Results: 2022 Europe Triathlon Junior Cup Yenişehir | Junior Men
Yenişehir, Mersin, Turkey • 16 Apr, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
20km
T2 Run
5km
1 Artūrs Liepa 2003 LAT 2 00:55:03 00:08:29 00:00:44 00:29:10 00:00:25 00:16:18
2 Gustavo Do Canto 2004 POR 8 00:55:03 00:08:29 00:00:43 00:29:10 00:00:25 00:16:18
3 Gyula Kovács 2004 HUN 6 00:55:10 00:08:34 00:00:43 00:29:06 00:00:24 00:16:24
4 Márton Kropkó 2005 HUN 7 00:55:15 00:08:30 00:00:46 00:29:06 00:00:25 00:16:31
5 Oliver Hostrup Sahlberg 2003 DEN 4 00:55:57 00:08:33 00:00:44 00:29:03 00:00:23 00:17:16
6 Ul Denša 2004 SLO 29 00:56:12 00:08:32 00:00:46 00:29:07 00:00:29 00:17:20
7 Gabriel Barac 2004 CRO 5 00:56:17 00:09:01 00:00:55 00:29:35 00:00:28 00:16:21
8 Carol Popa 2006 ROU 24 00:56:18 00:09:12 00:00:38 00:29:41 00:00:33 00:16:16
9 Alexandr Ten 2004 KAZ 36 00:56:24 00:08:50 00:00:45 00:30:00 00:00:26 00:16:26
10 Joao Vaz 2004 POR 10 00:56:29 00:09:05 00:00:48 00:29:37 00:00:24 00:16:38
11 Yegor Krupyakov 2004 KAZ 16 00:56:30 00:08:30 00:00:47 00:29:08 00:00:33 00:17:36
12 Burak Çağdaş 2003 TUR 21 00:57:01 00:09:08 00:00:46 00:29:41 00:00:25 00:17:04
13 Miguel Catarino 2003 POR 9 00:57:06 00:09:03 00:00:51 00:29:36 00:00:31 00:17:07
14 Maksym Salnykov 2004 UKR 27 00:57:07 00:08:32 00:00:50 00:30:11 00:00:28 00:17:09
15 Alexander Bozhilov 2005 BUL 14 00:57:29 00:08:30 00:00:48 00:30:16 00:00:32 00:17:26
16 Jakob Mamič 2003 SLO 20 00:57:50 00:08:33 00:00:47 00:30:14 00:00:28 00:17:51
17 Artur Nazluian 2004 UKR 31 00:57:58 00:09:06 00:00:48 00:30:58 00:00:29 00:16:38
18 Mustafa Jamak 2006 BIH 12 00:58:10 00:08:33 00:00:49 00:30:10 00:00:29 00:18:12
19 Raul Petre 2006 ROU 19 00:58:23 00:08:43 00:00:40 00:30:11 00:00:27 00:18:25
20 Murat Zhaken 2003 KAZ 32 00:58:32 00:08:38 00:00:45 00:31:22 00:00:28 00:17:22
21 Danil Porodnov 2003 KAZ 34 00:59:17 00:08:44 00:00:51 00:31:10 00:00:29 00:18:05
22 Taha Eren Coşgun 2005 TUR 30 00:59:27 00:08:31 00:00:54 00:30:08 00:00:27 00:19:30
23 Maxim Shmulich 2004 KAZ 23 00:59:50 00:09:06 00:00:52 00:30:45 00:00:34 00:18:35
24 Assatbek Narmetov 2003 KAZ 28 01:00:27 00:09:07 00:00:54 00:30:44 00:00:31 00:19:13
25 Bohdan Nesterenko 2005 UKR 33 01:00:44 00:08:39 00:00:55 00:30:01 00:00:35 00:20:37
26 Jan Chrzanowski 2003 POL 18 01:01:09 00:09:29 00:00:52 00:32:17 00:00:29 00:18:04
27 Daniil Babanschi 2004 MDA 17 01:01:23 00:09:26 00:00:41 00:31:42 00:00:33 00:19:03
28 Semen Shypov 2006 UKR 35 01:01:31 00:09:04 00:01:04 00:32:32 00:00:29 00:18:25
29 Catalin Sviderski 2005 ROU 39 01:02:58 00:09:59 00:00:36 00:33:51 00:00:29 00:18:05
30 Dmytro Cherenov 2004 UKR 38 01:03:14 00:09:01 00:01:00 00:32:43 00:00:34 00:19:59
31 Joakim Skovlund Reincke Schnack 2004 DEN 15 01:04:05 00:09:14 00:00:49 00:35:56 00:00:30 00:17:39
32 Ivan Tkachenko 2004 UKR 22 01:04:28 00:09:05 00:00:49 00:32:46 00:00:28 00:21:22
33 Illia Stuchis 2005 UKR 37 01:04:44 00:09:26 00:00:52 00:34:07 00:00:33 00:19:48
34 Yurii Tiuitiunnyk 2005 UKR 11 01:06:50 00:09:28 00:01:22 00:33:37 00:00:30 00:21:55
DNF Črt Verbič 2003 SLO 25 00:09:09 00:00:53 00:30:40 00:00:32 00:00:00
DNF Niko Matas 2003 CRO 3 00:08:42 00:00:47 00:30:05 00:00:27 00:00:00
DNF João Nuno Batista 2005 POR 1 00:08:28 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Emir Aracı 2003 TUR 26 00:08:43 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: John Petrides/GBR, Head Referee: Alexander Kochetkov/LTU. Competition Jury: John Petrides/GBR, Zeljko Bijuk/CRO, Bayram Yalcinkaya/TUR
Distances: swim 750 m (1 lap), bike 20 km (3 laps), run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 18.8ºC, air temperature 23.5ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Athlete #18 Chzanowski/POL and #33 Nesterenko/UKR served 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.