Results: 2022 Europe Triathlon Junior Cup Quarteira | Junior Women
Quarteira, Portugal • 27 Mar, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Helena Moragas Molina 2003 ESP 2 01:03:40 00:11:30 00:01:09 00:32:41 00:00:35 00:17:45
2 Lizzy Edge 2003 GBR 10 01:03:40 00:11:02 00:01:12 00:33:07 00:00:31 00:17:49
3 Bethany Cook 2004 GBR 8 01:03:53 00:10:54 00:01:11 00:33:19 00:00:33 00:17:56
4 Luna De Bruin 2003 NED 18 01:04:23 00:11:25 00:01:12 00:32:46 00:00:47 00:18:13
5 Martha Calton-Seal 2003 GBR 51 01:04:32 00:11:19 00:01:15 00:32:52 00:00:33 00:18:33
6 Appoline Foltz 2003 FRA 5 01:04:35 00:10:58 00:01:15 00:33:09 00:00:41 00:18:32
7 Vanessa Possberg 2003 SUI 7 01:04:46 00:11:03 00:01:14 00:33:09 00:00:34 00:18:46
8 Tabea Huys 2005 AUT 17 01:04:50 00:10:56 00:01:12 00:33:13 00:00:38 00:18:51
9 Maïra Carreau 2003 CAN 4 01:04:51 00:11:15 00:01:14 00:32:55 00:00:34 00:18:53
10 Elsa Pena Vicente 2003 ESP 12 01:05:00 00:10:55 00:01:10 00:33:17 00:00:35 00:19:03
11 María Teresa Jiménez-Orta Guerrero 2003 ESP 23 01:05:16 00:10:56 00:01:14 00:33:12 00:00:37 00:19:17
12 Matilde Silva Santos 2004 POR 9 01:05:29 00:11:26 00:01:11 00:32:48 00:00:35 00:19:29
13 Manon Pomme 2005 FRA 40 01:05:50 00:11:23 00:01:18 00:32:41 00:00:35 00:19:53
14 Sara Melitta Gimena Schümmelfeder 2003 ESP 31 01:06:12 00:11:25 00:01:16 00:32:44 00:00:46 00:20:01
15 Madeline Cooper 2004 GBR 56 01:06:15 00:11:09 00:01:16 00:32:58 00:00:35 00:20:17
16 Sonja De Koning 2005 NED 11 01:06:22 00:11:05 00:01:14 00:33:05 00:00:40 00:20:18
17 Anouk Sterkers 2003 FRA 46 01:06:43 00:11:30 00:01:19 00:34:28 00:00:38 00:18:48
18 Alejandra Seguí Soria 2004 ESP 27 01:06:49 00:11:20 00:01:08 00:32:58 00:00:43 00:20:40
19 Ainoa Gontan Iglesias 2005 ESP 53 01:07:12 00:11:38 00:01:12 00:34:29 00:00:33 00:19:20
20 Merel Veltman 2005 NED 57 01:07:15 00:11:21 00:01:17 00:32:48 00:00:43 00:21:06
21 Aviv Levi 2003 ISR 6 01:07:23 00:11:00 00:01:09 00:33:13 00:00:41 00:21:20
22 Laura Moreau 2003 FRA 49 01:07:47 00:11:04 00:01:22 00:34:50 00:00:36 00:19:55
23 Léonie Douche 2004 FRA 36 01:07:48 00:11:54 00:01:17 00:34:05 00:00:35 00:19:57
24 Weronika Ptaszyńska 2003 POL 19 01:07:51 00:11:52 00:01:20 00:34:04 00:00:35 00:20:00
25 Hasse Fleerackers 2004 BEL 14 01:08:03 00:11:03 00:01:12 00:35:02 00:00:41 00:20:05
26 Aniek Mars 2004 NED 20 01:08:07 00:11:40 00:01:27 00:34:17 00:00:34 00:20:09
27 Józefina Młynarska 2003 POL 21 01:08:29 00:11:53 00:01:26 00:35:43 00:00:43 00:18:44
28 Mari Mai Ruus 2004 EST 22 01:08:31 00:11:44 00:01:14 00:34:27 00:00:33 00:20:33
29 Clara Normand 2003 CAN 1 01:08:33 00:11:56 00:01:13 00:34:08 00:00:38 00:20:38
30 Marta Novo Dios 2006 ESP 25 01:08:47 00:11:01 00:01:30 00:34:55 00:00:36 00:20:45
