Results: 2022 World Triathlon Age-Group Championships Abu Dhabi | 25-29 Female AG
Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates • 26 Nov, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
38.94km
T2 Run
8.77km
1 Megan Chapple 1996 GBR 1243 02:09:23 00:24:37 00:03:07 00:59:53 00:01:38 00:40:10
2 Ana Ramos 1995 POR 1261 02:11:27 00:20:39 00:03:23 01:03:20 00:01:42 00:42:25
3 Sandra Kopiczko 1997 POL 1259 02:12:42 00:23:48 00:03:16 01:00:53 00:01:57 00:42:50
4 Hannah Wardley 1996 GBR 1248 02:17:41 00:23:49 00:03:28 01:04:41 00:01:53 00:43:53
5 Isabella Luckie Piccolo 1994 MEX 1256 02:17:49 00:23:44 00:03:22 01:05:25 00:01:46 00:43:33
6 Elly Sykes 1996 GBR 1247 02:18:03 00:26:30 00:03:28 01:02:28 00:01:55 00:43:45
7 Eleanore Nash 1997 GBR 1246 02:18:25 00:22:59 00:03:11 01:02:09 00:02:04 00:48:04
8 Sari Coakley 1993 IRL 1250 02:18:51 00:25:31 00:03:25 01:05:37 00:01:44 00:42:36
9 Hannah Gibson 1996 AUS 1237 02:20:48 00:25:02 00:03:16 01:06:27 00:01:52 00:44:14
10 Jenny Seuling 1997 USA 1235 02:22:30 00:23:02 00:03:02 01:09:23 00:01:56 00:45:09
11 Bre Herring 1994 USA 1234 02:23:26 00:31:29 00:03:29 01:05:14 00:02:13 00:41:05
12 Naomi Drakeford 1994 GBR 1244 02:26:20 00:24:00 00:03:46 01:11:21 00:02:27 00:44:48
13 Allison Howlett 1995 USA 1263 02:26:51 00:27:39 00:03:36 01:06:00 00:02:27 00:47:11
14 Mai Yamamoto 1995 JPN 1251 02:27:36 00:24:41 00:03:12 01:11:02 00:02:22 00:46:22
15 Agata Staniek 1997 POL 1260 02:31:34 00:25:49 00:03:35 01:09:12 00:01:58 00:51:03
16 Monika Peterka 1997 SLO 1267 02:32:40 00:27:07 00:03:04 01:13:57 00:01:50 00:46:43
17 Natalia Burbano Cifuentes 1993 COL 1242 02:32:48 00:35:10 00:03:20 01:05:48 00:01:58 00:46:34
18 Cho Ieng Lei 1995 MAC 1255 02:34:07 00:26:38 00:04:06 01:09:32 00:02:07 00:51:46
19 Larissa Gröger 1995 GER 1249 02:34:22 00:25:35 00:04:09 01:06:34 00:02:32 00:55:34
20 Lucy Ruffy 1993 AUS 1238 02:35:17 00:25:50 00:03:25 01:13:36 00:01:59 00:50:29
21 Gricel Ortiz Segura 1995 MEX 1258 02:35:53 00:27:50 00:03:33 01:11:55 00:03:53 00:48:44
22 Tonia Makary 1993 LBN 1269 02:35:56 00:30:21 00:03:44 01:12:42 00:02:18 00:46:52
23 Rhiannon Fitzgibbon 1997 AUS 1236 02:36:54 00:30:25 00:04:00 01:10:10 00:02:18 00:50:02
24 Fiona Lombard 1995 UAE 1265 02:36:57 00:27:46 00:04:40 01:08:57 00:02:09 00:53:27
25 Dalia Navarro Lopez 1994 MEX 1257 02:40:54 00:28:53 00:03:31 01:16:48 00:02:42 00:49:01
26 Tess Mcintosh 1995 UAE 1266 02:44:59 00:27:09 00:03:50 01:16:00 00:02:33 00:55:29
27 Stéphanie Demers 1996 CAN 1240 02:53:36 00:27:04 00:03:54 01:12:47 00:02:41 01:07:12
28 Hana Al Nabulsi 1996 UAE 1264 02:58:19 00:33:52 00:05:25 01:17:41 00:02:51 00:58:32
DNS Pamela Villavicencio 1995 CAN 1241 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Howard Vine/GBR, Laura Patti /ITA), Beryl Campbell/RSA, Rick Fulton/ZIM, Abbas Moosa Buhassan/BHR.
Head Referees: Laura Patti/ITA, Juliet Fahey/NZL, Jane Vine/GBR.
Distances: Swim 1500 m. (1 lap), bike 38.44 km (2 laps), run 10.38 km (connection + 2 laps).
Water temperature: 27.1ºC, air temperature 20.1ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.