Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Léa Houart 2006 FRA 2 00:24:12 00:04:36 00:00:51 00:11:19 00:00:34 00:06:52
2 Lauren Mitchell 2007 GBR 4 00:24:14 00:04:40 00:00:57 00:11:11 00:00:33 00:06:53
3 Millie Breese 2005 GBR 8 00:24:17 00:04:43 00:00:52 00:11:12 00:00:32 00:06:59
4 Sara Crociani 2005 ITA 7 00:24:23 00:04:37 00:00:58 00:11:12 00:00:37 00:06:59
5 Manon Laporte 2005 FRA 3 00:24:25 00:04:38 00:00:56 00:11:13 00:00:35 00:07:03
6 Margareta Vrablova 2005 SVK 1 00:24:40 00:04:36 00:00:52 00:11:19 00:00:37 00:07:16
7 Manon Pomme 2005 FRA 10 00:24:47 00:04:36 00:00:55 00:11:14 00:00:32 00:07:30
8 Alice Alessandri 2005 ITA 25 00:24:55 00:04:48 00:00:51 00:11:07 00:00:35 00:07:34
9 Kaisa Keränen 2007 FIN 21 00:24:59 00:04:49 00:00:47 00:11:12 00:00:34 00:07:37
10 Cassilda Carvalho 2006 POR 24 00:25:02 00:04:40 00:00:57 00:11:10 00:00:36 00:07:39
11 Eve Whitaker 2005 GBR 18 00:25:07 00:04:42 00:00:54 00:11:12 00:00:34 00:07:45
12 Kateřina Hadravova 2005 CZE 16 00:25:07 00:04:49 00:00:58 00:11:35 00:00:35 00:07:11
13 Linda Hehenwarter 2005 AUT 20 00:25:08 00:04:41 00:00:57 00:11:10 00:00:40 00:07:40
14 Eline Debecker 2006 BEL 31 00:25:11 00:04:34 00:01:01 00:11:14 00:00:36 00:07:47
15 Gwen Nothum 2006 LUX 19 00:25:12 00:04:39 00:00:55 00:11:13 00:00:35 00:07:50
16 Zoila Sicilia Martin 2005 ESP 22 00:25:12 00:04:47 00:00:56 00:11:39 00:00:34 00:07:16
17 Alejandra Martínez González 2005 ESP 9 00:25:17 00:04:43 00:00:57 00:11:42 00:00:35 00:07:19
18 Sonja De Koning 2005 NED 30 00:25:19 00:04:40 00:00:59 00:11:10 00:00:37 00:07:53
19 Tabea Huys 2005 AUT 5 00:25:20 00:04:29 00:00:54 00:11:24 00:00:36 00:07:57
20 Sveva Parisi 2005 ITA 27 00:25:25 00:04:57 00:00:48 00:11:37 00:00:34 00:07:29
21 Dóra Pusztai 2006 HUN 14 00:25:28 00:04:33 00:00:55 00:11:20 00:00:38 00:08:02
22 Lotte Minnebo 2006 BEL 12 00:25:28 00:04:41 00:01:01 00:11:39 00:00:36 00:07:32
23 Amanda Johansson 2005 SWE 29 00:25:49 00:04:32 00:01:00 00:11:51 00:00:38 00:07:49
24 Carla Martínez González 2005 ESP 23 00:25:58 00:04:47 00:00:56 00:11:40 00:00:36 00:08:00
25 Liis Kapten 2006 EST 15 00:26:08 00:04:48 00:01:00 00:11:34 00:00:40 00:08:06
26 Tinkara Stres 2005 SLO 26 00:26:23 00:04:50 00:00:54 00:11:38 00:00:35 00:08:26
27 Zsófia Baier 2006 HUN 17 00:26:39 00:04:51 00:01:03 00:12:52 00:00:37 00:07:17
28 Mürya Karayel 2007 TUR 11 00:26:59 00:04:48 00:00:53 00:12:52 00:00:43 00:07:42
29 Sára Lehmann 2005 HUN 28 00:27:16 00:04:41 00:01:08 00:12:57 00:00:37 00:07:53
DNF Linda Krombach 2007 LUX 6 DNF 00:04:39 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Oliver Laaber (AUT). Head Referee: Sandrine Crosnier (FRA)
Competition Jury: Oliver Laaber (AUT), Renato Bertrandi (ITA), Hervé Delaunay (FRA)
Distances: Swim 300 m (1 lap), Bike 8 km (2 laps), Run 2 km (1 lap)
Water temperature 19.5ºC. Air temperature 13ºC. Wetsuits allowed