31 Nieves Navarro Gímenez 2005 ESP 50 01:08:57 00:11:26 00:01:17 00:36:19 00:00:43 00:19:12
32 Noémi Van Der Kaaij 2004 SUI 34 01:08:59 00:11:43 00:01:20 00:34:15 00:00:39 00:21:02
33 Luana Quaresma 2004 POR 47 01:09:27 00:11:53 00:01:22 00:35:44 00:00:33 00:19:55
34 Paula Janicka 2004 POL 59 01:09:40 00:11:53 00:01:23 00:35:45 00:00:34 00:20:05
35 Julie Balcarova 2003 CZE 24 01:09:43 00:12:18 00:01:18 00:34:49 00:00:33 00:20:45
36 Isabel Navarro Garcia 2004 ESP 42 01:10:04 00:11:52 00:01:12 00:34:24 00:00:35 00:22:01
37 Maja Wąsik 2004 POL 32 01:10:16 00:12:32 00:01:23 00:37:09 00:00:40 00:18:32
38 Noa Cohen Livay 2004 ISR 16 01:10:28 00:12:03 00:01:25 00:35:35 00:00:40 00:20:45
39 Matilde Tomás 2006 POR 45 01:10:42 00:11:35 00:01:18 00:34:34 00:00:31 00:22:44
40 Ana Carapeta 2006 POR 55 01:10:55 00:11:55 00:01:22 00:35:44 00:00:31 00:21:23
41 Juliette Jannedothee 2004 BEL 30 01:11:11 00:12:05 00:01:27 00:36:41 00:00:38 00:20:20
42 Sara Magndal 2004 NOR 29 01:11:43 00:12:11 00:01:34 00:36:27 00:00:42 00:20:49
43 Ines Sousa 2006 POR 41 01:11:57 00:11:50 00:01:16 00:35:54 00:00:32 00:22:25
44 Abril Estradé Moragas 2004 ESP 35 01:12:08 00:11:35 00:01:30 00:34:23 00:00:40 00:24:00
45 Beatriz Pinto 2003 POR 43 01:12:26 00:11:51 00:01:23 00:35:57 00:00:40 00:22:35
46 Aleksandra Ferchmin 2004 POL 38 01:12:34 00:12:54 00:01:15 00:36:57 00:00:36 00:20:52
47 Yali Vitkin 2004 ISR 15 01:12:50 00:11:48 00:01:25 00:35:51 00:01:43 00:22:09
48 Celina Kaarup 2004 DEN 33 01:14:45 00:11:44 00:01:24 00:37:56 00:00:45 00:22:56
49 Catarina Moutinho 2004 POR 52 01:15:27 00:12:57 00:01:24 00:37:05 00:00:37 00:23:24
50 Beatriz Boal 2005 POR 48 01:15:43 00:12:46 00:01:14 00:37:27 00:00:50 00:23:26
51 Tatiana Marques 2006 POR 44 01:17:07 00:12:04 00:01:29 00:39:50 00:00:34 00:23:10
52 Mónica Dias 2006 POR 26 01:19:25 00:12:54 00:01:34 00:42:11 00:00:38 00:22:08
53 Beatriz Arruza Robeta 2006 ESP 37 01:20:29 00:12:32 00:01:30 00:40:09 00:00:39 00:25:39
DNF Lucía Piñón Pereira 2006 ESP 39 00:11:23 00:01:12 00:32:51 00:00:45 00:00:00
DNF Tamar Veltman 2003 NED 54 00:11:58 00:01:23 00:35:40 00:00:43 00:00:00
DNF Neus Fuster Poveda 2003 ESP 58 00:13:47 00:01:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Elena Viejo Campos 2004 ESP 28 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Carmen Gomez/ESP. Head referee: Mario Carvalho/POR. Competition Jury: Carmen Gomez/ESP, Chris Kitchen/IRL, Sergio Dias/POR.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 laps); Bike 20 km (3 laps); Run 5 km (2 laps).
Water temperature: 15.9ºC; Air temperature: 14.8ºC. Wetsuits mandatory.
Athletes #12 Pena Vicente/ESP and #49 Moreau/FRA served 10 second time penalty during the run segment.