Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Imanol Ayestarán Odriozola 1974 ESP 6424 04:21:39 00:36:19 00:04:20 02:15:21 00:04:39 01:21:02
2 Simon Peltenburg 1974 GBR 6462 04:23:07 00:31:17 00:03:32 02:16:45 00:03:57 01:27:38
3 Andy Moran 1976 GBR 6461 04:25:55 00:34:21 00:04:17 02:16:05 00:04:13 01:27:02
4 David Caldeirao 1973 POR 6475 04:28:28 00:31:47 00:03:57 02:18:48 00:03:57 01:30:00
5 Angel Barquin Alonso 1975 ESP 6425 04:31:46 00:36:11 00:04:33 02:19:17 00:05:22 01:26:25
6 Roberto Angulo Rodriguez 1976 ESP 6423 04:33:12 00:37:40 00:04:29 02:20:25 00:05:48 01:24:53
7 Sebastian Sauer 1975 GER 6469 04:33:46 00:35:05 00:03:38 02:21:13 00:04:02 01:29:49
8 Tim Lerwill 1973 GBR 6458 04:38:45 00:33:55 00:03:56 02:23:14 00:04:28 01:33:13
9 Markus Blatt 1975 GER 6468 04:40:10 00:33:49 00:04:12 02:21:35 00:04:36 01:36:00
10 Roberto Millares Gomez 1977 ESP 6440 04:40:23 00:35:14 00:04:41 02:19:55 00:05:09 01:35:25
11 Declan O'Donoghue 1976 IRL 6472 04:41:00 00:35:40 00:04:08 02:28:49 00:04:34 01:27:52
12 Stéphane Bernard 1976 FRA 6450 04:41:18 00:38:50 00:03:49 02:24:12 00:04:06 01:30:23
13 Alex Claridge 1973 GBR 6453 04:41:59 00:35:31 00:04:52 02:25:55 00:06:22 01:29:21
14 Iñaki Lopez Negrete 1976 ESP 6437 04:42:17 00:36:55 00:04:59 02:24:42 00:05:02 01:30:41
15 Raul Manzanares Barba 1975 ESP 6438 04:45:48 00:36:55 00:04:19 02:30:39 00:06:42 01:27:16
16 Ben Redman 1976 GBR 6463 04:47:25 00:33:11 00:04:10 02:21:08 00:04:16 01:44:41
17 Nigel Gaskin 1977 GBR 6457 04:47:41 00:31:06 00:04:11 02:40:06 00:04:36 01:27:43
18 Unai Martinez De La Hidalga Sarrigoitia 1973 ESP 6439 04:49:28 00:37:56 00:05:18 02:28:03 00:05:42 01:32:30
19 Marc Barrow 1977 GBR 6452 04:49:34 00:39:38 00:06:01 02:20:00 00:06:29 01:37:27
20 Pedro Abad Lazkano 1976 ESP 6419 04:50:03 00:39:07 00:05:23 02:26:13 00:04:42 01:34:40
21 Simon Sly 1975 GBR 6465 04:51:15 00:37:51 00:05:42 02:28:04 00:05:20 01:34:21
22 Ivan Carazo Palomar 1976 ESP 6427 04:51:58 00:38:30 00:05:07 02:32:37 00:05:08 01:30:38
23 Hugh Gallagher 1975 IRL 6470 04:53:55 00:36:57 00:04:40 02:34:37 00:05:40 01:32:02
24 Jordi Garcia Lasheras 1976 ESP 6434 04:54:15 00:42:57 00:06:07 02:29:49 00:05:16 01:30:07
25 Juan Gonzalez Fernandez 1974 ESP 6436 04:54:44 00:33:38 00:04:10 02:45:50 00:05:51 01:25:16
26 Jose Ramon Achutegui Solaun 1973 ESP 6420 04:54:56 00:39:47 00:06:55 02:26:30 00:05:47 01:35:58
27 Adam Spaul 1973 GBR 6466 04:55:17 00:35:54 00:04:28 02:28:41 00:06:08 01:40:09
28 Luis Javier Rincon Rodriguez 1974 ESP 6441 04:56:51 00:36:50 00:07:45 02:30:42 00:05:41 01:35:54
29 Matthew Bacon 1977 GBR 6451 04:59:10 00:36:22 00:05:45 02:34:42 00:05:05 01:37:18
