Results: 2022 Oceania Triathlon Cup Gold Coast | Elite Men
Gold Coast, Australia • 03 Apr, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Matthew Hauser 1998 AUS 2 00:52:57 00:10:25 00:00:43 00:27:43 00:00:40 00:13:25
2 Jacob Birtwhistle 1995 AUS 3 00:53:27 00:10:31 00:00:42 00:27:41 00:00:38 00:13:55
3 Callum Mcclusky 1998 AUS 8 00:53:33 00:10:38 00:00:43 00:27:31 00:00:38 00:14:03
4 Brandon Copeland 1996 AUS 1 00:53:38 00:10:22 00:00:44 00:27:47 00:00:36 00:14:08
5 Luke Schofield 1999 AUS 6 00:53:45 00:10:33 00:00:43 00:27:40 00:00:36 00:14:14
6 Luke Willian 1996 AUS 4 00:53:53 00:10:24 00:00:44 00:27:45 00:00:36 00:14:24
7 Jayden Schofield 1999 AUS 15 00:53:56 00:10:37 00:00:40 00:27:38 00:00:38 00:14:23
8 Bradley Course 2004 AUS 38 00:54:02 00:10:38 00:00:42 00:27:17 00:00:42 00:14:43
9 Luke Bate 1999 AUS 5 00:54:06 00:10:27 00:00:43 00:27:48 00:00:36 00:14:33
10 Matthew Roberts 1996 AUS 7 00:54:19 00:10:23 00:00:43 00:27:53 00:00:37 00:14:43
11 Lorcan Redmond 2000 AUS 9 00:54:25 00:10:32 00:00:42 00:27:41 00:00:34 00:14:56
12 Charlie Quin 1995 AUS 12 00:54:41 00:10:26 00:00:43 00:27:48 00:00:39 00:15:07
13 Kurt Wesley 1997 AUS 14 00:54:51 00:10:19 00:00:47 00:27:51 00:00:37 00:15:17
14 Lachlan Jones 2000 AUS 17 00:55:04 00:10:30 00:00:44 00:27:43 00:00:39 00:15:27
15 Chris Deegan 1996 AUS 19 00:55:16 00:10:09 00:00:49 00:28:04 00:00:44 00:15:30
16 Liam Dixon 2003 AUS 23 00:55:19 00:10:34 00:00:42 00:27:42 00:00:46 00:15:34
17 Oscar Dart 2001 AUS 16 00:55:35 00:10:17 00:00:44 00:27:55 00:00:39 00:16:01
18 Jack Sosinski 1999 AUS 18 00:55:51 00:10:26 00:00:45 00:27:48 00:00:46 00:16:06
19 Toby Croudson 2000 AUS 20 00:56:12 00:10:30 00:00:45 00:27:42 00:00:40 00:16:35
20 Connor Whiteley 1999 AUS 22 00:56:33 00:10:48 00:00:45 00:28:42 00:00:36 00:15:42
21 Thomas Feldmann 2004 AUS 29 00:57:00 00:10:50 00:00:45 00:28:42 00:00:35 00:16:07
22 Toby Powers 2003 AUS 27 00:57:06 00:11:04 00:00:44 00:29:19 00:00:37 00:15:22
23 Monty Dixon 2003 AUS 25 00:57:11 00:10:59 00:00:42 00:29:27 00:00:38 00:15:25
24 Jordan Rieck 2003 AUS 32 00:57:39 00:10:42 00:00:41 00:28:53 00:00:36 00:16:46
25 Joe Begbie 2001 AUS 26 00:57:43 00:10:44 00:00:49 00:28:45 00:00:38 00:16:46
26 Peyton Craig 2005 AUS 36 00:58:01 00:10:56 00:00:44 00:29:24 00:00:38 00:16:18
27 Lleyton Wall 2002 AUS 24 00:58:15 00:10:42 00:00:47 00:28:47 00:00:38 00:17:21
28 Travis Coleman 1996 AUS 37 00:58:38 00:10:54 00:00:46 00:29:26 00:00:40 00:16:51
29 Nick Frisby 2003 AUS 34 00:58:47 00:10:33 00:00:44 00:29:00 00:00:42 00:17:49
30 Brayden Mercer 2004 AUS 21 00:59:24 00:10:30 00:00:45 00:29:56 00:00:41 00:17:32
31 Mitchell Van Der Westhuizen 2002 RSA 31 00:59:36 00:10:49 00:00:45 00:28:44 00:00:41 00:18:36
32 Alex Pozzer 2002 AUS 33 01:01:04 00:11:02 00:00:50 00:31:41 00:00:46 00:16:46
33 Ryan Marsh 2003 AUS 28 01:01:18 00:11:09 00:00:47 00:31:36 00:00:43 00:17:03
34 Tommaso Puccini 2004 AUS 40 01:02:01 00:12:02 00:00:48 00:31:01 00:00:40 00:17:30
35 Aaron Richard Hunho Kiss 2000 SGP 35 01:02:59 00:11:30 00:00:52 00:31:32 00:00:41 00:18:24
DNF Ryan Fisher 1991 AUS 10 00:10:41 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kye Wylde 1997 AUS 11 00:10:37 00:00:42 00:27:35 00:00:50 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate:  Sue Horsburgh/AUS. Head Referee:  Peter Aldridge /AUS Competition Jury: Sue Horsburgh/AUS, Miles Stewart/AUS, Lukas Matys/AUS
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (3 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water Temperature 22.6℃. Air Temperature 19.9℃. Wetsuits not allowed