:21 00:01:24 01:10:11 00:00:35 00:37:37
27 Cade Wright 2003 HKG 37 02:10:18 00:20:25 00:01:17 01:07:04 00:00:26 00:41:08
28 Margareta Bicanova 2001 SVK 25 02:10:52 00:22:05 00:01:16 01:08:34 00:00:33 00:38:26
29 Faith Dasso 2004 USA 40 02:10:57 00:20:14 00:01:14 01:05:40 00:00:26 00:43:25
30 Charlotte Hall 2003 HKG 14 02:12:09 00:21:47 00:01:20 01:08:45 00:00:27 00:39:52
31 Matilda Offord 1999 AUS 11 02:12:23 00:20:46 00:01:17 01:06:41 00:00:27 00:43:14
32 Dominika Peszleg 2002 HUN 32 02:13:19 00:20:53 00:01:19 01:09:42 00:00:34 00:40:53
33 Alzbeta Hruskova 2000 CZE 18 02:13:46 00:20:50 00:01:14 01:09:52 00:00:26 00:41:26
34 Yejin Park 2000 KOR 28 02:15:37 00:20:49 00:01:17 01:09:50 00:00:37 00:43:07
35 Kotomi Anzai 2004 JPN 36 02:21:55 00:20:43 00:01:27 01:09:44 00:00:31 00:49:32
DNF Madisen Lavin 2000 USA 26 DNF 00:20:32 00:01:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Himeka Sato 2001 JPN 39 DNF 00:20:22 00:01:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Yifan Yang 2000 CHN 5 LAP 00:19:30 00:01:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Imene Maldji 1999 ALG 43 LAP 00:20:53 00:01:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Race conditions:  21.2°C |  27.9°C (wetsuit)
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Thanos Nikopoulos (GRE), Howard Vine (GBR), Laura Patti (ITA), Beryl Campbell (RSA), Rick Fulton (ZIM), Abbas Moosa Buhassan (BHR)
Head Referees: Laura Patti (ITA), Jane Vine (GBR), Juliet Fahey (NZL)
Competition Jury: Rick Fulton/ZIM, Ian Howard/GBR, Abdullah Al Blooshi/UAE
Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps), Bike 40 km (8 laps), Run 10 km (4 laps)
Water temperature 27.9ºC. Air temperature 21.2ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.