30 Miguel Angel Dominguez Diez 1975 ESP 6480 04:59:31 00:24:13 00:06:15 02:35:01 00:05:04 01:49:00
31 Javier Cecilio Salgado Algarrada 1976 ESP 6445 05:02:39 00:38:20 00:06:15 02:34:48 00:06:56 01:36:23
32 Jose Antonio Soriano Lirio 1973 ESP 6448 05:03:54 00:43:30 00:04:46 02:32:32 00:05:04 01:38:04
33 Oscar Garcia Canto 1974 ESP 6432 05:05:56 00:38:14 00:06:26 02:41:09 00:05:53 01:34:15
34 Pedro Zumarraga Gorostiza 1974 ESP 6449 05:06:03 00:38:45 00:04:39 02:34:49 00:04:19 01:43:33
35 Keith Williams 1973 GBR 6467 05:07:39 00:44:37 00:06:56 02:34:00 00:08:55 01:33:13
36 Michele Dinelli 1975 SWE 6479 05:07:43 00:40:35 00:06:08 02:36:38 00:06:01 01:38:22
37 Pablo Jose Carames Fernandez 1973 ESP 6426 05:08:12 00:33:23 00:04:44 02:34:25 00:07:00 01:48:42
38 Jeremy Emmett 1974 GBR 6454 05:09:01 00:42:06 00:06:59 02:35:21 00:08:46 01:35:50
39 Richard Mills 1976 IRL 6471 05:10:08 00:36:30 00:06:04 02:35:47 00:05:30 01:46:19
40 Raul Gomez Del Rio 1974 ESP 6435 05:10:30 00:47:45 00:05:43 02:27:52 00:06:27 01:42:44
41 Ian Rough 1977 GBR 6464 05:17:15 00:42:12 00:06:13 02:46:06 00:06:28 01:36:18
42 Jorge Rodriguez Iglesias 1977 ESP 6443 05:19:14 00:36:32 00:06:15 02:46:19 00:06:44 01:43:27
43 Ramon Garcia Grijelmo 1977 ESP 6433 05:21:53 00:37:26 00:06:41 02:39:16 00:06:34 01:51:58
44 Carlos Estevez Murillo 1975 ESP 6431 05:23:27 00:44:58 00:06:46 02:31:55 00:06:05 01:53:44
45 Ismael Adan Lopez 1974 ESP 6421 05:27:29 00:47:03 00:08:14 02:41:15 00:07:14 01:43:45
46 Gerry Frewin 1974 GBR 6456 05:32:57 00:51:29 00:06:14 02:43:46 00:10:11 01:41:20
47 Jose Guedes Rodrigues 1977 POR 6478 05:36:46 00:44:49 00:08:58 02:52:59 00:08:51 01:41:11
48 José Manuel De Prado Ruiz 1974 ESP 6430 05:48:04 00:48:18 00:10:45 02:54:17 00:08:19 01:46:26
49 Victor De La Torre Cerdeño 1976 ESP 6429 05:57:57 00:43:44 00:05:33 03:01:29 00:07:59 01:59:14
50 Jorge Santamaria Pascual 1976 ESP 6446 05:58:09 00:41:36 00:09:29 02:47:48 00:08:00 02:11:17
51 Gabriele Viola-Boros 1973 ITA 6474 06:42:13 00:44:35 00:08:34 03:11:59 00:09:34 02:27:32
DNF Javier Rodriguez Santos 1973 ESP 6444 DNF 00:38:12 00:06:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Simon Fawcett 1973 GBR 6455 DNF 00:33:23 00:04:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Phil Mayall 1973 GBR 6459 DNF 00:39:26 00:06:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1900 m (1 lap), bike 82.5 km, run 21 km (connection + 4 laps)
Technical Delegate: Alpar Nagy/HUN, Kalle Jensen/NOR, Raquel Cascales/ESP.
Head Referee: Monica Zubillaga/ESP, Peter Thygesen/DEN.
Competition Jury: Alpar Nagy/HUN,  Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Alicia Garcia/ESP
Water temperature 20.5ºC, air temperature 18.0ºC.
Wetsuits allowed